"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

Universal Entry Form

Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races in England



Showing results 451 – 500 of 2645.

Date Race Category Country Region
Fri 31/12/10 Daleside Brewery Auld Lang Syne BM England
Sat 01/01/11 Captain Cook's Races BS England North York Moors
Sat 01/01/11 Giant's Tooth BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 01/01/11 Hillforts And Headaches AS England Northumberland / Durham
Sat 01/01/11 Nine Standards BM England North Pennines
Sat 01/01/11 St Johns Fell AS England Isle of Man
Sun 09/01/11 Clay Bank East BM England North York Moors
Sun 09/01/11 Hexhamshire Hobble - Rearranged Date CM England Northumberland / Durham
Sun 09/01/11 Rab/dark & White Mini-mm MM England Peak District
Sun 09/01/11 Shining Cliff Woods 1 BS England Peak District
Sun 09/01/11 Trig Point CL England Midlands
Sat 15/01/11 Ashurst Beacon BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 16/01/11 Simonside Cairns BM England Northumberland / Durham
Sun 16/01/11 White Holme Circular CL England South/West Pennines
Sat 22/01/11 Box Hill BM England South East
Sat 22/01/11 Kinder Trial O England Peak District
Sun 23/01/11 Soreen Junior Quarry Runs Unknown England South/West Pennines
Sun 23/01/11 Soreen Stanbury Splash BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 29/01/11 Blakes Heaven AS England Lake District
Sat 29/01/11 Greeba Fell AM England Isle of Man
Sun 30/01/11 Eskdale Eureka - Rearranged Date BM England Unknown
Sun 30/01/11 Pennine Bridleway Relay Relay England South/West Pennines
Sun 30/01/11 Tigger Tor BM England Peak District
Sat 05/02/11 Carding Mill Canter AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 05/02/11 Jarrett Jaunt - Handicap Event AS England Lake District
Sat 05/02/11 Wansfell - Rearranged Date AS England Lake District
Sun 06/02/11 Charnwood Hills CL England Midlands
Sun 06/02/11 Mickledon Straddle BL England Peak District
Sat 12/02/11 Wadsworth Trog BL England South/West Pennines
Sun 13/02/11 Castleton Beacon BM England North York Moors
Sun 13/02/11 Sidmouth 4 Trigs Challenge BL England South West
Sun 13/02/11 The Norman Matthews Winter Hill Fell Race AM England South/West Pennines
Sat 19/02/11 Baldwin Valleys AM England Isle of Man
Sat 19/02/11 Ovenden BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 19/02/11 Quantocks BM England South West
Sun 20/02/11 Britain's Worst Fell Race BL England Northumberland / Durham
Sat 26/02/11 Bleasdale Circle AS England Bowland/NW Lancs.
Sat 26/02/11 Inov-8 High Cup Nick BM England North Pennines
Sat 26/02/11 Noonstone AM England South/West Pennines
Sun 27/02/11 Commondale Clart BM England North York Moors
Sun 27/02/11 Ilkley Moor AS England York. Dales
Sun 27/02/11 Jame's Thorn AS England Peak District
Sun 27/02/11 Racekit/dark&white Mini-mm/trail Series 1 MM England Peak District
Fri 04/03/11 High Peak Marathon BL England Peak District
Sat 05/03/11 Black Combe AM England Lake District
Sat 05/03/11 Titterstone Clee AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 06/03/11 Cloud Nine BM England Peak District
Sun 06/03/11 Long Mynd Valleys AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 06/03/11 New Chew O England Peak District
Tue 08/03/11 Sedbergh 3 Peaks AS England York. Dales