Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

16/06/2012 – Great Lakes Run





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ben Abdelnoor M Ambleside AC 02:48:45
2 Kim Collison M Eden Runners 02:49:11
3 Lloyd Taggart MV40 Dark Peak 02:49:37
4 Ben Bardsley MV40 Borrowdale 02:50:11
5 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak 02:53:03
6 Gavin Bland MV40 Borrowdale 03:02:26
7 Simon Bailey M Mercia Fell Runners 03:04:03
8 Graham Pearce M Pudsey And Bramley 03:04:18
9 Stephen Pyke MV45 Staffordshire Moorlands 03:04:27
10 Rob Jebb M Bingley 03:04:45
11 Tim Ellis M Calder Valley 03:05:12
12 Darren Holloway MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:05:41
13 Mark Roberts MV50 Borrowdale 03:05:57
14 Dave Wilby M Ilkley Harriers 03:06:53
15 Ian Nixon M Pudsey And Bramley 03:09:04
16 Paul Cornforth MV45 Borrowdale 03:10:34
17 Mike Johnson MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 03:10:55
18 Matt Reedy M Ambleside AC 03:11:15
19 Pete Vale M Mercia Fell Runners 03:12:23
20 Martin Mikkelsen Barron M Borrowdale 03:12:32
21 Carl Bell M Howgill Harriers 03:13:09
22 Karl Gray MV40 Calder Valley 03:14:17
23 James Logue MV40 Calder Valley 03:14:26
24 Tom Brunt M Holmfirth 03:14:52
25 Chris Hope M Borrowdale 03:15:56
26 Simon Booth MV40 Borrowdale 03:15:57
27 Steve Birkenshaw MV40 Borrowdale 03:20:39
28 Tom Addison MU23 Helm Hill 03:21:42
29 Andrew Schofield MV40 Borrowdale 03:22:01
30 Richard McGrath M Ellenborough AC 03:24:07
31 Sam Watson M Wharfedale 03:24:29
32 Matthew Hulley M Dark Peak 03:25:05
33 Nicholas Barber M Pennine Fell Runners 03:27:36
34 Hugh O'Donnell M Ambleside AC 03:27:54
35 Paul Aitken M Helm Hill 03:28:05
36 Gavin Mulholland MV40 Calder Valley 03:28:13
37 Richard Talbot M Ambleside AC 03:28:16
38 Paul Barnes MV40 Borrowdale 03:28:21
39 Chris Reade MV45 Bowland Fell Runners 03:28:34
40 Lauren Jeska L Todmorden Harriers 03:28:38
41 David White MV40 Helm Hill 03:28:55
42 John Hunt MV40 Dark Peak 03:29:38
43 Nicholas Charlesworth MV45 Wharfedale 03:29:43
44 Dave Sykes M Dark Peak 03:30:18
45 William Neill MU23 Mercia Fell Runners 03:30:46
46 Holly Page LU23 Calder Valley 03:31:04
47 Ben Mounsey M Calder Valley 03:32:47
48 Jon Morgan MV40 Dark Peak 03:33:01
49 Todd Oates M Ambleside AC 03:33:41
50 Nick Ray M Ellenborough AC 03:34:35
51 Mick Stenton MV50 Dark Peak 03:41:46
52 Simon Bourne MV40 Calder Valley 03:41:56
53 Dave Nuttall MV45 Clayton Le Moors 03:42:21
54 Stuart Shuttleworth MV50 Ambleside AC 03:42:25
55 Ted Mason M Wharfedale 03:42:33
56 Toby Cushion M Keswick AC 03:43:00
57 Dave Neill MV55 Staffordshire Moorlands 03:43:19
58 Chris Birchall M Leeds City AC 03:44:45
59 Lewis Taylor MU23 Stockport Harriers 03:47:37
60 Steve Knowles MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:48:17
