"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

Universal Entry Form

Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races in England



Showing results 1 – 50 of 2421.

Date Race Category Country Region
Fri 01/01/10 Captain Cook's Race BS England
Fri 01/01/10 Giant's Tooth BS England
Fri 01/01/10 Hillforts And Headaches AS England
Fri 01/01/10 Nine Standards BM England
Fri 01/01/10 St Johns Fell AS England
Sat 09/01/10 Ovenden BM England
Sun 10/01/10 Shining Cliff Woods 1 BM England
Sun 10/01/10 Trig Point CL England
Sat 16/01/10 Greeba Fell AM England
Sun 17/01/10 White Holme Circular CL England
Sat 23/01/10 Box Hill BM England
Sun 24/01/10 Black Hill And Beck BM England
Sun 24/01/10 Soreen Junior Quarry Runs Unknown England Unknown
Sun 24/01/10 Soreen Stanbury Splash BM England
Sat 30/01/10 Blake Fell AS England
Sun 31/01/10 Kinder Trial O England
Sun 31/01/10 Pennine Bridleway Relay Relay England
Sun 31/01/10 Tigger Tor BM England
Sat 06/02/10 Jarrett Jaunt - Handicap Event AS England
Sat 06/02/10 Titterstone Clee AS England
Sat 06/02/10 Wadsworth Half Trog BM England
Sat 06/02/10 Wadsworth Trog BL England
Sun 07/02/10 Charnwood Hills CL England
Sun 07/02/10 K.g.s.m.r. BM England
Sun 07/02/10 Long Mynd Valleys AM England
Sun 07/02/10 Mickledon Straddle BL England
Sun 07/02/10 Sidmouth 4 Trigs Challenge BL England
Sun 14/02/10 Castleton Beacon BM England
Sun 14/02/10 Winter Hill AM England
Sat 20/02/10 Glen Mona Horseshoe AM England
Sun 21/02/10 Ilkley Moor AS England
Sat 27/02/10 Bleasdale Circle AS England
Sat 27/02/10 Inov-8 High Cup Nick BM England
Sat 27/02/10 Noonstone AM England
Sun 28/02/10 Commondale Clart BM England
Tue 02/03/10 Sedbergh 3 Peaks AS England
Fri 05/03/10 High Peak Marathon BL England
Sat 06/03/10 Black Combe AM England
Sat 06/03/10 Carding Mill Canter AS England
Sat 06/03/10 Half Tour Of Pendle AM England
Sun 07/03/10 Chew Valley Skyline BL England
Sun 07/03/10 Cloud Nine BM England
Sat 13/03/10 Haworth Hobble - Wuthering Hike BL England
Sat 13/03/10 Snaefell AS England
Sat 13/03/10 Windmills Whizz CM England
Sun 14/03/10 Clay Bank East BM England
Sun 14/03/10 Ian Roberts BS England
Sun 14/03/10 Wolf's Pit AS England
Sat 20/03/10 Fiendsdale AM England
Sat 20/03/10 Middlefell AM England