Results: Sat 7 Jun 2014 — Ennerdale Horseshoe
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hope Rob | MV40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 02:52:16 |
2 | Gray Karl | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:52:28 |
3 | Johnson Oliver | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:53:10 |
4 | Collison Kim | M | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 02:54:25 |
5 | Fallas Andrew | M | Carnethy Hill Racing Club | 02:54:45 |
6 | Findley-Robinson Rhys | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:55:18 |
7 | Donnelly Morgan | MV40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 02:56:37 |
8 | Roberts Edwin Matthew | M | Eryri Harriers | 02:58:14 |
9 | Harding Simon | M | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:58:42 |
10 | Vale Pete | MV40 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:59:01 |
11 | Richmond Kenny | MV45 | Shettleston Harriers | 02:59:21 |
12 | Mercer Joe | M | Horwich RMI Harriers | 02:59:41 |
13 | Hodgson Kieran | M | Helm Hill Runners | 03:02:18 |
14 | Jebb Rob | M | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:04:13 |
15 | Watson Sam | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:04:23 |
16 | Northrop Neil | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:04:59 |
17 | Brunt Tom | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:05:26 |
18 | Mason Ted | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:07:50 |
19 | Roberts Mark | MV50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:09:06 |
20 | Jebb Andrew | M | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:10:30 |
21 | Hunt John | MV45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:10:52 |
22 | Anthony Alasdair | M | Ochil Hill Runners | 03:11:21 |
23 | Ellis Tim | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:11:37 |
24 | Charlesworth Nicholas | MV45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:12:10 |
25 | Steede Jonn | M | Ballymena Runners | 03:12:52 |
26 | Morgan Jon | MV45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:13:11 |
27 | Oates Todd | M | Ambleside AC | 03:13:37 |
28 | Whitlie Stewart | MV50 | Carnethy Hill Racing Club | 03:14:40 |
29 | Pyke Stephen | MV45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:15:13 |
30 | Boothman Will | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:15:15 |
31 | Reid Michael | M | Carnethy Hill Racing Club | 03:15:25 |
32 | Wright Jon | MV40 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:15:31 |
33 | Crabtree Paul | MV45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:15:38 |
34 | Bush Tom | M | Altrincham & District AC | 03:16:45 |
35 | Winskill Phil | M | Keswick AC | 03:17:35 |
36 | Malley Jonny | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:17:41 |
37 | Wood Nigel | M | Coniston Fell Runners | 03:17:55 |
38 | Symington Ian | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:18:03 |
39 | Normand Andrew | M | Carnethy Hill Racing Club | 03:18:07 |
40 | Deegan Jonathan | MV45 | Ambleside AC | 03:18:12 |
41 | Blackett Joe | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:18:16 |
42 | Lee Jackie | L | Eryri Harriers | 03:18:26 |
43 | Robinson Chris | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 03:18:52 |
44 | Wilkinson Victoria | L | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:19:25 |
45 | Murray Alastair | M | Horwich RMI Harriers | 03:20:35 |
46 | Stewart Bill | MV40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:20:42 |
47 | Barber Nicholas | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:21:11 |
48 | Haworth James | MV40 | Keswick AC | 03:21:28 |
49 | Guillaume Richard | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:21:32 |
50 | Sargent Dave | MV50 | Eden Runners | 03:21:43 |
51 | McGrath Richard | M | Ellenborough AC | 03:21:45 |
52 | Stewart Ryan | M | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 03:21:51 |
53 | Cringle Tom | M | Manx Fell Runners | 03:22:17 |
54 | Helme John | M | Ambleside AC | 03:22:21 |