61 Bill Johnson MV45 Calder Valley 03:48:20
62 Mark Goldie MV40 Calder Valley 03:48:59
63 Jon Coe M Dark Peak 03:49:24
64 Ross Litherland M Saddleworth Runners 03:49:32
65 James Archbold MV45 Borrowdale 03:50:06
66 Nick Kirk MV45 Dark Peak 03:50:07
67 Peter Winterbottom M Borrowdale 03:50:23
68 Jason Williams M Calder Valley 03:50:29
69 Ed Gamble MV45 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:51:32
70 Gavin Williams MV50 Dark Peak 03:52:03
71 Sean Carey MU23 Todmorden Harriers 03:52:10
72 Martyn Pollit MV50 Burnden Road Runners 03:52:20
73 Sally Newman LV50 Calder Valley 03:52:29
74 Julien Minshull MV50 Glossopdale Harriers 03:52:36
75 Huw Price MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 03:52:44
76 Karl Webster MV40 Matlock AC 03:53:13
77 Helen Berry L Holmfirth 03:53:17
78 Sebastien Sillito M Helm Hill 03:53:38
79 David Keeling MV45 Cheshire Hill Racers 03:53:56
80 Sam Stell M Otley 03:54:03
81 Allan Miller MV50 Kendal AC 03:54:36
82 Simon Patton MV40 Dark Peak 03:54:46
83 Stephen Smithies MV40 Calder Valley 03:54:48
84 Leigh Warburton MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 03:55:21
85 Jamie Luxmore M Ambleside AC 03:56:50
86 Lawrence Eccles M Penny Lane Striders 03:56:56
87 Ali Welsh MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 03:57:10
88 Muir Morton M Pennine Fell Runners 03:57:20
89 Elizabeth Batt LV45 Dark Peak 03:57:32
90 Robert Johnson MV55 Southport Waterloo AC 03:57:40
91 Mick Green MV45 Horwich 03:57:56
92 Judith Jepson LV45 Dark Peak 03:59:07
93 Alastair Cowell M Glossopdale Harriers 03:59:21
94 Nicky Spinks LV45 Dark Peak 04:00:18
95 Tim Whittaker MV40 U/A 04:00:20
96 John Hewitt MV45 Glossopdale Harriers 04:00:23
97 David Wilson MV45 Bowland Fell Runners 04:00:37
98 Nigel Wood M Coniston Fell Runners 04:03:39
99 David Edmondson MV45 Clayton Le Moors 04:04:00
100 Richard Clark MV40 Esk Valley Fell Club 04:10:49
101 Yiannis Tridimas MV65 Bowland Fell Runners 04:11:13
102 David Dixon M FRA 04:15:24
103 Chris Harling M Keswick AC 04:15:30
104 Natasha Fellowes LV40 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon 04:15:51
105 Nicola Davies LV50 Borrowdale 04:15:52
106 Mike Wardle MV50 Calder Valley 04:16:17
107 Mark Ruscoe M Horwich 04:16:21
108 Howard Whittaker MV45 Fat Boys AC 04:16:57
109 Patrick Wooddisse MV40 MDC 04:17:05
110 Neil Sidaway MV45 CFR 04:17:20
111 Jackie Winn MV60 Ellenborough AC 04:17:32
112 Geoff Read MV50 Todmorden Harriers 04:17:45
113 Lucas Wooton M U/A 04:17:51
114 Peter Crompton MV55 CFR 04:18:01
115 Jack Simpson M U/A 04:18:26
116 Paul Jennings MV45 CFR 04:18:55
117 Philip Hanson MV40 Clayton Le Moors 04:19:01
118 Lucy Burnett L Todmorden Harriers 04:19:49
119 Tom McGaff MV55 Cheshire Hill Racers 04:21:24
120 Paul Stevenson MV50 Pudsey And Bramley 04:21:54
121 Alan Renfree MV50 U/A 04:22:51
