"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

Universal Entry Form

Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


All Races


Showing results 801 – 850 of 3176.

Date Race Category Country Region
Thu 16/06/11 Walsh Two Lads BS England South/West Pennines
Fri 17/06/11 Wicken Hill Whizz AS England South/West Pennines
Sat 18/06/11 Buckden Pike AS England York. Dales
Sat 18/06/11 Cononley AS England South/West Pennines
Sat 18/06/11 Darren Jones Clougha Pike AS England Bowland/NW Lancs.
Sat 18/06/11 Great Hill Race BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 18/06/11 Great Lakes Run AL England Lake District
Sat 18/06/11 James Blakeley Fell Race AS England South/West Pennines
Sat 18/06/11 Lakeside - Gummers How AS England Lake District
Sat 18/06/11 Moel Hebog AS Wales North
Sat 18/06/11 Reservoir Bogs BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 18/06/11 Reservoir Bogs Junior AS England South/West Pennines
Sun 19/06/11 Arthur Jones Bradda Fell AL England Isle of Man
Sun 19/06/11 Flagstaff To Carlingford AM Northern Ireland
Sun 19/06/11 Hunshelf Amble BM England Peak District
Sun 19/06/11 Kinder Trog BL England Peak District
Sun 19/06/11 Settle Hills BM England York. Dales
Sun 19/06/11 Sutton Pinnacles BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 19/06/11 Timothy Taylors Tom Tittiman BS England South/West Pennines
Mon 20/06/11 Trunce 5 CS England Peak District
Tue 21/06/11 Beacon Batch BS England South West
Tue 21/06/11 Calton BS England Midlands
Wed 22/06/11 Harrock Hill 2 BS England South/West Pennines
Wed 22/06/11 Hotfoot Up Famau AS Wales North
Wed 22/06/11 Pontesbury AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Wed 22/06/11 Riber Run BS England Peak District
Thu 23/06/11 Aggie's Staircase AS England South/West Pennines
Thu 23/06/11 Blackamoor Chase BM England Peak District
Thu 23/06/11 Dark&white Evening Mini-mm/trail Series 1 MM England Peak District
Fri 24/06/11 Tideswell BS England Peak District
Sat 25/06/11 50th Eildon 2 Hills AS Scotland South
Sat 25/06/11 Chrome Hill BS England Peak District
Sat 25/06/11 Coity BS Wales South
Sat 25/06/11 Comptons Cross CM England South/West Pennines
Sat 25/06/11 Eldwick Gala BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 25/06/11 Gibson Grind BM England Lake District
Sat 25/06/11 Whaley Waltz BS England Peak District
Sun 26/06/11 Arnison Dash AS England Lake District
Sun 26/06/11 Arnison Dash Junior Unknown England Lake District
Sun 26/06/11 Cronkley BM England Northumberland / Durham
Sun 26/06/11 Great Bakewell Pudding Race CM England Peak District
Sun 26/06/11 Langley Fete BS England Peak District
Sun 26/06/11 Loughrigg And Silverhowe Chase AM England Lake District
Sun 26/06/11 Moel-y-gamelin AM Wales North
Sun 26/06/11 North Devon Aonb Marathon BL England South West
Sun 26/06/11 North Devon Aonb Half Marathon CL England South West
Sun 26/06/11 Windy Gyle BM England Northumberland / Durham
Tue 28/06/11 Maybeck 3 Crosses BM England North York Moors
Wed 29/06/11 Cragg Vale BS England South/West Pennines
Wed 29/06/11 Dockray- Great Dodd AM England Lake District