"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races



Showing results 4201 – 4250 of 5066.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sat 12/11/16 Cringle Hill CS England Isle of Man
Sat 12/11/16 Dunnerdale AS England Lake District
Sat 12/11/16 F R A Annual Presentation And Do Unknown England York. Dales
Sat 12/11/16 Harriers V Cyclists BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 13/11/16 Leg It Round Lathkil BM England Peak District
Sun 13/11/16 Roaches BL England Peak District
Sun 13/11/16 Wadsworth Half Trog BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 19/11/16 Tour Of Pendle AL England South/West Pennines
Sun 20/11/16 Arnside Knott BM England Lake District
Sun 20/11/16 Ilkley Moor Santa Run BS England York. Dales
Sun 20/11/16 Peak Raid 3 - Round 3 Of 4 MM England Peak District
Sun 20/11/16 Wrekin Wrecker AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 26/11/16 Kirkby Moor BM England Lake District
Sun 27/11/16 David Staff Memorial Race AS England South/West Pennines
Sun 27/11/16 Lee Mill Relay Relay England South/West Pennines
Sun 27/11/16 Rab Mini Mm Round 4 MM England Peak District
Sat 03/12/16 Eairy Beg BS England Isle of Man
Sun 04/12/16 Angus Tait Hexhamshire Hobble CM England Northumberland / Durham
Sun 04/12/16 Bill Fox Gravy Pud Race BS England Peak District
Sun 04/12/16 Cardington Cracker AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 04/12/16 Eskdale Eureka BM England North York Moors
Sun 04/12/16 Hayfield Santa Dash BS England Peak District
Sun 11/12/16 Litton Christmas Cracker BM England Peak District
Sun 11/12/16 Mortimer's Forest BM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 11/12/16 Mytholmroyd AS England South/West Pennines
Sun 11/12/16 Peak Raid 3 - Round 4 Of 4 MM England Peak District
Sun 11/12/16 Simonside Cairns BM England Northumberland / Durham
Sun 18/12/16 Stoop BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 18/12/16 Stoop Junior Curly Wurly Races Unknown England South/West Pennines
Mon 26/12/16 Whinberry Naze BS England South/West Pennines
Tue 27/12/16 Guisborough Woods BS England North York Moors
Sat 31/12/16 Bowstones BM England Peak District
Sat 31/12/16 Daleside Brewery Auld Lang Syne BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 01/01/17 Captain Cook's Races BS England North York Moors
Sun 01/01/17 Giant's Tooth BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 01/01/17 Hillforts And Headaches AS England Northumberland / Durham
Sun 01/01/17 Nine Standards BM England North Pennines
Sun 01/01/17 St Johns AS England Isle of Man
Sun 01/01/17 Tour De Llyn Llydaw BS Wales North
Sun 08/01/17 Commondale Clart BS England North York Moors
Sun 08/01/17 Scout Scar CS England Lake District
Sun 08/01/17 Yha 'king Of The Castle' AS England Lake District
Sat 14/01/17 Ashurst Beacon BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 15/01/17 Soreen Stanbury Juniors Unknown England South/West Pennines
Sun 15/01/17 Soreen Stanbury Splash BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 15/01/17 Trigger BL England Peak District
Sat 21/01/17 'the Rucksack Club' Kinder Trial O England Peak District
Sat 21/01/17 Box Hill BM England South East
Sun 22/01/17 30th Cannock Chase Trig Points CL England Midlands
Sun 22/01/17 Giggleswick School CS England Lake District