122 Tom Roo M Mercia Fell Runners 04:23:46
123 Brian Stevenson MV45 Pudsey And Bramley 04:23:59
124 Jon Sharples MV55 Clayton Le Moors 04:24:03
125 Tom Sessford MU23 Keighley And Craven AC 04:24:22
126 Nick Barber M Todmorden Harriers 04:24:36
127 Dwaine Dixon M Todmorden Harriers 04:24:36
128 John Lloyd M Todmorden Harriers 04:24:38
129 Mark Nutter MV50 Clayton Le Moors 04:27:01
130 John Taylor MV45 Newport And District RC 04:27:10
131 Helen Elmore LV40 Dark Peak 04:27:14
132 Keith Holmes MV55 Dark Peak 04:27:20
133 Nick Wallis MV40 Dark Peak 04:27:30
134 Christine Howard LV40 Matlock AC 04:27:38
135 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 04:27:43
136 Richard Bellaries MV55 Clayton Le Moors 04:27:48
137 Andrew Firth MV50 Clayton Le Moors 04:27:48
138 Andy Staveley MV50 Burnden Road Runners 04:28:00
139 Louisa Pickles L Wharfedale 04:28:16
140 Dave Tait MV65 Dark Peak 04:28:16
141 Roy Gardner MV45 Saddleworth Runners 04:28:20
142 Robert White M Buxton AC 04:28:25
143 Alex Jones M Pudsey And Bramley 04:28:56
144 Iain Glendinning M Calder Valley 04:30:12
145 Brian Walton MV55 Horwich 04:32:37
146 Bob Smith MV55 Barrow Runners 04:33:07
147 Phil Hodgson MV55 Todmorden Harriers 04:33:41
148 Paul Crabtree MV40 Wharfedale 04:33:42
149 Nick Ogden MV40 Keswick AC 04:35:36
150 Jane Leonard LV50 Todmorden Harriers 04:37:23
151 Jean Brown LV40 Clayton Le Moors 04:40:55
152 Colin Wilshaw MV45 Pennine Fell Runners 04:41:32
153 Hanno Torn MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 04:41:46
154 Nick Kelly MV40 FRA 04:41:59
155 Ian Warhurst MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 04:42:29
156 Daniel Brazier M Mercia Fell Runners 04:42:58
157 Rigby Jerram MV50 Kendal AC 04:43:04
158 Geoff Briggs MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 04:43:24
159 Tim Brooks MV40 Calder Valley 04:45:34
160 Noel Hogan MV45 Newport And District RC 04:46:54
161 Andrew Murray MV40 Keswick AC 04:49:12
162 Robert Taylot MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 04:52:05
163 Shaun Lennon MV45 Idle AC 04:52:18
164 Paul Jackson MV40 Horwich 04:55:06
165 Shaun Addison MV50 Helm Hill 04:56:16
166 Paul Booth M Pennine Fell Runners 04:56:47
167 Ron Rees MV55 Pennine Fell Runners 04:57:17
168 Stuart Langley MV45 Mercia Fell Runners 04:58:33
169 Paul Simpson MV45 Kendal AC 05:00:18
170 Rachel Slattery LV40 Keswick AC 05:00:52
171 Sarah Bailey L Keswick AC 05:00:53
172 Lesley Malarkey LV60 Keswick AC 05:00:55
173 Victoria Howarth L Keswick AC 05:00:58
174 Philip Devine MV45 Kendal AC 05:01:43
175 Alison Richards L Helm Hill 05:02:03
176 Jayne Rigby L Helm Hill 05:02:04
177 Mark Whitaker MV50 Todmorden Harriers 05:02:28
178 Graham McAra MV55 Cheshire Hill Racers 05:07:27
179 Adrian Dixon MV65 FRA 05:09:54