55 | Kirkham David | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:23:29 |
56 | Johnston Mark | MV40 | Carnethy Hill Racing Club | 03:23:45 |
57 | Nolan Mike | MV45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:24:04 |
58 | Milliken Dave | MV40 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 03:24:15 |
59 | Ward Dave | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:24:26 |
60 | Robertson Shona | LV40 | Shettleston Harriers | 03:24:48 |
61 | Schofield Andrew | MV45 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:25:33 |
62 | Bonsor Helen | L | Carnethy Hill Racing Club | 03:25:36 |
63 | Gomersall Tom | M | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:25:52 |
64 | Hubbard Josh | M | Leicester Fell Foxes | 03:26:11 |
65 | Mackie Peter | M | Shettleston Harriers | 03:26:37 |
66 | Riley Spencer | MV40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 03:26:41 |
67 | Bourke Niall | M | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 03:26:48 |
68 | Gibbons Andy | M | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:26:58 |
69 | Paris Jasmine | L | Carnethy Hill Racing Club | 03:27:21 |
70 | Wilby Dave | M | Ilkley Harriers AC | 03:27:46 |
71 | Ashcroft Neil | MV45 | Ambleside AC | 03:28:22 |
72 | Knowles Chris | MV50 | Ellenborough AC | 03:28:58 |
73 | Newton Lee | M | Keswick AC | 03:29:30 |
74 | Ware Sam | M | Eden Runners | 03:29:57 |
75 | Blomfield Oliver | MV40 | Eden Runners | 03:30:24 |
76 | Stuart Rick | MV50 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:31:00 |
77 | Heron Tony | MV40 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 03:31:15 |
78 | Aitken Paul | M | Helm Hill Runners | 03:31:17 |
79 | Rawlik Conrad | M | Carnethy Hill Racing Club | 03:31:47 |
80 | Brown Jez | MV40 | Buckley Runners | 03:32:04 |
81 | Belshaw Ryan | M | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 03:32:10 |
82 | Slattery Andrew | MV40 | Keswick AC | 03:32:36 |
83 | Walwyn Stephen | M | City Of Norwich AC | 03:32:41 |
84 | Fortes Matthew | M | Eryri Harriers | 03:32:49 |
85 | Dave Bagot | M | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 03:33:07 |
86 | Loan David | MV60 | Keswick AC | 03:33:29 |
87 | Gee Ivan | MV40 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:33:53 |
88 | White David | MV45 | Kilmarnock H & AC | 03:34:02 |
89 | Steinegger Karl | M | Ambleside AC | 03:34:17 |
90 | Budd Tim | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:34:38 |
91 | Byrne James | M | Ambleside AC | 03:34:39 |
92 | Moore Jonathan | MV40 | Eryri Harriers | 03:34:43 |
93 | Mciver Mike | M | Black Combe Runners | 03:35:25 |
94 | Berry Helen | LV40 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 03:35:37 |
95 | Parkinson John | MV40 | Eryri Harriers? | 03:36:25 |
96 | Crowther Ben | MV40 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:36:37 |
97 | Thompson Andy | M | Eden Runners | 03:36:55 |
98 | Gibbs Astrid | L | Ambleside AC | 03:37:06 |
99 | Luke Ian | M | Poole Runners | 03:37:08 |
100 | Helliwell Johny | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:37:10 |
101 | McIntosh Charlie | MV45 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 03:37:14 |
102 | Moffat Robert | M | Howgill Harriers | 03:37:19 |
103 | Jackson Chris | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:38:50 |
104 | Smith Craig | MV45 | Keswick AC | 03:39:29 |
105 | Jepson Judith | LV45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:39:39 |
106 | Grant Ben | MV65 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 03:39:41 |
107 | Hulley Matthew | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:39:44 |
108 | Rice Caitlin | L | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:39:54 |
109 | Carman James Paul | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:40:39 |
110 | Fishwick Darren | MV40 | Chorley Athletic & Tri Club | 03:41:46 |
111 | Rimmer Greg | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:41:53 |
112 | Price Mel | LV40 | Mercia Fell Runners | 03:42:03 |
113 | Meanwell Antony | MV40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:42:38 |
