Results: Sun 11 Sep 2011 — Padfield Plum Fair Scamper
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Birchall | M | Leeds City AC | 00:36:35 |
2 | Mark Ollerenshaw | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:37:35 |
3 | John Stockdale | M | Altrincham | 00:38:44 |
4 | Steve Knowles | MV40 | Pennine FR | 00:39:03 |
5 | Steve Roebuck | M | Barnsley Harriers | 00:40:00 |
6 | Tom Jackson | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:40:02 |
7 | Austin Frost | M | DPFR | 00:40:42 |
8 | Darren Fishwick | MV40 | Chorley Harriers | 00:40:55 |
9 | Dave Soles | MV40 | Pennine FR | 00:41:04 |
10 | Ian Warhurst | MV50 | Pennine FR | 00:41:45 |
11 | Matthew Townley | M | Stockport Harriers | 00:41:46 |
12 | John Doyle | MV40 | Pennine FR | 00:41:50 |
13 | Chris Jackson | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:42:22 |
14 | Matt Keiras | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:43:18 |
15 | Simon Entwistle | MV50 | Pennine FR | 00:43:22 |
16 | Nicholas Hackett | M | Sth Cheshire Harriers | 00:43:32 |
17 | Nigel Moran | MV40 | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:43:33 |
18 | Roger Dent | MV40 | Tintwistle Flyers | 00:43:38 |
19 | Julien Minshull | MV50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:43:42 |
20 | Steph Curtis | LV40 | Pennine FR | 00:44:10 |
21 | Philip Swan | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:44:40 |
22 | Micheal Toman | MV40 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:44:45 |
23 | Adrian Baker | MV50 | Manx Fell Runners | 00:44:58 |
24 | Steve McVey | MV50 | Kestrel Super Flyers | 00:45:32 |
25 | James Ollerenshaw | MV50 | 00:46:07 | |
26 | John Hewitt | MV40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:46:17 |
27 | Clare Aspinall | L | Pennine FR | 00:46:22 |
28 | Lee Grant | MV40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:46:36 |
29 | Phil Abbott | M | Long Eaton | 00:46:37 |
30 | Tim Budd | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:46:41 |
31 | Wain Marsh | M | Mow Cop | 00:46:43 |
32 | George Scott | MV60 | Pennine FR | 00:47:00 |
32 | Lee Rowson | MV40 | U/A | 00:47:00 |
34 | David Livesey | MV50 | U/A | 00:47:32 |
35 | Sandra Lewis | L | Altrincham Harriers | 00:48:01 |
36 | Geraint Hughes | MV40 | U/A | 00:48:30 |
37 | Vaughan McKay | MV60 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:48:39 |
38 | Nicola Berry | L16-17 | Stockport Harriers | 00:48:54 |
39 | Ian Oates | MV40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:49:01 |
40 | Dave Smith | MV60 | Stockport Harriers | 00:49:05 |
41 | Dave Hogg | MV50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:49:09 |
42 | Darren Webb | MV40 | D.P.F.R. | 00:49:30 |
43 | Roger Hart | MV60 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:49:45 |
44 | Carl Bedson | MV40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:50:01 |
45 | Matthew Burns | M | U/A | 00:50:16 |
46 | Paul Burchell | MV50 | Long Eaton | 00:50:30 |
47 | Clive Greatorex | MV40 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:50:36 |
48 | Tony Jackson | MV50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:51:09 |
49 | Ross Darrugh | M | U/A | 00:51:28 |
50 | Ged Turner | MV50 | Edgeworth | 00:51:51 |
51 | Janet Grant | L | East Cheshire Harriers | 00:51:53 |
52 | Neville McGraw | MV60 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:52:22 |
53 | Steve Wathall | MV50 | Retford AC | 00:52:30 |
54 | Andrew Firth | MV50 | Clayton Le Woods | 00:52:46 |
55 | Raymond Migocz | MV60 | U/A | 00:53:08 |
56 | Adele Metcalfe | LV40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:54:11 |
57 | R. Seipp | MV40 | Pennine FR | 00:54:55 |
58 | Matt Penney | M | U/A | 00:54:59 |
59 | Elaine Ross | LV40 | Pennine FR | 00:55:04 |
60 | David Forshaw | MV40 | Buxton AC | 00:55:32 |
61 | Helen Madden | LV40 | U/A | 00:55:55 |
62 | Max Howard | MV50 | Retford AC | 00:56:46 |
63 | Philip Walters | MV40 | D.P.F.R | 00:56:55 |
64 | Lynda Howard | LV50 | Retford AC | 00:57:38 |
65 | Malcolm Bown | MV40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:58:34 |
66 | Emma Wragg | LV40 | U/A | 00:58:39 |
67 | John Rutter | MV70 | Keswick AC | 00:59:30 |
68 | Sikoke Litaba | MV40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:06:30 |
69 | John Stephenson | MV50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:09:38 |
70 | Peter Nicholson | MV60 | U/A | 01:25:17 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.