"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races in the “AM” category



Showing results 251 – 300 of 463.

Date Race Category Country Region
Fri 20/06/14 Moel-y-golfa AM Wales Mid
Sat 21/06/14 Breiddens Breaker AM Wales Mid
Wed 25/06/14 Dockray- Great Dodd AM England Lake District
Sat 28/06/14 Dollar AM Scotland Central
Sat 05/07/14 James Coulson Laxey Fell AM England Isle of Man
Sun 06/07/14 Skiddaw AM England Lake District
Sat 12/07/14 Tal Y Fan AM Wales North
Sat 12/07/14 Wharfedale Ttt Race 2 AM England York. Dales
Sat 19/07/14 Ingleborough AM England York. Dales
Sat 19/07/14 Snowdon AM Wales North
Sun 20/07/14 Kentmere Horseshoe AM England Lake District
Thu 31/07/14 Heart Of The Lakes Rydal Round AM England Lake District
Sun 03/08/14 Arenig Fawr AM Wales North
Wed 06/08/14 Gribdale Gallop AM England North York Moors
Sat 09/08/14 Turner Landscape AM England Lake District
Sun 17/08/14 Lakeland Country Fair AM England Lake District
Sat 30/08/14 Maesgwm Muddle AM Wales North
Sat 30/08/14 Pendle 3 Peaks AM England South/West Pennines
Sat 06/09/14 Ben Nevis AM Scotland North
Sat 06/09/14 Derek Price Memorial Grisedale Horseshoe AM England Lake District
Sat 13/09/14 Half Peris Horseshoe AM Wales North
Sun 28/09/14 Gladstone 9 AM Wales North
Sun 05/10/14 Breidden Hills AM Wales Mid
Sun 02/11/14 Clwydian Hills AM Wales North
Sun 02/11/14 Guisborough 3 Tops AM England North York Moors
Sat 08/11/14 Rhobell Fawr AM Wales North
Sun 23/11/14 Wrekin Wrecker AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 07/12/14 Cardington Cracker AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 24/01/15 Ard Whallin AM England Isle of Man
Sun 08/02/15 Long Mynd Valleys AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 21/02/15 Glen Mona AM England Isle of Man
Sun 22/02/15 Loughrigg - Silver Howe Chase AM England Lake District
Sat 14/03/15 Black Combe AM England Lake District
Sat 21/03/15 Middle Fell AM England Lake District
Sat 21/03/15 Yr Aran AM Wales North
Sun 22/03/15 Blakey Blitz AM England North York Moors
Sat 04/04/15 Fron Four AM Wales North
Sun 05/04/15 3 Tops - Guisborough AM England North York Moors
Sat 11/04/15 Coledale Horseshoe AM England Lake District
Sat 11/04/15 Creg Ny Baa AM England Isle of Man
Sun 12/04/15 Cheviot Horseshoe AM England Northumberland / Durham
Sat 18/04/15 Anniversary Waltz AM England - Not FRA Lake District
Sat 18/04/15 Y Moelwyn AM Wales North
Sat 02/05/15 Coniston AM England Lake District
Sat 09/05/15 Buttermere Sailbeck AM England Lake District
Sat 09/05/15 Stretton Six Summits AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 16/05/15 Fairfield Horseshoe AM England Lake District
Sat 16/05/15 Y Gader ( Cader Idris) AM Wales North
Wed 03/06/15 Blencathra AM England Lake District
Sat 13/06/15 Durisdeer AM Scotland South