"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


Races in England » Lake District



Showing results 551 – 600 of 760.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sat 17/09/16 British & Irish Junior Mountain Running Champs & Home International Unknown England - Not FRA Lake District
Sat 17/09/16 Scafell Pike AS England Lake District
Sat 17/09/16 Three Shires AL England Lake District
Sun 18/09/16 Dale Head AS England Lake District
Fri 23/09/16 F R A Navigation Course Unknown England Lake District
Sat 24/09/16 Eskdale Show BS England Lake District
Sat 24/09/16 Orton BS England Lake District
Sun 02/10/16 Hodgson Brothers Mountain Relay Relay England Lake District
Sat 08/10/16 Langdale Horseshoe AL England Lake District
Sat 15/10/16 Screes AS England Lake District
Sat 22/10/16 Buttermere Shepherd's Meet AS England Lake District
Sat 12/11/16 Dunnerdale AS England Lake District
Sun 20/11/16 Arnside Knott BM England Lake District
Sat 26/11/16 Kirkby Moor BM England Lake District
Sun 08/01/17 Scout Scar CS England Lake District
Sun 08/01/17 Yha 'king Of The Castle' AS England Lake District
Sun 22/01/17 Giggleswick School CS England Lake District
Sat 28/01/17 Blakes Heaven AS England Lake District
Sun 29/01/17 Whitestone CS England Lake District
Sun 05/02/17 Birkrigg Common CS England Lake District
Sun 05/02/17 Kong Mini Mm Round 1 MM England Lake District
Sun 12/02/17 Barbondale AS England Lake District
Sun 19/02/17 Cunswick Scar CS England Lake District
Sun 26/02/17 Badger Bar Blast AM England Lake District
Sun 26/02/17 Sedbergh School - Winter League CS England Lake District
Sat 04/03/17 Jarrett's Jaunt AS England Lake District
Sun 05/03/17 Cautley, Kendal Winter League AS England Lake District
Sat 11/03/17 Black Combe AM England Lake District
Sun 12/03/17 Helm Hill - Winter League BS England Lake District
Sat 18/03/17 Middle Fell AM England Lake District
Sun 19/03/17 Carrock Fell AS England Lake District
Sun 19/03/17 Longsleddale AS England Lake District
Sat 25/03/17 Causey Pike AS England Lake District
Sat 01/04/17 New Dungeon Ghyll AS England Lake District
Sun 02/04/17 Kong Mini Mm Round 2 MM England Lake District
Sun 02/04/17 Muncaster Luck BM England Lake District
Wed 05/04/17 Grisedale Grind AS England Lake District
Sat 08/04/17 Coledale Horseshoe AM England Lake District
Sun 09/04/17 Elterwater Common - Winter League AS England Lake District
Wed 19/04/17 Loughrigg AS England Lake District
Wed 19/04/17 Todd Crag Juniors Unknown England Lake District
Sat 22/04/17 Anniversary Wa! Unknown England Lake District
Sat 22/04/17 Anniversary Waltz AM England Lake District
Sat 22/04/17 Teenager With Altitude AL England Lake District
Sun 23/04/17 Yarlside Downhill Unknown England Lake District
Wed 26/04/17 Lords Seat AS England Lake District
Sat 29/04/17 Coniston AM England Lake District
Sat 06/05/17 Eskdale Elevation AL England Lake District
Sat 13/05/17 Fairfield Horseshoe AM England Lake District
Wed 17/05/17 Caw AS England Lake District