"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

Universal Entry Form

Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races in the “AM” category



Showing results 101 – 150 of 277.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sun 03/07/11 Skiddaw AM England Lake District
Sat 09/07/11 James Coulson Laxey Fell AM England Isle of Man
Sat 09/07/11 Tal Y Fan AM Wales North
Sat 09/07/11 Yr Aran AM Wales North
Thu 14/07/11 Beacon Hill AM England Northumberland / Durham
Sat 16/07/11 Ingleborough AM England York. Dales
Sun 17/07/11 Kentmere AM England Lake District
Sat 23/07/11 Snowdon AM Wales North
Sat 23/07/11 Turnslack AM England South/West Pennines
Sun 24/07/11 Coniston Country Fair AM England Lake District
Tue 26/07/11 Fellside AM England Lake District
Thu 28/07/11 Heart Of The Lakes Rydal Round AM England Lake District
Sun 14/08/11 Gladstone 9 AM Wales North
Sat 20/08/11 Lletty AM Wales North
Sat 20/08/11 Weasdale Horseshoe AM England York. Dales
Sun 21/08/11 Lakeland Country Fair AM England Lake District
Sun 21/08/11 Lomonds Of Fife AM Scotland Central
Sat 27/08/11 Donard - Commedagh AM Northern Ireland
Sat 03/09/11 Ben Nevis AM Scotland North
Sat 03/09/11 Derek Price Memorial Grisedale Horseshoe AM England Lake District
Sat 03/09/11 Half Peris AM Wales North
Sat 10/09/11 Turner Landscape AM England Lake District
Sun 02/10/11 Arenig Fawr AM Wales North
Sun 09/10/11 Breidden Hills AM Wales Mid
Sun 30/10/11 Three Tops AM England North York Moors
Sun 06/11/11 Clwydian Hills AM Wales North
Sun 13/11/11 Rhobell Fawr - Date Changed AM Wales North
Sun 20/11/11 Wrekin Wrecker AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 04/12/11 Cardington Cracker AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 28/01/12 Greeba Fell AM England Isle of Man
Sun 05/02/12 Long Mynd Valleys AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 18/02/12 Baldwin Valleys AM England Isle of Man
Sun 19/02/12 'golden Pearl' Reston Scar AM England Lake District
Sat 25/02/12 Noon Stone - Cancelled AM England South/West Pennines
Sat 03/03/12 Black Combe AM England Lake District
Sat 17/03/12 Fiendsdale AM England Bowland/NW Lancs.
Sat 17/03/12 Glen Mona AM England Isle of Man
Sat 24/03/12 Yr Aran AM Wales North
Sun 25/03/12 Blakey Blitz AM England North York Moors
Sun 25/03/12 Deuchary Hill Canter AM Scotland Central
Sat 07/04/12 Fron Four AM Wales North
Sat 14/04/12 Coledale Horseshoe - Race Full AM England Lake District
Sat 21/04/12 Anniversary Waltz AM England Lake District
Sat 21/04/12 Y Moelwyn AM Wales North
Sun 29/04/12 Buttermere Sailbeck AM England Lake District
Wed 02/05/12 Dockray - Hartside AM England Lake District
Sat 05/05/12 Coniston AM England Lake District
Sat 12/05/12 Fairfield Horseshoe AM England Lake District
Sat 12/05/12 Moel Eilio AM Wales North
Sat 26/05/12 Cader Idris AM Wales North