"Events in this Calendar which have been Registered with the FRA are identified by "(R)" after the name of the race in the race details. Most of the listed races in England are Permitted in this way and will take place in accordance with "FRA Safety Requirements and Rules for Competition". Races not identified with "(R)", are included for information only; they are not Registered with the FRA and the FRA cannot vouch for their Permit status."
Search races


Competitors Safety Rules and Equipment

  • to download FRA documents, please click here




Abbreviations

  • ER - Experience required
  • NS - Navigational Skills Required
  • LK - Local Knowledge an advantage
  • PM - Course Partially Marked

Browse by year


Browse by type


Browse by place


Browse by distance


All races in 2018



Showing results 551 – 600 of 614.

Date Race Category Country Region
Sat 29/09/18 Isle Of Man Junior Hill Championships Unknown England Isle of Man
Sat 29/09/18 Orton BS England Lake District
Sat 29/09/18 Thieveley Pike AS England South/West Pennines
Sun 30/09/18 Groovy Kinder Love AL England Peak District
Sun 30/09/18 Lockton Limping BM England North York Moors
Sun 30/09/18 Powis Arms Bury Ditches BS England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 06/10/18 Curbar Commotion BM England Peak District
Sun 07/10/18 Hodgson Brothers Mountain Relay Relay England Lake District
Sun 07/10/18 Withins Junior Curly Wurly Rat Runs Unknown England South/West Pennines
Sun 07/10/18 Withins Skyline BM England South/West Pennines
Sat 13/10/18 Gobigmoor BL England Peak District
Sat 13/10/18 Langdale Horseshoe AL England Lake District
Sun 14/10/18 Andrew Heywood Memorial Windgather BL England Peak District
Sun 14/10/18 Mendip Muddle CL England South West
Sat 20/10/18 British Relay Championships Relay England Lake District
Sat 20/10/18 Cancelled - Salcombe Coastal Marathon - Autumn BL England South West
Sat 20/10/18 Screes AS England Lake District
Sat 20/10/18 Slieuwhallian BS England Isle of Man
Sun 21/10/18 Clwydian Hills AM Wales North
Sun 21/10/18 Gormire Gamble BM England North York Moors
Sun 21/10/18 Stuart Learmouth Wirksworth Undulator BM England Peak District
Sat 27/10/18 Race You To The Summit BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 28/10/18 Bronte Way BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 28/10/18 Buttermere Shepherd's Meet AS England Lake District
Sun 28/10/18 Grin And Bear It BL England Peak District
Sat 03/11/18 Rhobell Fawr AM Wales North
Sun 04/11/18 Cop Hill CM England South/West Pennines
Sun 04/11/18 Peak Raid Round 2 - 3 Hour MM England Peak District
Sun 04/11/18 Saltergate Gallows BM England North York Moors
Sat 10/11/18 Dunnerdale AS England Lake District
Sat 10/11/18 Fra Annual Presentation Dinner & Dance Unknown England York. Dales
Sat 10/11/18 Shepherds Skyline BS England South/West Pennines
Sun 11/11/18 Leg It Round Lathkil BM England Peak District
Sun 11/11/18 Roaches BL England Peak District
Sat 17/11/18 Cringle Hill CS England Isle of Man
Sat 17/11/18 Harriers V Cyclists BS England South/West Pennines
Sat 17/11/18 Tour Of Pendle AL England South/West Pennines
Sun 18/11/18 Arnside Knott BM England Lake District
Sun 18/11/18 Litton Birks Loop BS England York. Dales
Sun 18/11/18 Peak Raid Round 3 - 3 Hour MM England Peak District
Sun 18/11/18 Wadsworth Half Trog BM England South/West Pennines
Sun 18/11/18 Wrekin Wrecker AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Sat 24/11/18 Kirkby Moor BM England Lake District
Sun 25/11/18 David Staff Memorial Race AS England South/West Pennines
Sun 25/11/18 Kong Mini Mm Round 4 MM England Peak District
Sun 25/11/18 Lee Mill Relay Relay England South/West Pennines
Sun 02/12/18 Angus Tait Hexhamshire Hobble CM England Northumberland / Durham
Sun 02/12/18 Bill Fox Gravy Pud Race BS England Peak District
Sun 02/12/18 Cardington Cracker AM England Shropshire/Welsh Borders
Fri 07/12/18 Exodus Ultra Marathon AL Wales Mid