"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


All races in 2018



Showing results 1 – 41 of 41.

Date Race Category Country Region
Fri 02/03/18 High Peak Marathon BL England Peak District
Sat 03/03/18 Carding Mill Canter AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 03/03/18 Jarrett's Jaunt AS England Lake District
Sat 03/03/18 Pipe Dream AS Wales North
Sat 03/03/18 Stan Bradshaw Pendle Round BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 04/03/18 Bluebell 1 BS England Peak District
Sun 04/03/18 Cloud Nine BM England Peak District
Sun 04/03/18 Glaisdale Rigg BM England North York Moors
Sun 04/03/18 Loopy Latrigg, Kong Winter Series 5 AS England Lake District
Fri 09/03/18 F R A Navigation Course Unknown England York. Dales
Sat 10/03/18 Black Combe AM England Lake District
Sat 10/03/18 Haworth Hobble BL England South/West Pennines
Sat 10/03/18 Slooby Dhoo AM England Isle of Man
Sun 11/03/18 40th Wrekin AS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sun 11/03/18 Don Morrison Memorial Edale Skyline AL England Peak District
Sun 11/03/18 Muncaster Luck BM England Lake District
Sat 17/03/18 Middle Fell AM England Lake District
Sat 17/03/18 Yr Aran AM Wales North
Sun 18/03/18 Blakey Blitz AM England North York Moors
Sun 18/03/18 Carrock Fell AS England Lake District
Sun 18/03/18 Heptonstall BL England South/West Pennines
Sun 18/03/18 Ian Roberts Memorial BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 18/03/18 Rivock Edge BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 18/03/18 Wolf's Pit AS England Peak District
Sat 24/03/18 Boulsworth Bog BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 24/03/18 Causey Pike AS England Lake District
Sat 24/03/18 Llantysilio AS Wales North
Sun 25/03/18 Brough Law AS England Northumberland / Durham
Sun 25/03/18 Doctors Gate AM England South/West Pennines
Sun 25/03/18 Todd Crag Juniors Unknown England Lake District
Mon 26/03/18 Trunce 1 BS England Peak District
Tue 27/03/18 Blacka Moor Chase BS England Peak District
Tue 27/03/18 Bunny Run 1 CS England South/West Pennines
Tue 27/03/18 Moel Tryfan BS Wales North
Tue 27/03/18 Pete Hartley Memorial Liver Hill BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 31/03/18 Dungeon Ghyll AS England Lake District
Sat 31/03/18 Fron Four AM Wales North
Sat 31/03/18 Half Manx Marathon AL England Isle of Man
Sat 31/03/18 Llanbedr To Blaenafon AL Wales South
Sat 31/03/18 Manx Mountain Marathon AL England Isle of Man
Sat 31/03/18 Rivington Pike BS England South/West Pennines