"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races in England



Showing results 4001 – 4050 of 4498.

Date Race Category Country Region
Tue 26/12/17 Whinberry Naze BS England South/West Pennines
Wed 27/12/17 Guisborough Woods BS England North York Moors
Wed 27/12/17 Wansfell AS England Lake District
Sun 31/12/17 Bowstones BM England Peak District
Sun 31/12/17 Daleside Brewery Auld Lang Syne BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 31/12/17 Wormstones AS England Peak District
Mon 01/01/18 Captain Cook's Races BS England North York Moors
Mon 01/01/18 Giant's Tooth BS England South/West Pennines
Mon 01/01/18 Nine Standards BM England North Pennines
Mon 01/01/18 St Johns AS England Isle of Man
Sun 07/01/18 Yha King Of The Castle AS England Lake District
Sat 13/01/18 Ashurst Beacon BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 14/01/18 Cannock Chase Trig Points CL England Midlands
Sun 14/01/18 Clough Head, Kong Winter Series 3 AS England Lake District
Sun 14/01/18 Commondale Clart BS England North York Moors
Sun 14/01/18 Soreen Stanbury Juniors Unknown England South/West Pennines
Sun 14/01/18 Soreen Stanbury Splash BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 14/01/18 Trigger AL England Peak District
Sat 20/01/18 'the Rucksack Club' Kinder Trial O England Peak District
Sat 20/01/18 Box Hill BM England South East
Sat 27/01/18 Ard Whallin AM England Isle of Man
Sat 27/01/18 Blakes Heaven AS England Lake District
Sat 27/01/18 Hoofstones BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 27/01/18 Wild Night Run CM England South West
Sun 28/01/18 Tigger Tor BM England Peak District
Sat 03/02/18 Bernard Pierce Wadsworth Trog BL England South/West Pennines
Sat 03/02/18 Titterstone Clee AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 04/02/18 Charnwood Hills CL England Midlands
Sun 04/02/18 Long Mynd Valleys AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 04/02/18 Mickleden Straddle BL England Peak District
Sat 10/02/18 Windy Hill BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 10/02/18 Winter Half Tour Of Bradwell BL England Peak District
Sun 11/02/18 Bradda AL England Isle of Man
Sun 11/02/18 Mercia Hill Trial O England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 11/02/18 Sidmouth 4 Trigs Challenge BL England South West
Sat 17/02/18 Bleasdale Circle BS England Bowland/NW Lancs.
Sat 17/02/18 Flower Scar AM England South/West Pennines
Sun 18/02/18 Ilkley Moor AS England York. Dales
Sun 18/02/18 Litton Post - Christmas Cracker BM England Peak District
Sun 18/02/18 New Chew O England Peak District
Sun 18/02/18 Stybarrow Dodd, Kong Winter Series 4 AS England Lake District
Fri 23/02/18 Mr Sparkle's Dark 'un BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 24/02/18 Inov-8 High Cup Nick BM England North Pennines
Sat 24/02/18 Midgley Moor BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 25/02/18 Heartbeat Hobble BM England North York Moors
Sun 25/02/18 Hope Winter BS England Peak District
Sun 25/02/18 Hoppits Hill BS England Peak District
Fri 02/03/18 High Peak Marathon BL England Peak District
Sat 03/03/18 Carding Mill Canter AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 03/03/18 Jarrett's Jaunt AS England Lake District