Results: Wed 15 May 2013 — Kildwick - Seniors
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephen Brock | M | Wharfedale | 27:22:00 |
2 | Luke Maude | MU23 | Skipton AC | 27:40:00 |
3 | Christopher Loftus | M40 | K & C | 27:46:00 |
4 | Sam Haggar | MU23 | Wharfedale | 28:28:00 |
5 | Marc Sennett | M | Wharfedale | 28:32:00 |
6 | Martin Peace | M40 | Bingley | 28:47:00 |
7 | Jason Hemsley | M40 | Wharfedale | 28:51:00 |
8 | Harry Muir | MU16 | Wharfedale | 28:53:00 |
9 | John Lockwood | MU18 | Wharfedale | 29:40:00 |
10 | Dave Evans | M | K & C | 30:30:00 |
11 | Lukas Lee | M45 | K & C | 30:32:00 |
12 | Sam Dalby | M | Settle Harriers | 30:35:00 |
13 | Barry Scott | M40 | 30:42:00 | |
14 | Josh Harris | M | 30:47:00 | |
15 | Andrew Holland | M45 | 30:52:00 | |
16 | Graham Bird | M45 | Wharfedale | 31:04:00 |
17 | Shane Beaumont | M | K & C | 31:07:00 |
18 | Chris Jones | M45 | Wharfedale | 31:11:00 |
19 | Matty Barnes | M45 | 31:17:00 | |
20 | Jim Roberts | M40 | Wharfedale | 31:18:00 |
21 | Ben Joynson | M | Ilkley | 31:49:00 |
22 | Nigel Weaver | M50 | Clayton Le Moors | 32:19:00 |
23 | Stuart McAleaver | M | Marsh Harriers | 32:36:00 |
24 | Molly Ralphson | F | Trawden AC | 32:45:00 |
25 | Michael Griffin | M40 | Wharfedale | 32:49:00 |
26 | Chris Smedley | M40 | Barlick | 32:59:00 |
27 | Kate Archer | F | Ilkley | 33:02:00 |
28 | Simon Farrar | M45 | K & C | 33:09:00 |
29 | James Bancroft | MU23 | Marsh Harriers | 33:11:00 |
30 | Matthew Hird | M | Wharfedale | 33:23:00 |
31 | Simon Franklin | M45 | Horsforth | 33:24:00 |
32 | David Copping | M45 | K & C | 34:07:00 |
33 | Anthony Rowling | MU23 | Routes Cycles | 36:19:00 |
34 | Harry Atkinson | M60 | Bingley | 36:31:00 |
35 | Andrew Mark Dugdale | M50 | Clayton Le Moors | 36:55:00 |
36 | Tony Guise | M40 | Wharfedale | 36:59:00 |
37 | Claire Smurthwaite | F40 | K & C | 37:09:00 |
38 | Fionnuala Swann | F40 | Trawden AC | 37:11:00 |
39 | John Thompson | M55 | Wharfedale | 37:20:00 |
40 | Fiona Greening | F40 | Wharfedale | 37:24:00 |
41 | Martin Uren | M40 | 37:33:00 | |
42 | Graham Breeze | M65 | Wharfedale | 37:40:00 |
43 | Richard Butter | M | K & C | 37:53:00 |
44 | Stephen Fish | M56 | Clayton Le Moors | 37:54:00 |
45 | Emma Dodd | F | Wharfedale | 37:57:00 |
46 | Katherine Kirkham | F | Wharfedale | 38:00:00 |
47 | Rob Myers | M55 | Wharfedale | 38:05:00 |
48 | Jo Hollindrake | MU23 | 38:29:00 | |
49 | Simon Llloyd | M40 | K & C | 38:30:00 |
50 | Lorna Hubbard | F | K & C | 38:32:00 |
51 | Raj Madhas | M45 | Wharfedale | 38:46:00 |
52 | Paul Wilson | M50 | Wharfedale | 38:47:00 |
53 | Hannah Thom | FU16 | K & C | 39:08:00 |
54 | Stuart Johnson | MV40 | 39:10:00 | |
55 | Andrew Firth | M55 | Clayton Le Moors | 39:37:00 |
56 | Lynn Whittaker | F50 | Wharfedale | 39:49:00 |
57 | Dawn Denton | F40 | Wharfedale | 40:33:00 |
58 | Peter Dugdale | M55 | Clayton Le Moors | 40:55:00 |
59 | Janine Pickard | F45 | 41:22:00 | |
60 | Sally Ralphson | FU16 | Trawden AC | 42:55:00 |
61 | Michael Frost | M55 | Clayton Le Moors | 43:10:00 |
62 | Anne Handley | F45 | Wharfedale | 43:38:00 |
63 | Catherine Mercer | F45 | 43:59:00 | |
64 | Peter Wilson | M55 | 44:00:00 | |
65 | Chris Wordsworth | M | Otley | 45:20:00 |
66 | Diane Whiteoak | F45 | K & C | 45:25:00 |
67 | Judith Ellis | F50 | K & C | 45:29:00 |
68 | Simon Bridge | M45 | 47:39:00 | |
69 | Caroline Harrison | F40 | Wharfedale | 47:43:00 |
70 | Elizabeth Ashton | F40 | Otley | 48:06:00 |
Fraser Lightweight Hardie | M45 | K & C | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.