"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races in the “BS” category



Showing results 1001 – 1050 of 1320.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sat 03/09/16 Longshaw Sheepdog Trials BS England Peak District
Sun 04/09/16 Bradley BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 11/09/16 Bluebell 3 BS England Peak District
Sun 11/09/16 Padfield Plum Fair Scamper BS England Peak District
Sun 11/09/16 Whitfield Village Fair BS England Northumberland / Durham
Mon 12/09/16 Trunce 9 BS England Peak District
Sat 17/09/16 King John's Castle BS Wales North
Sat 17/09/16 Lantern Pike BS England Peak District
Sun 18/09/16 Beefy's Nab BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 18/09/16 Fat Boys Stanage Struggle BS England Peak District
Sun 18/09/16 Utterley Butterley BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 24/09/16 Eskdale Show BS England Lake District
Sat 24/09/16 Orton BS England Lake District
Sun 25/09/16 Powis Arms Bury Ditches BS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 22/10/16 Slieuwhallian BS England Isle of Man
Sat 29/10/16 Final Running Bear Race You To The Summit BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 05/11/16 Shepherds Skyline BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 12/11/16 Harriers V Cyclists BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 20/11/16 Ilkley Moor Santa Run BS England York. Dales
Sat 03/12/16 Eairy Beg BS England Isle of Man
Sun 04/12/16 Bill Fox Gravy Pud Race BS England Peak District
Sun 04/12/16 Hayfield Santa Dash BS England Peak District
Sun 18/12/16 Stoop BS England South/West Pennines
Mon 26/12/16 Whinberry Naze BS England South/West Pennines
Tue 27/12/16 Guisborough Woods BS England North York Moors
Sat 31/12/16 Daleside Brewery Auld Lang Syne BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 01/01/17 Captain Cook's Races BS England North York Moors
Sun 01/01/17 Giant's Tooth BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 01/01/17 Tour De Llyn Llydaw BS Wales North
Sun 08/01/17 Commondale Clart BS England North York Moors
Sat 14/01/17 Ashurst Beacon BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 11/02/17 Moel Y Ci BS Wales North
Fri 17/02/17 Mr Sparkle's Dark 'un BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 18/02/17 Bleasdale Circle BS England Bowland/NW Lancs.
Sat 25/02/17 Midgley Moor BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 26/02/17 Hoppits Hill BS England Peak District
Sat 04/03/17 Joe Brown Shops Bwlch Maesgwm 10k BS Wales North
Sun 05/03/17 Bluebell 1 BS England Peak District
Sun 05/03/17 Hope Winter BS England Peak District
Sun 12/03/17 Helm Hill - Winter League BS England Lake District
Wed 22/03/17 Rpmrt's Pendle Hill Night Race BS England South/West Pennines
Mon 27/03/17 Trunce 1 BS England Peak District
Tue 28/03/17 Moel Tryfan BS Wales North
Tue 28/03/17 Pete Hartley Memorial Liver Hill BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 01/04/17 Chicken Run BS England Peak District
Tue 04/04/17 Aber Dash BS Wales North
Mon 10/04/17 Trunce 2 BS England Peak District
Sat 15/04/17 Rivington Pike BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 16/04/17 Peat Pits Wood 1 BS England Peak District
Thu 20/04/17 Hartcliff Hill BS England Peak District