180 Stephen Fry MV45 Harrogate Harriers 05:09:55
181 Mark Messenger MV45 Macclesfield Harriers 05:09:57
182 Wendy Dodds LV60 Clayton Le Moors 05:11:52
183 Catherine Litherland L Saddleworth Runners 05:13:04
184 Steven Okeeffe MV40 CFR 05:13:06
185 David Johnson MV55 Northumberland Fell Runners 05:16:06
186 Rachel Mellor L Keswick AC 05:16:07
187 John Taylor MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 05:17:20
188 Paul Hindle MV45 Wharfedale 05:20:38
189 Tim Clegg MV50 Keighley And Craven AC 05:22:50
190 Rob Sutcliffe MV60 Calder Valley 05:23:41
191 Mark Woodhead MV45 Valley Striders 05:25:20
192 Mark Pendlebury MV40 Clayton Le Moors 05:25:22
193 Stefan Bramwell MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 05:25:24
194 Mark Cliff MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 05:25:25
195 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon 05:25:30
196 Virgil Barton MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 05:25:37
197 Andrew McFarlane MV40 Clayton Le Moors 05:25:39
198 Will Buckton MU23 Ilkley Harriers 05:25:41
199 Micheal McLoughlin MV55 Preston Harriers 05:25:45
200 Daniel Sims M Pennine Fell Runners 05:26:03
201 Richard Andrews MV40 Southwell RC 05:26:53
202 Ian Haigh MV40 Southwell RC 05:26:53
203 Mike Hind MV60 Borrowdale 05:26:57
204 David Knight MV40 Holmfirth 05:27:22
205 Edwin Sherstone MV45 Southport Waterloo AC 05:28:48
206 Chris Sanderson MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners 05:29:43
207 Isaline Kneale LV45 Burnden Road Runners 05:29:55
208 Daniel Grose MV40 Kendal AC 05:35:26
209 Tim Murray MV50 Helm Hill 05:38:57
210 Sue Roberts LV45 Todmorden Harriers 05:39:06
211 Paul Sessford MV40 Keighley And Craven AC 05:39:07
212 Tim Whitehead MV40 Keighley And Craven AC 05:39:09
213 Rick Ansell MV50 Tring Running Club 05:41:01
214 Andrew Turner M Ellenborough AC 05:41:29
215 Chris Jagan MV60 FRA 05:42:34
216 Claire Green L Pudsey And Bramley 05:44:41
217 Rachel Pilling L Pudsey And Bramley 05:44:41
218 Rachel Hill LV40 Wharfedale 05:44:51
219 Mel Price L Mercia Fell Runners 05:44:53
220 Ashley Kay MV50 Dark Peak 05:46:08
221 Roger Laycock MV50 Settle Harriers 05:46:10
222 Kieran Carr MV65 Clayton Le Moors 05:46:28
223 John Rusius MV55 Clayton Le Moors 05:47:15
224 Tim Aldridge M U/A 05:48:09
225 Jean Powell LV40 Wharfedale 05:48:20
226 Gill Myers LV50 Wharfedale 05:48:34
227 Nigel Tate M Durham Fell Runners 05:48:38
228 Nina Walkingshaw L CFR 05:49:13
229 Helen Hodgkinson LV40 Todmorden Harriers 05:49:15
230 Dennis Lucas MV65 Rochdale Harriers 05:49:21
231 Roy Gibson MV50 Dark Peak 05:49:35
232 Martin Mallett MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 05:51:38
233 Peter Jagan MV60 Bingley 05:52:32
234 Romain Pierrel M Calder Valley 05:53:41
235 Ian Page MV45 Wharfedale 05:53:56