114 | Pearce Nick | MV60 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 03:43:05 |
115 | Brennan Patrick | M | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:43:17 |
116 | Shepherd Neil | MV50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:43:53 |
117 | Kay Darren | MV40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 03:44:10 |
118 | Shuttleworth Stuart | MV50 | Ambleside AC | 03:44:14 |
119 | Burrow Craig | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:44:28 |
120 | Stephenson Dave | MV50 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:44:57 |
121 | Barton Virgil | MV40 | Mercia Fell Runners | 03:45:17 |
122 | Pearson Philip | MV50 | Saltwell Harriers | 03:46:11 |
123 | Hardiman Neil | MV45 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 03:47:32 |
124 | Jones Alex | M | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 03:49:15 |
125 | Dickenson Andy | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:49:20 |
126 | Robinson Hazel | LV40 | Ambleside AC | 03:50:05 |
127 | Booth Alexander Vincent | MV50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 03:50:07 |
128 | Ferguson Donald | MV45 | Keswick AC | 03:50:11 |
129 | Foster George | M | Ambleside AC | 03:51:35 |
130 | Sheppard Ben | M | Ilkley Harriers AC | 03:52:29 |
131 | Cooper Duncan | MV40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 03:52:39 |
132 | Rees Cori | MV40 | Wild Running | 03:52:48 |
133 | Harrison Mike | MV40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 03:52:55 |
134 | Leigh Helen | L | Blackburn Harriers & AC | 03:53:03 |
135 | Turner Jim | M | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:53:16 |
136 | Johnson Paul | M | Cumberland Fell Runners | 03:53:44 |
137 | Reid Stuart | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:53:52 |
138 | Weightman Neil | MV45 | Erewash Valley RC | 03:54:12 |
139 | Sykes Dave | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:54:34 |
140 | Holloway Adam | MV45 | FRA 17717 | 03:54:36 |
141 | Brown Jean | LV45 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 03:54:51 |
142 | Johnson Bill | MV45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 03:55:12 |
143 | Spain Lucy | L | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:56:19 |
144 | Craven Jason | M | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:56:28 |
145 | Harmer Ed | MV45 | Eryri Harriers | 03:56:38 |
146 | McGaff Tom | MV55 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 03:56:45 |
147 | Burnett Lucy | L | Todmorden Harriers | 03:56:48 |
148 | Horn Brian | MV55 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:56:57 |
149 | Blyth Rob | MV50 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:57:10 |
150 | Bradbury Richard | MV40 | Matlock Athletic Club | 03:58:04 |
151 | Dunn Matt | MV40 | Holcombe Harriers | 03:58:43 |
152 | Bradley Andrew | MV50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 03:59:20 |
153 | Kay Ashley | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:59:23 |
154 | Nolan Steve | MV50 | Burnden Road Runners | 03:59:31 |
155 | Trueman Jim | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:00:17 |
156 | Jones Steve | M | Keswick AC | 04:00:57 |
157 | Bedson Carl | MV45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:01:37 |
158 | Titmus Simon | MV40 | Carnethy Hill Racing Club | 04:01:51 |
159 | Harrison Sam | M | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:01:58 |
160 | Heath Janson | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 04:02:35 |
161 | Jones Rob | M | Keswick AC | 04:02:41 |
162 | McGuire Dave | MV45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 04:02:57 |
163 | Carter Julie | LV50 | Keswick AC | 04:03:37 |
164 | Mark Ellithorn | M | Chorley Athletic & Tri Club | 04:04:32 |
165 | Pugh Roderick | MV55 | Kilmarnock H & AC | 04:05:03 |
166 | Parkin John | MV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 04:05:14 |
167 | Garner Dave | MV45 | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 04:05:31 |
168 | Booth Paul | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:05:45 |
