Results: Sat 26 Jan 2013 — Kinder Trial
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Brunt | M | Dark Peak FR | 01:34:15 |
2 | Simon Harding | M | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:35:11 |
3 | Steve Knowles | M40 | Pennine FR | 01:40:23 |
4 | Neil Northrop | M | Dark Peak FR | 01:40:45 |
5 | Simon Patton | M45 | Dark Peak FR | 01:43:07 |
6 | Julien Minshull | M50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:46:40 |
7 | Alan Kirk | M50 | Pennine FR | 01:47:41 |
8 | Dave Soles | M50 | Pennine FR | 01:50:26 |
9 | Stephen Watts | M45 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:51:24 |
10 | Jim Trueman | M45 | Pennine FR | 01:53:30 |
11 | John Boyle | M45 | Dark Peak FR | 01:53:58 |
12 | Adam Perry | M | Pennine FR | 01:54:27 |
13 | Will Spain | M | Dark Peak FR | 01:56:18 |
14 | Andy Butler | M55 | Pennine FR | 01:57:54 |
15 | Geoff Briggs | M50 | Pennine FR | 01:57:56 |
16 | Richard Hunt | M | Dark Peak FR | 01:59:50 |
17 | Greg Rimmer | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 02:01:16 |
18 | Dave Wilby | M | Ilkley Harriers AC | 02:02:41 |
19 | Dave Hogg | M55 | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:04:33 |
20 | Rob Taylor | M60 | Pennine FR | 02:04:53 |
21 | Andy Barnett | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 02:05:44 |
22 | Mike Nelson | M45 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:06:57 |
23 | Ian Warhurst | M50 | Pennine FR | 02:07:03 |
24 | Kirsty Bryan-Jones | F40 | Dark Peak FR | 02:07:53 |
25 | John Hewitt | M50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:08:05 |
26 | Carl Bedson | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:08:55 |
27 | Andrew Barton | M | Altrincham & District AC | 02:11:21 |
28 | Matthew Lewis | M45 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:11:31 |
29 | Mark Cliff | M40 | Pennine FR | 02:14:28 |
30 | Paul Booth | M | Pennine FR | 02:14:43 |
31 | James Smith | M | Barrow Runners | 02:15:25 |
32 | Phil Clarke | M60 | Kendal AAC | 02:15:28 |
33 | Yiannis Tridimas | M65 | Bowland FR | 02:15:45 |
34 | Alan Brentnall | M60 | Pennine FR | 02:16:08 |
35 | Keith Holmes | M55 | Dark Peak FR | 02:17:01 |
36 | Dan Riley | M | Pennine FR | 02:17:11 |
36 | Richard Dixson | M | Pennine FR | 02:17:11 |
38 | Outi Kamarainen | F | Ilkley Harriers AC | 02:18:54 |
39 | Dave Banks | M45 | Kendal AAC | 02:19:11 |
40 | Peter Dodd | M | Rucksack Club | 02:19:32 |
41 | Hanno Torn | M40 | Pennine FR | 02:20:06 |
41 | John Jodrell | M55 | Pennine FR | 02:20:06 |
43 | Allan Miller | M55 | Kendal AAC | 02:20:07 |
44 | Mary Edgerton | F50 | Pennine FR | 02:21:24 |
45 | Edie Hemstock | F | Pennine FR | 02:21:43 |
45 | Rachel Nolan | F40 | Pennine FR | 02:21:43 |
47 | Julia Nolan | F45 | Dark Peak FR | 02:21:51 |
48 | Lindsay Palmer | F45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:22:15 |
49 | Ian Oates | M45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:22:20 |
50 | Andy Wadsworth | M40 | Unattached | 02:25:08 |
51 | Sam Gibbs | M | Unattached | 02:26:10 |
52 | Digby Harris | M45 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:27:51 |
53 | John Williams | M60 | Springfield Striders RC | 02:30:31 |
54 | Philip Barnes | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:31:46 |
55 | Alan Duncan | M60 | Bowland FR | 02:33:20 |
55 | Ron Rees | M55 | Pennine FR | 02:33:20 |
57 | Matt Herrick | M | DFRS - RAMS | 02:33:34 |
58 | Iain Maronge | M | Unattached | 02:33:40 |
59 | Lawrie Jones | M55 | Mercia FR | 02:34:54 |
60 | Ian Wolfendale | M50 | Pennine FR | 02:35:42 |
61 | Donald O'Brien | M55 | Buxton & District AC | 02:35:44 |
62 | Will Meredith | M | Rucksack Club | 02:36:10 |
63 | Roland Strube | M50 | Pennine FR | 02:36:35 |
64 | Tim Raffle | M50 | Altrincham & District AC | 02:38:02 |