236 Becky James L Helm Hill 05:54:08
237 Dicky Wilkinson MV50 Dark Peak 05:54:50
238 Matt Dunn MV40 U/A 05:55:50
239 Neil Cassidy MV55 Tynedale Harriers 05:55:58
240 Colin Moses MV45 Wharfedale 05:57:21
241 Richard Broadhead MV45 Ashbourne 06:00:24
242 Andy Neill MV40 U/A 06:01:40
243 Ian Stewart MV40 Honiton 06:01:41
244 Mike Troup MV55 Ambleside AC 06:02:02
245 Clare Smith LV45 Ilkley Harriers 06:03:02
246 Neil Smith MV45 Ilkley Harriers 06:03:04
247 Fiona Armer LV45 Todmorden Harriers 06:03:51
248 Mandy Goth LV50 Todmorden Harriers 06:03:51
249 John Hazell MV50 U/A 06:03:56
250 Neil Barrett MV45 Bingley 06:10:45
251 Caroline Harding L Pudsey And Bramley 06:19:40
252 Graham Lloyd MV50 Calder Valley 06:19:43
253 Carole Fryer LV45 Calder Valley 06:19:46
254 David Culpan MV50 Calder Valley 06:19:48
255 Paul Jackson MV45 Chorley Athletic And Triathlon 06:19:50
256 Rowena Browne LV50 Bowland Fell Runners 06:25:55
257 Nigel Hodson MV40 Clayton Le Moors 06:36:01
258 Dave Ward M Pennine Fell Runners 06:36:37
259 Jo Bowen LV40 Pennine Fell Runners 06:36:41
260 Andy Fletcher MV50 CFR 06:39:07
261 Trevor Wakenshaw MV45 Northumberland Fell Runners 06:39:10
262 Marie Drozdowicz LV50 Northumberland Fell Runners 06:39:11
263 Bernard Lewis MV45 Southwell RC 06:46:58
264 Rachel Findlay-Robinson LU23 Dark Peak 06:51:51
265 Brent Lindsay MV50 Ponistown Footpath Runners 07:03:42
266 Alison Dugdale LV40 Clayton Le Moors 07:03:45
267 Pat Goodall LV55 Totley AC 07:21:46
268 Roger Ashby MV65 Pennine Fell Runners 07:37:55
269 Nick Moor MV50 CFR 07:38:58
270 Anita Barker LV40 CFR 07:39:01
271 Melanie Bradley LV50 CFR 07:39:04
272 Jeffrey Dubberley MV65 Keswick AC 07:53:22
273 Paul Jeggo MV50 Springfield Striders 07:57:16
274 Morgan Donnelly M Borrowdale Disq
275 Bill Allsop MV70 Buxton AC Dnf
276 Barry Blyth MV65 Macclesfield Harriers Dnf
277 Andrew Bradley MV45 CFR Dnf
278 Alan Brentnall MV60 Pennine Fell Runners Dnf
279 Kath Brierley LV50 Todmorden Harriers Dnf
280 David Carruthers M U/A Dnf
281 Gerald Connor MV55 Retford AC Dnf
282 Jonathan Deegan MV45 Ambleside AC Dnf
283 Helen Fines L Calder Valley Dnf
284 Gary Fleet MV50 Pennine Fell Runners Dnf
285 Ben Grant MV60 Harrogate Harriers Dnf
286 Andy Hauser MV55 Holmfirth Dnf
287 Dave Kirkham M Wharfedale Dnf
288 Jackie Lee L Eryri Harriers Dnf
289 John Mooney MV50 Macclesfield Harriers Dnf
290 Steve Nolan MV50 Burnden Road Runners Dnf
291 Billy Oxley M U/A Dnf
292 Simon Reed MV50 Notts AC Dnf
293 Hazel Robinson L Ambleside AC Dnf
294 Antony Smith MV40 Ambleside AC Dnf
295 Brian Stallwood MV55 FRA Dnf
296 Daniel Taylor M Todmorden Harriers Dnf
297 Keith Thomas MV50 Burnden Road Runners Dnf
298 Denise Tunstall LV45 Durham Fell Runners Dnf
299 Philip Walters MV45 Dark Peak Dnf
300 Helen Howard LV40 Rutland AC Dnf
301 Steve Woodward MV40 Rutland AC Dnf