"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races



Showing results 3601 – 3650 of 5066.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sun 06/12/15 Hayfield Santa Dash BS England Peak District
Sat 12/12/15 Slieu Whallian BS England Isle of Man
Sun 13/12/15 Litton Christmas Cracker BM England Peak District
Sun 13/12/15 Mortimer's Forest BM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 13/12/15 Mytholmroyd BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 13/12/15 Peak Raid 3 - Round 4 Of 4 MM England Peak District
Sun 13/12/15 Simonside Cairns BM England Northumberland / Durham
Sat 19/12/15 Really Wild Boar AS England York. Dales
Sun 20/12/15 Stoop BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 20/12/15 Stoop Junior Curly Wurly Races Unknown England South/West Pennines
Sat 26/12/15 B A R F Turkey Trot AS Northern Ireland
Sat 26/12/15 Whinberry Naze BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 27/12/15 Guisborough Woods BM England North York Moors
Sun 27/12/15 Up The Nab AS England Peak District
Sun 27/12/15 Wansfell AS England Lake District
Thu 31/12/15 Bowstones BM England Peak District
Thu 31/12/15 Daleside Brewery Auld Lang Syne BS England South/West Pennines
Fri 01/01/16 Captain Cook's Races BS England North York Moors
Fri 01/01/16 Giant's Tooth BS England South/West Pennines
Fri 01/01/16 Nine Standards BM England North Pennines
Fri 01/01/16 St Johns AS England Isle of Man
Sun 03/01/16 Scout Scar CS England Lake District
Sun 10/01/16 Cannock Chase Trig Points CL England Midlands
Sun 10/01/16 Firbank CS England Lake District
Sun 10/01/16 Trigger BL England Peak District
Sun 10/01/16 Yha 'king Of The Castle' AS England Lake District
Sun 17/01/16 Giggleswick School CS England Lake District
Sun 17/01/16 Soreen Stanbury Juniors Unknown England South/West Pennines
Sun 17/01/16 Soreen Stanbury Splash BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 23/01/16 Ashurst Beacon BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 23/01/16 Blakes Heaven AS England Lake District
Sat 23/01/16 Box Hill BM England South East
Sat 23/01/16 Craig Yr Allt AS Wales South
Sun 24/01/16 Mercia Hill Trial O England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 24/01/16 Whitestone CS England Lake District
Sat 30/01/16 'the Rucksack Club' Kinder Trial O England Peak District
Sat 30/01/16 Ard Whallin AM England Isle of Man
Sat 30/01/16 Hoofstones BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 30/01/16 Tarren Hendre AS Wales North
Sat 30/01/16 Wild Night Run CM England South West
Sun 31/01/16 Birkrigg Common CS England Lake District
Sun 31/01/16 Tigger Tor BM England Peak District
Sat 06/02/16 Titterstone Clee AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 06/02/16 Wadsworth Trog BL England South/West Pennines
Sun 07/02/16 Cancelled - Fairmile AS England Lake District
Sun 07/02/16 Charnwood Hills CL England Midlands
Sun 07/02/16 Long Mynd Valleys AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 07/02/16 Mickleden Straddle BL England Peak District
Sun 07/02/16 Rab Mini Mm Round 1 MM England Peak District
Sun 07/02/16 Sidmouth 4 Trigs Challenge BL England South West