Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

12/11/2011 – Dunnerdale





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Addison M Helm Hill Runners 00:39:18
2 Danny Hope M Pudsey And Bramley 00:39:41
3 Mark Addison M Helm Hill Runners 00:39:48
4 Carl Bell M Howgill Harriers 00:40:22
5 Ben Abdelnoor M Ambleside 00:40:32
6 Jim Davies MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:41:16
7 Mike Robinson MV40 Dark Peak 00:42:59
8 Chris Newman M Wharfedale Harriers 00:43:15
9 Gary Devine MV40 Pudsey And Bramley 00:43:18
10 Francis Blunt M 00:43:21
11 Richard Mellon M Bowland Fell Runners 00:43:41
12 Sebastien Sillito M Helm Hill Runners 00:43:47
13 Muir Morton M Pennine Fell Runners 00:44:24
14 Dave Ward M Pennine Fell Runners 00:44:32
15 Jos Addison M Helm Hill Runners 00:44:36
16 George Foster M 00:44:46
17 Richard Watson M Black Combe Runners 00:44:50
18 Robin Stones M Helm Hill Runners 00:44:51
19 Chris Reade MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:45:20
20 John Nicoll MV40 Keswick Athletic Club 00:45:30
21 Alex Brown M Helm Hill Runners 00:45:40
22 Colin Jennings MV40 Garstang Running Club 00:45:44
23 James Byrne M Ambleside 00:46:03
24 Matt Reedy M Ambleside 00:46:04
25 Lauren Jeska L Todmorden Harriers 00:46:15
26 Ian Woods MV40 Coniston Fell Runners 00:46:32
27 Phill Craker M Ambleside 00:47:04
28 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside 00:47:25
29 Ali Welsh MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:47:41
30 Harry Dalby M 00:47:44
31 Paul Knowles MV40 Ambleside 00:47:48
32 Richard Stevens M Ambleside 00:47:50
33 Rob Dewhurst MV40 Ambleside 00:47:52
34 Howard Seal M Cumberland Fell Runners 00:47:53
35 Peter Crompton MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 00:48:03
36 Gary Parker MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:48:22
37 Paul Barnes MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:48:24
38 Michael Walsh MV60 Kendal Athletic Club 00:48:40
39 Nigel Wood M Coniston Fell Runners 00:48:55
40 Mike McIver M Black Combe Runners 00:48:56
41 Wayne Collins M 00:49:09
42 Sharon Taylor L Bingley Harriers 00:49:13
43 Jamie Baron MV40 Black Combe Runners 00:49:17
44 Chris Speight MV50 Helm Hill Runners 00:49:36
45 Gavin Thomas MV40 Kendal Athletic Club 00:49:42
46 Ian Warhurst MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:49:44
47 Billy Procter MV50 Helm Hill Runners 00:49:51
48 Steph Curtis LV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:49:56
49 Richard Evans MV40 00:49:58
50 Jim Tyson M Ambleside 00:50:04
51 Simon Rodger M Black Combe Runners 00:50:10
52 Samuel Dalby M FRA 00:50:16
53 Luke Appleyard M Wharfedale Harriers 00:50:20
54 Hazel Robinson L Ambleside 00:50:23
55 Dave Banks MV40 Kendal Athletic Club 00:50:28
56 Tom Hobbins M Stafford Harriers 00:50:34
57 Chris Brewer MV40 Keswick Athletic Club 00:50:49
58 Phil Thurlow MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:50:53
59 Brian Thompson MV50 Helm Hill Runners 00:51:03
60 Allan Miller MV50 00:51:08
61 Paul Neild M Bowland Fell Runners 00:51:20
62 Pete Tayler MV40 Black Combe Runners 00:51:23
63 Dave Makin MV50 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 00:51:26
64 Jon Underwood MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:51:31
65 Adam Crowe M Ambleside 00:51:37
66 Phil Clayton MV40 Ambleside 00:51:38
67 Keith Geldert MV40 Settle Harriers 00:51:48
68 Mike Jewell MV50 Black Combe Runners 00:51:51
69 Robert Howell M Helm Hill Runners 00:51:53
70 Shaun Addison MV50 Helm Hill Runners 00:51:56
