Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

03/03/2012 – Carding Mill Canter





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Steve Cale SM Mercia 00:40:58
2 Felipe Jones SM Aberystwyth A/C 00:41:55
3 Tristan Windley SM Springfield Striders 00:42:46
4 Paul Jones M40 Mercia 00:43:19
5 Daniel Maskew MU23 Wolves & Bilston 00:43:54
6 William Neill MU23 Mercia 00:44:46
7 Daniel Brazier SM Mercia 00:45:01
8 Andrew Yapp M45 Mercia 00:45:05
9 Andy Davies M45 Mercia 00:45:24
10 Roland Stafford SM Mercia 00:45:43
11 Glen Speake SM Mercia 00:45:56
12 Tom Roo SM Mercia 00:46:02
13 Dan Young SM Telford AC 00:46:05
14 Gareth Briggs SM Staffs Moorland 00:46:21
15 Andy Hauser M55 Holmfirth Harriers 00:46:53
16 Anna Bartlett L40 Mercia 00:47:19
17 Edward Davies M55 Mercia 00:47:32
18 David Cumins M40 FRA 00:47:55
19 Paul Beeson M45 Maldwyn Harriers 00:47:59
20 James Dowdall SM Wolf Pack 00:48:01
21 Matthew Clewes M50 Mercia 00:48:13
22 Colin Brearley SM U/A 00:48:36
23 Paul Jeggo M50 Springfield Striders 00:48:47
24 Dan Croft M45 Shrewsbury AC 00:49:27
25 Dan Vaughan SM Wolves & Bilston 00:50:19
26 Ian Davies SM Keswick AC 00:50:35
27 Alex Copping M45 Teambath AC 00:50:48
28 Mark Agnew M45 Mercia 00:51:14
29 Sarah Colbert L40 Springfield Striders 00:51:31
30 David Egglestone M45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:51:37
31 Jim O'Hara SM Helsby 00:51:51
32 Darren Mitchelmore M45 Pontesbury Tri 00:52:05
33 Val Swingler L45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:52:25
34 Glyn Fletcher M50 Maldwyn Harriers 00:52:36
35 Sam Robson MU23 U/A 00:52:39
36 Paul Cadman M45 Mercia 00:52:41
37 Dave Woodvine M40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:52:43
38 Matt Harrison SM U/A 00:53:26
39 Matthew Giles MU18 Wrekin College 00:53:52
40 David Jamieson M45 Mercia 00:53:54
41 David Malia M45 Mercia 00:54:02
42 Tom Lloyd SM Caradoc Towc 00:54:14
43 Mick Jones M50 Mercia 00:54:24
44 Rob Mountford M40 U/A 00:54:47
45 Tom Macvicker MU18 Wrekin College 00:54:49
46 Tim Jones M50 Shropshire Shufflers 00:55:05
47 Paul Thacker M40 Wolves & Bilston 00:55:06
48 Chris Harvey SM U/A 00:55:50
49 David Ransome SM U/A 00:55:57
50 Paul Bowes M40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:56:06
51 Iain Glendinning SM Calder Valley FR 00:56:42
52 Lewis Edwards MU18 Wrekin College 00:56:47
53 Graham Spencer M55 Mercia 00:56:58
54 Richard Wall M50 Hereford Couriers 00:57:01
55 Andrew T Davies M60 Telford Harriers 00:57:07
56 Gareth Ingham M40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:57:13
57 Chris Stark SM Wolves & Bilston 00:57:17
58 David Brown SM Newport & Dist 00:57:18
59 Peter Johnson M55 Mercia 00:57:21
60 Megan Lloyd LU23 Loughborough Students AC 00:57:22
61 Julian Hart M40 Cobra 00:57:27
62 James Hanmer SM U/A 00:57:46
63 Russell Mapp M50 Mercia 00:57:53
64 Grahame Hughes M50 Mercia 00:58:03
65 Phil Clarke M50 Mercia 00:58:10
66 Sean Hickey SM Shrewsbury AC 00:58:29
67 Calvin Wright M40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:58:38
68 Roger Gooding SM Springfield Striders 00:58:41
69 Bill Cork M45 Oswestry Olympians 00:58:58
70 Kathryn Morgans SL Wolves & Bilston 00:59:07
71 Peter Hudson M50 Mercia 00:59:13
72 Duncan Bowdler SM Bayston Hill Dodgers 00:59:18
73 Gary Gunner M65 Croft Ambrey 00:59:22
74 Marc Recoquille M40 Telford Harriers 01:00:24
75 Eddie Lesniak M55 Achille Ratti CC 01:01:03
76 Richard Monksmith SM U/A 01:01:09
77 Dave Farrow M45 Mercia 01:01:13
78 Ruth Stafford SL Mercia 01:01:28
79 Chris Myles M45 Shropshire Shufflers 01:02:16
80 Richard Froggatt M40 Dudley Kingswinford 01:02:17
81 Naomi Watson SL Mercia 01:02:32
82 Pete Singer M55 Mercia 01:02:56
83 Janet Jeffreys L45 Osw Olympians 01:03:15
84 Colin Williamson M65 Mercia 01:03:19
85 Andy Laing M40 U/A 01:03:20
86 Hugh Morgan-Jones M50 U/A 01:04:15
87 Emily Dove SL Whitchurch Whippets 01:04:17
88 Phil Blatch M60 Mercia 01:04:27
89 Dean Watkins M45 Telford Harriers 01:04:32
90 Dave Thomlinson M55 Mercia 01:04:40
91 Colin Downey M50 Mercia 01:04:50
92 Tim Brockington M55 Springfield Striders 01:04:51
93 Frank Lascott M55 Croft Ambrey 01:05:07
94 Mike Davies M40 U/A 01:05:14
95 Justin Powell M40 U/A 01:05:28
96 Biddy Haydock L45 U/A 01:05:31
97 Jean Shotter L45 Holmfirth Harriers 01:05:38
98 Tony Thompson M65 Mercia 01:05:49
99 Andrew Eadon-Jones M45 U/A 01:06:19
100 Malcolm Cook M40 U/A 01:06:19
101 Tom Davies M60 Croft Ambrey 01:06:30
102 Ben Holland MU23 U/A 01:07:34
103 Maria Spurling L40 Shropshire Shufflers 01:08:31
104 Nick Lythgoe M40 Shropshire Shufflers 01:09:56
105 Robert Chapman SM U/A 01:09:58
106 Mark Davies SM Mercia 01:10:58
107 Adam Kennerley M45 Croft Ambrey 01:12:10
108 Peter Duthie M50 West Anglian OC 01:12:35
109 Matt Wedderkopp SM U/A 01:13:38
110 Janice Curtis L45 Shropshire Shufflers 01:14:45
111 Les Smith M55 Oswestry Olympians 01:15:43
112 Linda Arthan L55 Oswestry Olympians 01:19:13
113 Brian Eadon M55 Ceirog Valley Male Voice Choir 01:25:12
114 Robbie Webster M70 Helsby 01:28:25
115 John Sproson M65 Mercia 01:44:27