"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

Universal Entry Form

Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races



Showing results 1101 – 1150 of 3556.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sat 05/11/11 Really Wild Boar AS England York. Dales
Sat 05/11/11 Shepherds Skyline BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 06/11/11 Clwydian Hills AM Wales North
Sun 06/11/11 Cop Hill BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 12/11/11 Dunnerdale AS England Lake District
Sat 12/11/11 Wadsworth Half Trog BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 13/11/11 Copeland Chase O England - Not FRA Lake District
Sun 13/11/11 Leg It Round Lathkil BM England Peak District
Sun 13/11/11 Rhobell Fawr - Date Changed AM Wales North
Sun 13/11/11 Roaches BL England Peak District
Sat 19/11/11 Harriers V Cyclists CM England South/West Pennines
Sat 19/11/11 Penmaenmawr BM Wales North
Sat 19/11/11 Tour Of Pendle AL England South/West Pennines
Sun 20/11/11 Clay Bank West BS England North York Moors
Sun 20/11/11 Drogo 10 BM England South West
Sun 20/11/11 Eaves Wood - Senior Race Full CS England Lake District
Sun 20/11/11 Wrekin Wrecker AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 26/11/11 Kirkbymoor BM England Lake District
Sun 27/11/11 David Staff Memorial Race BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 27/11/11 Racekit/dark&white Mini-mm/trail Series 1 MM England Peak District
Sun 04/12/11 Angus Tait Hexhamshire Hobble CM England Northumberland / Durham
Sun 04/12/11 Bolton By Bowland CM England Bowland/NW Lancs.
Sun 04/12/11 Cardington Cracker AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 04/12/11 Eskdale Eureka BM England North York Moors
Sun 04/12/11 Gravy Pud 5 BS England Peak District
Sun 04/12/11 Tanky's Trog - Marsden To Edale - Cancelled BL England Peak District
Sun 11/12/11 Calderdale Way Relay - Cancelled Relay England South/West Pennines
Sun 11/12/11 Mortimer Forest BM England - Not FRA Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 11/12/11 Mytholmroyd BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 11/12/11 Simonside Cairns BM England Northumberland / Durham
Sat 17/12/11 Slieu Whallian Hill BS England Isle of Man
Sun 18/12/11 Curly Wurly Junior Quarry Runs Unknown England South/West Pennines
Sun 18/12/11 Stoop BS England South/West Pennines
Mon 26/12/11 Forest Burn BS England Northumberland / Durham
Mon 26/12/11 Jubilee Plunge Unknown Wales North
Mon 26/12/11 Turkey Trot AS Northern Ireland
Mon 26/12/11 Whinberry Naze BS England South/West Pennines
Tue 27/12/11 Guisborough Woods BM England North York Moors
Tue 27/12/11 Wansfell AS England Lake District
Wed 28/12/11 Peak 'o' Trial O England Peak District
Sat 31/12/11 Daleside Brewery Auld Lang Syne BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 01/01/12 Captain Cook's Races BS England North York Moors
Sun 01/01/12 Giant's Tooth BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 01/01/12 Hillforts And Headaches AS England Northumberland / Durham
Sun 01/01/12 Morning After BS England - Not FRA Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 01/01/12 Nine Standards BM England North Pennines
Sun 01/01/12 St Johns Fell AS England Isle of Man
Sat 07/01/12 Ovenden BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 08/01/12 Peat Pits Wood & Shining Cliff Woods BS England Peak District
Sun 08/01/12 Racekit/dark&white Mini-mm/trail Series 2 MM England Peak District