71 Mark Nutter MV50 ClaytonleMoors Harriers 00:52:00
72 Lou Roberts L Kendal Athletic Club 00:52:04
73 Ian Robinson MV50 ClaytonleMoors Harriers 00:52:16
74 Andy Pooler MV40 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 00:52:30
75 Declan O'Duffy MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:52:57
76 Robin Mitton M Pennine Fell Runners 00:53:06
77 Andy Poole MV40 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 00:53:14
78 Alan Brentnall MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:53:27
79 Steve Varney MV60 Kendal Athletic Club 00:53:28
80 Colin Larmour MV40 Cosmic Hill Bashers 00:53:31
81 Jim Trueman MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:53:35
82 David Burton MV50 Stroud And District Athletic Club 00:53:41
83 Michael Toman MV40 Rossendale Harriers Athletic Club 00:53:43
84 Andy Bennett MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:53:49
85 Lucy Varney LV40 Kendal Athletic Club 00:53:52
86 David Atkinson MV40 00:53:55
87 Chris Schofield MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:54:06
88 Paul Hindle MV40 Keighley And Craven Athletic Club 00:54:37
89 Chris Fellows MV40 Black Combe Runners 00:54:43
90 Steve Monaghan MV50 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 00:54:53
91 Lisa Elleray L Helm Hill Runners 00:54:56
92 Dave Jones MV60 00:54:59
93 Phil Metcalf M 00:55:07
94 Jackie Casey LV50 Black Combe Runners 00:55:14
95 Mike Munnelly M Pennine Fell Runners 00:55:15
96 Chris Evans MV40 Ambleside 00:55:16
97 John Carr M City Of Lancaster Triathlon 00:55:21
98 Paul Booth M Pennine Fell Runners 00:55:28
99 Toby Harling M Border Harriers 00:55:38
100 Julian Donnelly MV40 Darwen Dashers 00:55:43
101 David Binks MV40 Black Combe Runners 00:55:52
102 Paul Lydon MV40 Totley Athletics Club 00:55:55
103 Adam Maher M 00:55:59
104 Nina Walkingshaw L Cumberland Fell Runners 00:56:00
105 Neil McKenzie MV40 Ambleside 00:56:01
106 Brian Kennedy MV50 Settle Harriers 00:56:17
107 Paul Simpson MV40 Kendal Athletic Club 00:56:25
108 John Kirkbride MV40 Coniston Fell Runners 00:56:32
109 Peter Browning MV50 ClaytonleMoors Harriers 00:56:35
110 Dan Sims M Pennine Fell Runners 00:56:42
111 John Dickinson MV50 Kendal Athletic Club 00:56:43
112 Peter Thompson MV50 ClaytonleMoors Harriers 00:56:46
113 Stephen Baker MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:56:47
114 Philip Devine MV40 Kendal Athletic Club 00:56:56
115 Danny Hazell M 00:56:57
116 Lindsay Harrod LV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:56:58
117 Peter Clives MV40 00:57:10
118 John Joddrell MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:57:13
119 James Goffe MV50 Black Combe Runners 00:57:26
120 Andrew Russell MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:57:43
121 Kate Ayres LV50 Ambleside 00:58:16
122 Simon Brister MV60 Matlock Athletic Club 00:58:17
123 Gary Chadderton MV50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:58:20
124 Jonathan Broxap MV50 Kendal Athletic Club 00:58:32
125 Alastair Cowell M 00:58:38
126 Andy Howie MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:58:42
127 Rigby Jerram MV50 Kendal Athletic Club 00:58:44
128 Pete Ellwood MV40 Settle Harriers 00:59:03
129 James Lurati M Achille Ratti Climbing Club 00:59:06
130 Tim Ruck M Pennine Fell Runners 00:59:07
131 Bernard Hall MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:59:15
132 Simon Wright MV40 Bingley Harriers 00:59:21
133 Elaine Rose LV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:59:22
134 Martin Smith MV50 Dark Peak 00:59:23
