Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/03/2012 – Heptonstall





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tim Midgley M Horsforth Harriers 02:08:03
2 Lewis Banton M Clowne Roadrunners 02:09:45
3 Graeme Brown M CVFR 02:10:03
4 Chris Davies V50* Saddleworth Runners 02:10:58
5 Nicholas Charlesworth V40* Wharfedale Harriers 02:11:19
6 Mark Walsh V40 Darwen Dashers 02:11:38
7 Jason Hensley V40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:12:08
8 Kevin Hoult M CVFR 02:12:32
9 Stephen Brock M Keighley And Craven AC 02:12:57
10 Gary Pearse V40 Blackburn Harriers 02:14:09
11 Nigel Armitage V40 Pudsey Racers 02:14:29
12 Craig Stansfield V40 Unattached 02:14:46
13 Dave McGuire V40 Hyde Park Harriers 02:15:28
14 Adam Worrallo M Bingley Harriers 02:16:48
15 Paul Martin Crabtree V40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:16:56
16 John Bottomley M Valley Striders 02:17:17
17 Spencer Riley M Unattached 02:17:52
18 Graham Hill V40 CVFR 02:17:59
19 Steve Webb V40 Valley Striders 02:18:01
20 Bill Johnson V40 CVFR 02:18:53
21 James Craig M Wharfedale Harriers 02:19:56
22 Stefan Skrimshire M Unattached 02:21:35
23 Andrew Armstrong V40 Clayton Le Moors 02:21:45
24 Alan Life V40 Clayton Le Moors 02:22:01
25 Andy McFie V40 Tod Harriers 02:22:22
26 Martin Kitchin M Unattached 02:22:42
27 Martin Terry V50 Clayton Le Moors 02:23:01
28 Mark Liptrot V50 Lostock 02:24:14
29 Darren Holland V40 Clayton Le Moors 02:26:02
30 Colin Moses V40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:26:12
31 Eirik Stangnes M Valley Striders 02:26:14
32 Dave Stephenson V50 Bingley Harriers 02:26:23
33 Steve Turland V40 Ilkley Harriers 02:28:11
34 Tristan Sheard V40 Stainland Lions 02:28:26
35 Howard Chambers V40 Saddleworth Runners 02:28:37
36 Ryan Beishaw M FRA 02:29:45
37 Chris Williams M Queensbury Running Club 02:30:36
38 Trevor Davis V40 Tod Harriers 02:30:42
39 Adam Holloway V40 FRA 02:30:48
40 Simon Vallance V40 Valley Striders 02:31:02
41 Barry Mordue V40 Baildon Runners 02:31:39
42 John Paul Ainsworth M Unattached 02:32:23
43 Stephen Burthem V50 Warrington AC 02:32:24
44 Mark Wharton V40 Unattached 02:32:46
45 Andrew Twinn M Ellenborough AC 02:32:58
46 Chris Campbell V40 Trawden AC 02:33:14
47 Peter Hughes V50 Queensbury Running Club 02:33:50
48 John Paul Hopkinson V40 Keighley And Craven AC 02:33:59
49 Paul Targett V40 Fell Ponies 02:34:19
50 Paul Hindle V40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:35:15
51 Justin Vogler V40 Valley Striders 02:35:22
52 Simon Fox V40 Darwen Dashers 02:35:23
53 Oliver Cheyne M Valley Striders 02:35:37
54 Darren Graham V40 Tod Harriers 02:35:39
55 Ben Ryder M Trawden AC 02:36:01
56 Mark Woodhead V40 Valley Striders 02:36:15
57 Shane Beaumont M Keighley And Craven AC 02:36:21
58 Andreas Mayer M Valley Striders 02:36:24
59 Ian Sanderson V40 Valley Striders 02:36:41
60 Jonathon Bruton M Darwen Dashers 02:36:52
61 Darren Tweed M Tod Harriers 02:37:05
62 Robert Bolton V40 Unattached 02:37:38
63 Nick Kelly V40 FRA 02:37:43
64 Dicky Wilkinson V50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:38:18
65 Neil Worswick V40 Clayton Le Moors 02:38:27
66 Toby Cotterill M CVFR 02:38:33
67 David Knight V40 Holmfirth Harriers 02:38:36
68 Douglas Gurr V40 CVFR 02:38:43
69 Tim Clegg V50 Keighley And Craven AC 02:39:11
70 Paul Calverley V40 Accrington Road Runners 02:39:19
71 Nick Keen M Chapel Allerton 02:39:22
72 John Spencer V40 Rotherham Harriers 02:39:27
73 Shaun Thompson V40 Saddleworth Runners 02:39:44
74 Karl Stephenson V40 East Hull Harriers 02:40:00
75 David Baldano V40 Tod Harriers 02:40:16
76 John Robinson M Holmfirth Harriers 02:41:52
77 Keith Long V50 Dewsbury 02:42:06
78 Dave Reynolds V40 Newburgh Nomads 02:42:20
79 Will Buckton M Ilkley Harriers 02:42:56
80 Kevin Smith V40 Darwen Dashers 02:43:34
81 Anna Yeadon L* Unattached 02:43:45
82 Carl Heron V50 Queensbury Running Club 02:43:57