65 | Roger Dent | M45 | Tintwistle Flyers | 02:39:28 |
66 | David Knowles | M40 | KFR | 02:39:39 |
67 | Tony Ryan | M50 | KFR | 02:40:59 |
68 | Steve Grace | M | Pennine FR | 02:41:48 |
69 | Tim Ruck | M | Pennine FR | 02:41:57 |
70 | Amanda Calvert | F45 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:42:15 |
71 | Martin Rands | M45 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:42:19 |
72 | Richard Hopkinson | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 02:42:25 |
73 | Ben Farrow | M | Unattached | 02:43:20 |
74 | Vanessa Harding | F | Altrincham & District AC | 02:44:05 |
75 | Frank Fielding | M60 | Pennine FR | 02:44:31 |
76 | Ben Naylor | M | Team DC & Co | 02:44:40 |
77 | Dan Calverley | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:44:41 |
78 | Hannah Austin | F | Unattached | 02:44:46 |
79 | Richard Griffin | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:46:03 |
80 | Clare Griffin | F40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:46:28 |
81 | Richard Scottney | M60 | Pennine FR | 02:49:39 |
82 | Julian Brown | M45 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:50:53 |
83 | Jo Miles | F50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:50:59 |
84 | Michael King | M55 | Unattached | 02:51:21 |
85 | Caitlin Rice | F | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:51:56 |
85 | Neil McGraw | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:51:56 |
87 | Thomas Skelton | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:51:59 |
88 | Sarah Miles | F | Wilmslow RC | 02:52:40 |
89 | Andy Watts | M60 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 02:52:44 |
90 | Darren Burns | M45 | Fell Ponies | 02:53:17 |
91 | Nick Ham | M45 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 02:53:51 |
92 | Edwin Sherstone | M45 | Southport Waterloo AC | 02:54:07 |
93 | Tim Walshaw | M45 | Pennine FR | 02:55:02 |
94 | Richard Lowe | M45 | Pennine FR | 02:55:20 |
95 | Hazel Winder | F60 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:57:35 |
95 | Julie Gardner | F50 | Dark Peak FR | 02:57:35 |
97 | Roger Ashby | M65 | Pennine FR | 02:57:53 |
98 | Alex Ledbury | M40 | Unattached | 03:01:50 |
98 | Sarah Ledbury | F40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 03:01:50 |
100 | Janet Hill | F55 | Springfield Striders RC | 03:02:08 |
101 | John Stephenson | M55 | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:06:51 |
101 | Sue Clapham | F45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:06:51 |
103 | Frank Golden | M40 | Buxton & District AC | 03:09:21 |
104 | Peter Bailey | M50 | Buxton & District AC | 03:09:26 |
105 | Beverley Golden | F | Buxton & District AC | 03:09:29 |
106 | David Forshaw | M45 | Buxton & District AC | 03:09:30 |
107 | Julie Laverock | F45 | Salford Harriers & AC | 03:09:32 |
108 | Colin Davies | M60 | Altrincham & District AC | 03:12:01 |
109 | Tom Lavin | M50 | Altrincham & District AC | 03:12:15 |
110 | Fred Richard | M | KFR | 03:16:10 |
111 | Jo Bowen | F40 | Pennine FR | 03:16:11 |
112 | Jane Hewitt | F50 | KFR | 03:18:54 |
113 | Beryl Buckley | F60 | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:19:09 |
114 | Gary Atkinson | M45 | Unattached | 03:28:01 |
115 | Elaine Fleuriot | F45 | Pennine FR | 03:32:19 |
116 | Mark Fermer | M50 | Pennine FR | 03:38:26 |
117 | Graham Moore | M45 | KFR | 03:43:30 |
117 | Marcus Payne | M45 | MCC | 03:43:30 |
Barry Blyth | M65 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | DNF | |
Carl Buckley | M65 | Glossopdale Harriers | DNF | |
John Chadwick | M65 | Pennine FR | DNF | |
Mike Brooks | M70 | Altrincham & District AC | DNF | |
Phil Wheatcroft | M60 | KFR | DNF | |
Trevor Longman | M60 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.