"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

Universal Entry Form

Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races



Showing results 651 – 700 of 2981.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sat 09/04/11 Mourne Peaks AL Northern Ireland
Sat 09/04/11 Sugar Loaf BM Wales South
Sat 09/04/11 Wardle Skyline BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 10/04/11 Gisborough Moors BL England North York Moors
Sun 10/04/11 Wirksworth Incline BS England Peak District
Tue 12/04/11 Bunny Run 2 CS England South/West Pennines
Wed 13/04/11 Loughrigg AS England Lake District
Sat 16/04/11 Coledale Horseshoe AM England Lake District
Sat 16/04/11 Screel AS Scotland South
Sat 16/04/11 Y Moelwyn AM Wales North
Sun 17/04/11 Racekit/dark&white Mini-mm/trail Series 3 MM England Peak District
Mon 18/04/11 Trunce 2 CS England Peak District
Tue 19/04/11 Bunny Run 3 CS England South/West Pennines
Wed 20/04/11 Joe Barber Herod Farm AS England Peak District
Thu 21/04/11 Hartcliff Hill BS England Peak District
Sat 23/04/11 Anniversary Wa! Unknown England Lake District
Sat 23/04/11 Anniversary Waltz AM England Lake District
Sat 23/04/11 Fron Four AM Wales North
Sat 23/04/11 Half Manx Mountain Marathon BL England Isle of Man
Sat 23/04/11 Manx Mountain Marathon AL England Isle of Man
Sat 23/04/11 Rivington Pike BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 23/04/11 Teenager With Altitude AL England Lake District
Sun 24/04/11 Shining Cliff Woods 2 BM England Peak District
Tue 26/04/11 Bunny Run Relay Relay England South/West Pennines
Tue 26/04/11 Carlton Challenge BS England North York Moors
Tue 26/04/11 Pentyrch BM Wales South
Wed 27/04/11 Lords Seat AS England Lake District
Wed 27/04/11 Wrekin Streak AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 30/04/11 Coniston AM England Lake District
Sat 30/04/11 Red Kite Challenge BM Wales Mid
Sat 30/04/11 Stuc A' Chroin 5000 AL Scotland North
Sat 30/04/11 Three Peaks AL England York. Dales
Sun 01/05/11 Great Hameldon BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 01/05/11 Ras Y Diafol CL Wales Mid
Mon 02/05/11 Coiners BM England South/West Pennines
Mon 02/05/11 Coiners Junior Unknown England South/West Pennines
Mon 02/05/11 Levisham Limping BM England North York Moors
Mon 02/05/11 Rosedale Rove - Cancelled BM England North York Moors
Mon 02/05/11 Wray Caton Moor BM England Bowland/NW Lancs.
Wed 04/05/11 Caw AM England Lake District
Wed 04/05/11 Dockray - Hartside AM England Lake District
Wed 04/05/11 Flower Scar AS England South/West Pennines
Wed 04/05/11 Lothersdale BS England South/West Pennines
Wed 04/05/11 Tiger's Todger BM England Peak District
Wed 04/05/11 Ysgol Dinas Bran AS Wales North
Sat 07/05/11 Belmont Winter Hill BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 07/05/11 Buttermere Sailbeck AM England Lake District
Sat 07/05/11 Cressbrook Crawl BM England Peak District
Sat 07/05/11 Hawkshead Trail BM England Lake District
Sat 07/05/11 Latterbarrow Loop AS England Lake District