"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


All Races


Showing results 3051 – 3100 of 5417.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sun 22/03/15 Blakey Blitz AM England North York Moors
Sun 22/03/15 Helm Hill - Winter League BS England Lake District
Sun 22/03/15 Heptonstall BL England South/West Pennines
Sun 22/03/15 Rivock Edge BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 22/03/15 Wolf's Pit AS England Peak District
Sun 22/03/15 Wrekin AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 28/03/15 Birnam Hill AS Scotland Central
Sat 28/03/15 Boulsworth Bog BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 28/03/15 Errwood Hall U20 And Juniors Unknown England Peak District
Sat 28/03/15 Llanbedr To Blaenafon AL Wales South
Sat 28/03/15 Llantysilio AS Wales North
Sat 28/03/15 Postponed - Causey Pike AS England Lake District
Sun 29/03/15 Blubberhouses Moor 25 CL England - Not FRA York. Dales
Sun 29/03/15 Deuchary Hill BM Scotland Central
Sun 29/03/15 Don Morrison Memorial Edale Skyline AL England Peak District
Sun 29/03/15 Elterwater - Winter League AS England Lake District
Sun 29/03/15 Exe To Axe BL England South West
Sun 29/03/15 Lad's Leap AS England Peak District
Mon 30/03/15 Trunce 1 BS England Peak District
Tue 31/03/15 Bunny Run 1 CS England South/West Pennines
Tue 31/03/15 Pete Hartley Memorial Liver Hill BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 04/04/15 Fron Four AM Wales North
Sat 04/04/15 New Dungeon Ghyll AS England Lake District
Sat 04/04/15 Pendle AS England South/West Pennines
Sat 04/04/15 Pendle Junior Races Unknown England South/West Pennines
Sat 04/04/15 Rivington Pike BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 04/04/15 Sugar Loaf BM Wales Mid
Sun 05/04/15 3 Tops - Guisborough AM England North York Moors
Sun 05/04/15 Not The Peat Pits Wood 2 BS England Peak District
Tue 07/04/15 Bunny Run 2 CS England South/West Pennines
Wed 08/04/15 Loughrigg AS England Lake District
Wed 08/04/15 Todd Crag Juniors Unknown England Lake District
Sat 11/04/15 Coledale Horseshoe AM England Lake District
Sat 11/04/15 Creg Ny Baa AM England Isle of Man
Sat 11/04/15 Wardle Skyline BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 12/04/15 Broughton Wood Wobble AS England North York Moors
Sun 12/04/15 Cheviot Horseshoe AM England Northumberland / Durham
Sun 12/04/15 Mow Cop BM England Midlands
Sun 12/04/15 Mynd Mac AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 12/04/15 Yarlside Downhill Unknown England Lake District
Tue 14/04/15 Bunny Run 3 CS England South/West Pennines
Wed 15/04/15 Grisedale Grind AS England Lake District
Wed 15/04/15 Herod Farm AS England - Not FRA Peak District
Wed 15/04/15 Newtyle BS Scotland Central
Sat 18/04/15 Anniversary Waltz AM England - Not FRA Lake District
Sat 18/04/15 Chicken Run BS England Peak District
Sat 18/04/15 Teenager With Altitude AL England - Not FRA Lake District
Sat 18/04/15 West Nab AS England South/West Pennines
Sat 18/04/15 Y Moelwyn AM Wales North
Sun 19/04/15 5 Tors CM England South West