"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races



Showing results 2301 – 2350 of 5125.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sat 12/10/13 Langdale Horseshoe AL England Lake District
Sat 12/10/13 Manor Water Hill BM Scotland South
Sat 12/10/13 Peel Hill Junior Races CS England Isle of Man
Sun 13/10/13 Breidden Hills AM Wales Mid
Sun 13/10/13 Curly Wurly Rat Runs Unknown England South/West Pennines
Sun 13/10/13 Mendip Muddle CL England South West
Sun 13/10/13 Windgather BL England Peak District
Sun 13/10/13 Withins Skyline BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 19/10/13 Running Bear Race You To The Summit BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 19/10/13 Screes AS England Lake District
Sat 19/10/13 Stuart Learmouth Wirksworth Undulator BM England Peak District
Sun 20/10/13 British Relay Championships Relay Wales North
Sun 20/10/13 Saltergate - Levisham BM England North York Moors
Sat 26/10/13 Buttermere Shepherd's Meet AS England Lake District
Sat 26/10/13 Cringle Hill CS England Isle of Man
Sat 26/10/13 Great Whernside AS England York. Dales
Sat 26/10/13 Omm MM Wales Unknown
Sun 27/10/13 Bronte Way BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 27/10/13 Guisborough 3 Tops AM England North York Moors
Sun 27/10/13 Passing Clouds BM England Peak District
Sat 02/11/13 Grin And Bear It CL England Peak District
Sat 02/11/13 Shepherds Skyline BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 03/11/13 Cop Hill CM England South/West Pennines
Sun 03/11/13 Postponed - Rab Dark & White Mini-mm Round 1 MM England Peak District
Sat 09/11/13 Dunnerdale AS England Lake District
Sat 09/11/13 Rhobell Fawr AM Wales North
Sun 10/11/13 Clay Bank West AS England North York Moors
Sun 10/11/13 Copeland Chase O England - Not FRA Lake District
Sun 10/11/13 Leg It Round Lathkil BM England Peak District
Sun 10/11/13 Roaches BL England Peak District
Sun 10/11/13 Wadsworth Half Trog BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 16/11/13 Glen Helen Hill CS England Isle of Man
Sat 16/11/13 Harriers V Cyclists CS England South/West Pennines
Sat 16/11/13 Penmaenmawr BM Wales North
Sun 17/11/13 15th Hope Moors & Tors BL England Peak District
Sun 17/11/13 Arnside Knott BS England Lake District
Sun 17/11/13 Drogo 10 BM England South West
Sun 17/11/13 Wrekin Wrecker AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 23/11/13 Tour Of Pendle AL England South/West Pennines
Sun 24/11/13 Commondale Beacon BM England North York Moors
Sun 24/11/13 David Staff Memorial Race BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 30/11/13 Kirkbymoor BM England Lake District
Sun 01/12/13 Angus Tait 20th Hexhamshire Hobble CM England Northumberland / Durham
Sun 01/12/13 Cardington Cracker AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 01/12/13 Gravy Pud BS England Peak District
Sun 08/12/13 Eskdale Eureka BM England North York Moors
Sun 08/12/13 Mytholmroyd BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 08/12/13 Simonside Cairns BM England Northumberland / Durham
Sat 14/12/13 Really Wild Boar AS England York. Dales
Sat 14/12/13 Slieu Whallian Hill BS England Isle of Man