"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races



Showing results 4851 – 4900 of 5096.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sun 14/01/18 Trigger AL England Peak District
Sat 20/01/18 'the Rucksack Club' Kinder Trial O England Peak District
Sat 20/01/18 Craig Yr Allt Winter BS Wales South
Sat 27/01/18 Blakes Heaven AS England Lake District
Sat 27/01/18 Tarrenhendre AS Wales North
Sun 28/01/18 Tigger Tor BM England Peak District
Sat 03/02/18 Titterstone Clee AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 04/02/18 Charnwood Hills CL England Midlands
Sun 04/02/18 Kong Mini Mm Round 1 MM Wales North
Sun 04/02/18 Long Mynd Valleys AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 04/02/18 Mickleden Straddle BL England Peak District
Sat 10/02/18 Carnethy 5 AS Scotland Central
Sat 10/02/18 Windy Hill BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 11/02/18 Sidmouth 4 Trigs Challenge BL England South West
Sat 17/02/18 Bleasdale Circle BS England Bowland/NW Lancs.
Sat 17/02/18 Flower Scar AM England South/West Pennines
Sun 18/02/18 Ilkley Moor AS England York. Dales
Sun 18/02/18 Stybarrow Dodd, Kong Winter Series 4 AS England Lake District
Sat 24/02/18 Inov-8 High Cup Nick BM England North Pennines
Fri 02/03/18 High Peak Marathon BL England Peak District
Sat 03/03/18 Carding Mill Canter AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 03/03/18 Pipe Dream AS Wales North
Sat 03/03/18 Stan Bradshaw Pendle Round BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 04/03/18 Cloud Nine BM England Peak District
Sun 04/03/18 Glaisdale Rigg BM England North York Moors
Sun 04/03/18 Loopy Latrigg, Kong Winter Series 5 AS England Lake District
Fri 09/03/18 F R A Navigation Course Unknown England York. Dales
Sat 10/03/18 Black Combe AM England Lake District
Sun 11/03/18 Don Morrison Memorial Edale Skyline AL England Peak District
Sat 17/03/18 Yr Aran AM Wales North
Sun 18/03/18 Carrock Fell AS England Lake District
Sun 18/03/18 Ian Roberts Memorial BM England South/West Pennines
Wed 21/03/18 Moel Tryfan BS Wales North
Sat 24/03/18 Llantysilio AS Wales North
Sun 25/03/18 Brough Law AS England Northumberland / Durham
Mon 26/03/18 Trunce 1 BS England Peak District
Tue 27/03/18 Pete Hartley Memorial Liver Hill BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 31/03/18 Llanbedr To Blaenafon AL Wales South
Tue 03/04/18 Aber Bach BS Wales North
Sun 08/04/18 Exe To Axe BL England South West
Sun 08/04/18 Kong Mini Mm Round 2 MM England Lake District
Tue 10/04/18 Foel Lus AS Wales North
Wed 11/04/18 Loughrigg AS England Lake District
Sun 15/04/18 5 Tors CM England South West
Mon 16/04/18 Trunce 2 BS England Peak District
Tue 17/04/18 St Davids College AS Wales North
Wed 18/04/18 Langstrath AS England Lake District
Thu 19/04/18 Hartcliff Hill BS England Peak District
Sat 21/04/18 Anniversary Waltz AM England Lake District
Sat 21/04/18 Moel Wnion AS Wales North