"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

Universal Entry Form

Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races in the “AM” category



Showing results 51 – 100 of 277.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sun 15/08/10 Lomonds Of Fife AM Scotland
Sat 21/08/10 Donard - Commedagh AM Northern Ireland
Sat 21/08/10 Weasdale Horseshoe AM England
Sat 28/08/10 Cancelled - Chipping Show AM England Unknown
Sat 04/09/10 Ben Nevis AM Scotland
Sat 04/09/10 Derek Price Memorial Grisedale Horseshoe AM England
Sun 03/10/10 Arenig Fawr AM Wales
Sun 10/10/10 Breidden Hills AM Wales
Sun 07/11/10 Clwydian Hills AM Wales
Sun 07/11/10 Three Tops AM England
Sat 13/11/10 Rhobell Fawr AM Wales
Sun 21/11/10 Wrekin Wrecker AM England
Sun 05/12/10 Cardington Cracker AM England
Sat 29/01/11 Greeba Fell AM England Isle of Man
Sat 12/02/11 Carnethy 5 AM Scotland Central
Sat 12/02/11 Tarren Hendre AM Wales North
Sun 13/02/11 The Norman Matthews Winter Hill Fell Race AM England South/West Pennines
Sat 19/02/11 Baldwin Valleys AM England Isle of Man
Sat 26/02/11 Noonstone AM England South/West Pennines
Sat 05/03/11 Black Combe AM England Lake District
Sun 06/03/11 Long Mynd Valleys AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 12/03/11 Stan Bradshaw Pendle Round AM England South/West Pennines
Sat 19/03/11 Fiendsdale AM England Bowland/NW Lancs.
Sat 19/03/11 Middlefell AM England Lake District
Sat 19/03/11 Yr Aran AM Wales North
Sun 27/03/11 Blakey Blitz AM England North York Moors
Sun 27/03/11 Deuchary Hill Canter AM Scotland Central
Sat 09/04/11 Cioch Mhor - Date Changed AM Scotland North
Sat 09/04/11 Llantysilio AM Wales North
Sat 16/04/11 Coledale Horseshoe AM England Lake District
Sat 16/04/11 Y Moelwyn AM Wales North
Sat 23/04/11 Anniversary Waltz AM England Lake District
Sat 23/04/11 Fron Four AM Wales North
Sat 30/04/11 Coniston AM England Lake District
Wed 04/05/11 Caw AM England Lake District
Wed 04/05/11 Dockray - Hartside AM England Lake District
Sat 07/05/11 Buttermere Sailbeck AM England Lake District
Sun 08/05/11 Cheviot Summit AM England Northumberland / Durham
Sat 14/05/11 Fairfield Horseshoe AM England Lake District
Sat 14/05/11 Moel Eilio AM Wales North
Sat 28/05/11 Cader Idris AM Wales North
Sat 28/05/11 Intercounties Championship - Broughton Heights AM Scotland South
Wed 01/06/11 Blencathra AM England Lake District
Sun 05/06/11 Yetholm AM Scotland South
Wed 15/06/11 Tebay AM England Lake District
Sun 19/06/11 Flagstaff To Carlingford AM Northern Ireland
Sun 26/06/11 Loughrigg And Silverhowe Chase AM England Lake District
Sun 26/06/11 Moel-y-gamelin AM Wales North
Wed 29/06/11 Dockray- Great Dodd AM England Lake District
Sat 02/07/11 Dollar AM Scotland Central