135 David Parminter MV50 Black Combe Runners 00:59:27
136 David Appleyard MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:59:32
137 Daniel Johnson M 00:59:38
138 Jane Reedy L Ambleside 00:59:41
139 Sam Clarke MV40 Coniston Fell Runners 00:59:43
140 Richard Lecky-Thompson MV40 Ambleside 00:59:53
141 Pat McIver MV40 Black Combe Runners 00:59:54
142 Nicole Grobben LV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:59:55
143 John Coulston M 01:00:10
144 Paul Murray MV70 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:00:15
145 Tim Miller MV40 Ambleside 01:00:18
146 Jack King MV60 FRA 01:00:24
147 Geoff Hand MV50 Spectrum Striders 01:00:25
148 Dorothy Pelly LV50 Ambleside 01:00:26
149 Jim Coldwell M FRA 01:00:30
150 Rachel Thompson L Barrow And Furness Striders AC 01:00:32
151 Andrew Firth MV50 ClaytonleMoors Harriers 01:00:46
152 Jim Evans MV40 Ambleside 01:00:50
153 Mark Bullock MV40 01:00:52
154 Kate Rogan L Wharfedale Harriers 01:00:58
155 John Hazell MV50 Leeds Mountaineering Club 01:01:01
156 Mark Graham MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:01:04
157 Wayne Percival MV50 Ambleside 01:01:08
158 William Watson MV40 01:01:09
159 John Taylor MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:01:19
160 Grace Leedham LV40 Dallam Running Club 01:01:36
161 Andy Fletcher MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:01:37
162 Nick Moore MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:01:46
163 Graham Wright MV60 Rossendale Harriers Athletic Club 01:01:54
164 Richard Beard MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:01:57
165 Alison Brentnall LV60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:01:58
166 Mark Jackson M Achille Ratti Climbing Club 01:02:03
167 Gareth Brownson M Cumbria Fire And Rescue Service 01:02:13
168 Cath Musetti LV40 Ambleside 01:02:21
169 Mike Gibbison MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:02:25
170 Ken Dacre MV60 Ambleside 01:02:31
171 Lindsay Buck LV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:02:36
172 John Medcalf MV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:02:55
173 Jeff Lea MV50 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 01:03:11
174 Mike Wilkinson M 01:03:23
175 John Gomersall MV50 Ambleside 01:03:38
176 Phil Bettney MV60 01:03:47
177 Peter Starkey MV50 Chorley Harriers 01:04:05
178 Ali Bramall LV50 Ambleside 01:04:07
179 Victoria Upton L Helm Hill Runners 01:04:12
180 Trevor Metcalfe MV60 Wharfedale Harriers 01:04:19
181 Brian Jackson MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:04:22
182 Keith Robinson MV60 01:04:30
183 Peter Henegan MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:04:34
184 Paul Reilly M Coniston Fell Runners 01:04:42
185 Mike Peat MV50 Lonsdale Fell Runners 01:04:55
186 Dave Scott-Maxwell MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:04:58
187 Jane Leonard LV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:05:04
188 Ian Peters MV50 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 01:05:13
189 Joanna Lee L Achille Ratti Climbing Club 01:05:16
190 Laura Hird L 01:05:19
191 Bethan Burke L Helm Hill Runners 01:05:22
192 Stephen Earl M 01:05:53
193 Eleanor Knowles LV40 Ambleside 01:06:01
194 Roger Ashby MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:06:05
195 Paul Jennings MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:06:20
196 Fran Walker LV40 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:06:23
197 Mick Howard MV50 Todmorden Harriers 01:06:24
198 William Taylor MV40 01:06:24