83 Ashley Sharp M Heptonstall Hurriers 02:44:19
84 Ian Arnold V50 Holmfirth Harriers 02:44:24
85 Timothy Jacobs M Abbey Runners 02:44:52
86 Michael Black V50 Wharfedale Harriers 02:45:04
87 Ian Shuttleworth V40 Holmfirth Harriers 02:45:16
88 Joe Daniels M Tod Harriers 02:45:32
89 Dan Taylor M Tod Harriers 02:46:14
90 Steve Spence V40 Unattached 02:46:16
91 Jeffrey Pickup V60* Clayton Le Moors 02:46:44
92 Alastair Smyth V50 Valley Striders 02:46:49
93 Tony White V40 East Hull Harriers 02:46:50
94 Paul Stephens V50 Ilkley Harriers 02:46:53
95 David Copping V40 Keighley And Craven AC 02:46:59
96 Allison Skillicorn L Abbey Runners 02:47:19
97 Mick Cooper V40 Unattached 02:47:46
98 James Sheard V40 Saddleworth Runners 02:48:07
99 Richard Aiston V40 Dewsbury 02:48:14
100 Donna Cartwright L Radcliffe AC 02:48:36
101 Peter Shelley V40 Unattached 02:49:37
102 Nat Le Pla M CVFR 02:49:58
103 Steve Carter V60 Keighley And Craven AC 02:50:05
104 Mark Shuttlworth V40 Lostock 02:51:05
105 Martin Cortvriend V60 Denbigh Harriers 02:51:25
106 Theresa Duckett LV40* Horsforth Harriers 02:51:50
107 Marcellus Springer V50 Horsforth Harriers 02:51:50
108 Peter Murphy V50 Darwen Dashers 02:52:33
109 Paul Conway V50 Unattached 02:52:48
110 Richard Howard V40 Denby Dale Travellers 02:53:15
111 David Johnston V50 Mercia 02:53:23
112 Haray Atkinson V50 Bingley Harriers 02:53:30
113 Michael Dean V40 CVFR 02:53:45
114 Ian Page V40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:54:43
115 Bob Hudson M Saltaire Striders 02:55:10
116 Andrei Vais M Holmfirth Harriers 02:55:31
117 Kate Mansell LV40 CVFR 02:55:50
118 Robert Halstead V50 Unattached 02:56:04
119 Martin Brady V50 Clayton Le Moors 02:56:15
120 Thomas Skelton M Glossopdale Harriers 02:56:15
121 David Anderson V50 East Hull Harriers 02:56:21
122 Ray Green V40 Saddleworth Runners 02:57:04
123 Duncan Ritchie V40 Tod Harriers 02:57:23
124 Rod Sutcliffe V60 CVFR 02:57:58
125 Tim Whitcombe V50 Idle AC 02:58:48
126 Tim Whithead V40 Keighley And Craven AC 02:58:57
127 Phil Cook V40 Tod Harriers 02:59:04
128 Amanda Seims L Valley Striders 02:59:14
129 Claire Kirkham L Holcombe Harriers 02:59:26
130 Caroline Harding L Pudsey And Bramley AC 03:00:25
131 Mark Checkley V40 Lostock 03:00:32
132 Becca Marshall LV40 Tod Harriers 03:00:33
133 Bob Beattie V50 Unattached 03:00:59
134 Jimmy Oldfield V40 CVFR 03:01:45
135 Paul Cruthers V40 Tod Harriers 03:02:41
136 Fionnuala Swann L Trawden AC 03:02:57
137 Phil Wells M Unattached 03:05:34
138 Hatty Nylan L Tod Harriers 03:06:38
139 Anna Smith LV40 Baildon Runners 03:07:23
140 Chris Burrell V50 Halifax Harriers 03:09:13
141 Richard Sample M Saddleworth Runners 03:10:26
142 Mark Woodbridge V40 Unattached 03:10:48
143 Sheila Waite LV40 Saddleworth Runners 03:12:00
144 Gillian Wisbey LV40 CVFR 03:12:23
145 Graham Arthur V60 Ilkley Harriers 03:14:00
146 Charles Barlow V60 Saddleworth Runners 03:14:27
147 Philip Jones V50 CVFR 03:14:49
148 Jill Davies LV50* Saddleworth Runners 03:15:12
149 Shaun Jukes V40 Unattached 03:16:14
150 Vicky Horrocks L Bingley Harriers 03:16:47
151 Sue Fulton LV50 Bingley Harriers 03:17:53
152 Andrew Graham V40 Clayton Le Moors 03:18:13
153 Mark Cartwright V40 Radcliffe AC 03:18:43
154 Philip Walters V40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:19:46
155 Malcolm Coles V70* Valley Striders 03:20:45
156 Camille Askins LV40 Keighley And Craven AC 03:21:03
157 Andy Thorpe V40 CVFR 03:21:31
158 Carl Prendergast V60 Fell An Dale 03:21:33
159 Ian Hartman V60 Unattached 03:24:02
160 Fiona Johnston V40 Parbold Pink Panther 03:28:09
161 Myles Holdsworth M Leeds City AC 03:29:39
162 Jayne Booth LV40 Unattached 03:32:32
163 Jim Goddard V40 Unattached 03:33:49
164 Julie Laverock LV40 Salford Harriers 03:37:04
165 David Richards V50 Formula One (Nottingham) 03:41:10
166 Sarah Martin L Wharfedale Harriers 03:41:59
167 David Danbury V60 Unattached 03:56:11
168 Reg Czudek V50 Tod Harriers 04:20:44