"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


All races in 2012



Showing results 51 – 100 of 105.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sat 16/06/12 Great Hill Race AS England South/West Pennines
Sat 16/06/12 Great Lakes Run AL England Lake District
Sat 16/06/12 Lakeside - Gummers How AS England Lake District
Sun 17/06/12 20th Settle Hills BM England York. Dales
Sun 17/06/12 Accelerate Edale Race AS England Peak District
Sun 17/06/12 Arthur Jones Bradda Fell AL England Isle of Man
Sun 17/06/12 Darrens Dash AS England - Not FRA Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 17/06/12 Flagstaff To Carlingford AM Northern Ireland
Sun 17/06/12 Hunshelf Amble BM England Peak District
Sun 17/06/12 Sutton Pinnacles CM England South/West Pennines
Sun 17/06/12 Y Berwyn AL Wales North
Tue 19/06/12 Beacon Batch BS England South West
Tue 19/06/12 Calton BS England Peak District
Tue 19/06/12 St Ives Trail CS England South/West Pennines
Wed 20/06/12 Hotfoot Up Famau AS Wales North
Wed 20/06/12 Humbleton Fell BS England Northumberland / Durham
Wed 20/06/12 Langstrath AS England Lake District
Wed 20/06/12 Rodneys Pillar Handicap BS England - Not FRA Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Wed 20/06/12 Whorlton Run BS England North York Moors
Thu 21/06/12 Aggie's Staircase AS England South/West Pennines
Thu 21/06/12 Blacka Moor Chase BS England Peak District
Fri 22/06/12 Tideswell BS England Peak District
Fri 22/06/12 Wicken Hill Whizz AS England South/West Pennines
Sat 23/06/12 Bosley Fete BS England Peak District
Sat 23/06/12 Chrome Hill BS England Peak District
Sat 23/06/12 Coity BS Wales South
Sat 23/06/12 Darren Jones Clougha Pike AS England Bowland/NW Lancs.
Sat 23/06/12 James Blakeley BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 23/06/12 Reservoir Bogs BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 23/06/12 Reservoir Bogs Junior AS England South/West Pennines
Sun 24/06/12 Arnison Dash AS England Lake District
Sun 24/06/12 Cronkley BM England Northumberland / Durham
Sun 24/06/12 Kinder Trog BL England Peak District
Sun 24/06/12 Langley Fete BS England Peak District
Sun 24/06/12 Moel-y-gamelin BM Wales North
Sun 24/06/12 North Devon Aonb Marathon CL England South West
Sun 24/06/12 North Devon Aonb Half Marathon CL England South West
Sun 24/06/12 Timothy Taylors Tom Tittiman BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 24/06/12 Windy Gyle BM England Northumberland / Durham
Wed 27/06/12 Carlton Midsummer Meander BS England North York Moors
Wed 27/06/12 Cragg Vale BS England South/West Pennines
Wed 27/06/12 Dockray- Great Dodd AM England Lake District
Wed 27/06/12 Eddie's Revenge AS England South/West Pennines
Wed 27/06/12 Harrock Hill 2 BS England South/West Pennines
Wed 27/06/12 Hope Wakes BS England Peak District
Wed 27/06/12 Kirk Ireton Junior Unknown England Peak District
Wed 27/06/12 Pontesbury AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Wed 27/06/12 Riber Run BS England Peak District
Thu 28/06/12 Winster BS England Peak District
Sat 30/06/12 Comptons Cross CM England South/West Pennines