199 Carolyn Mackintosh L Ambleside 01:06:25
200 Lucy O'Donnell L Ambleside 01:06:26
201 Andrew Gittins MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:06:31
202 Ruth Nelson LV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:06:32
203 Roger Bell MV70 Ambleside 01:06:33
204 John Vernon MV60 Dark Peak 01:06:35
205 Martin Bethell MV40 01:06:46
206 Paul Walsh MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:06:53
207 John Leech MV50 Dallam Running Club 01:07:18
208 Jo Bowen L Pennine Fell Runners 01:07:40
209 Karl Fursey M Black Combe Runners 01:07:53
210 David Timmins MV60 FRA 01:07:54
211 Tracey Binks L Black Combe Runners 01:07:55
212 Judith Ashworth LV50 ClaytonleMoors Harriers 01:08:06
213 Ann Seipp LV40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:08:09
214 Val Gill LV50 Black Combe Runners 01:08:13
215 Sheena Cottam LV40 Garstang Running Club 01:08:14
216 Adrian Leigh MV50 Dallam Running Club 01:08:17
217 Andrew Leedham MV40 Dallam Running Club 01:08:21
218 Nicky Butler LV40 Keswick Athletic Club 01:08:43
219 Helen Furguson LV40 Ambleside 01:08:46
220 Sarah Jones L Ambleside 01:08:46
221 David Carruthers M 01:09:06
222 Mike Hartley M Black Combe Runners 01:09:06
223 Mark Irving M Bowland Fell Runners 01:09:13
224 Yvonne Procter LV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:09:24
225 Nigel Coe MV50 Ambleside 01:09:27
226 Pauline Larmour LV40 Cosmic Hill Bashers 01:09:33
227 Kerrie Bumby LV40 Hen Club 01:09:33
228 Philippa Chapman LV50 Helm Hill Runners 01:09:36
229 Stuart Hardcastle MV50 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 01:09:49
230 Philip Newton MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:10:08
231 Judith Mallinson LV40 FRA 01:10:10
232 Pete Dowker MV60 Kendal Athletic Club 01:10:25
233 Robert McKeever MV60 Black Combe Runners 01:10:33
234 David Rosen MV50 Lancaster And Morecambe AC 01:10:47
235 Martin Kirkman MV50 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 01:11:16
236 Robin Smithhurst MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:11:49
237 Viv Riley LV40 Black Combe Runners 01:11:54
238 Jo Taylor LV40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:11:58
239 Joe Garbarino MV70 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 01:12:22
240 Colin Benn MV50 01:12:41
241 Britta Sendlhofer L Ambleside 01:13:06
242 Susan Lomas LV40 Black Combe Runners 01:13:24
243 Megan Beard L Broughton Runners 01:13:42
244 Claire Watson LV50 Black Combe Runners 01:15:16
245 Richard Clives MV70 01:15:31
246 Nicola Hart LV40 Ambleside 01:15:48
247 Donella Crawford LV40 Black Combe Runners 01:17:11
248 Phil Martin MV70 Bowland Fell Runners 01:17:43
249 Barry Tyson MV60 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:18:01
250 Helen Gee LV40 Black Combe Runners 01:18:26
251 David Hobbins MV60 Black Combe Runners 01:19:23
252 Rachel Ashton LV50 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 01:19:59
253 Colin Doran MV50 Ambleside 01:20:22
254 Vicky Daley LV50 Cockermouth Hash House Harriers 01:20:27
255 Glyn Gasswell MV40 01:20:50
256 Simon Morgan M 01:20:52
257 Miriam Rosen LV60 Lancaster And Morecambe AC 01:21:00
258 Ella Jeff LV50 01:21:31
259 Natalie Fletcher LV40 01:22:01
260 Helen Walker L 01:22:07
261 Mike Bell MV60 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:25:43
262 Keith Nixon MV70 Black Combe Runners 01:28:06
263 Louise Foster L Hen Club 01:31:55
264 Rachel Dover L Hen Club 01:31:55
265 Selwyn Wright MV50 Ambleside 01:35:59
266 Brian Hughes MV70 Liverpool Pembroke And Sefton H&AC 01:46:41