169 | Crossley Nathan | MV45 | Horsforth Harriers | 04:05:51 |
170 | Neale Adam | MV40 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 04:06:26 |
171 | Taylor Robert | MV60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:06:33 |
172 | Smith Jann | LV45 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 04:06:37 |
173 | Traviss Garry | MV50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:06:39 |
174 | Leigh Nick | M | Unattached | 04:06:42 |
175 | Mcara Graham | MV60 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 04:06:55 |
176 | Renfree Alan | MV55 | Unattached | 04:07:15 |
177 | Woolhouse Paul | MV40 | Southwell Running Club | 04:07:34 |
178 | Holmes G Keith | MV60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:08:11 |
179 | McAllister Jerome | M | FRA 22555 | 04:08:16 |
180 | Swindles Paul | M | Unattached | 04:08:46 |
181 | Stangens Eirik | MV40 | Valley Striders AC | 04:09:28 |
182 | Hewitt Nick | MV60 | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:10:28 |
183 | Baron Jamie | MV45 | Black Combe Runners | 04:10:36 |
183 | Taylor Dan | M | Todmorden Harriers | 04:10:36 |
185 | Hobbs Paul | M | Todmorden Harriers | 04:11:09 |
186 | Byrne Carl | MV40 | Holcombe Harriers | 04:11:25 |
187 | Lord Harvey * | M | Black Combe Runners | 04:11:55 |
188 | Green Claire | L | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 04:13:03 |
189 | Walkingshaw Nina | L | Cumberland Fell Runners | 04:13:04 |
190 | Parker Ryan | M | Cumberland Fell Runners | 04:13:10 |
191 | Rhodes Col | MV40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 04:13:27 |
192 | Jackson Tim | MV40 | Settle Harriers | 04:13:36 |
193 | Spurden Catherine | L | Keswick AC | 04:13:39 |
194 | Richards Alison | L | Helm Hill Runners | 04:14:54 |
195 | Fletcher John | MV45 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 04:15:01 |
196 | Myers Gill | LV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 04:16:42 |
197 | Ruddle Roy | MV50 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 04:17:15 |
198 | Orton Paul | MV45 | Southwell Running Club | 04:17:29 |
199 | Crook Michael | MV65 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 04:17:50 |
200 | Archer Kate | L | Ilkley Harriers AC | 04:17:59 |
201 | Whiteman Ian Mark | MV45 | Easingwold Running Club | 04:18:03 |
202 | Simpson Paul | MV50 | Kendal AAC | 04:18:20 |
203 | Minta John | MV45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:18:27 |
204 | Mason Paul | MV55 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 04:18:36 |
205 | Jackson Edmond | MV50 | FRA 19454 | 04:18:55 |
206 | Buckton Will | M | Ilkley Harriers AC | 04:19:12 |
207 | Roberts Louise | LV40 | Ambleside AC | 04:19:26 |
208 | Weston Alison | LV45 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 04:20:01 |
209 | Woodhead Toby | M | Unattached | 04:21:19 |
210 | Tiffany Graeme | MV50 | Pudsey Pacers RC | 04:21:25 |
211 | Pettenhell Geoff | MV55 | Mow Cop Runners | 04:21:28 |
212 | Dodds Wendy | LV60 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 04:21:35 |
213 | Barker Liz | L | Ellenborough AC | 04:23:21 |
214 | Klouzal Jann * | M | Unattached | 04:23:36 |
215 | Byers Richard | MV50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 04:24:44 |
216 | Allen Matthew | M | Black Combe Runners | 04:25:35 |
217 | Taylor John Mercia | MV45 | Mercia Fell Runners | 04:26:48 |
218 | Sunderland Mark | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 04:27:33 |
219 | Jackson Steve | MV60 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 04:27:42 |
220 | O'Keefe Steven | MV40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 04:27:49 |
221 | Thompson Brian | MV60 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:30:02 |
222 | Martindale Andrew | MV45 | Keswick AC | 04:30:31 |
223 | Halsall Crispin | MV45 | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:31:04 |
224 | Taylor Marcus | MV40 | Burnden Road Runners | 04:32:48 |
225 | Buchan Helen | L | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:32:51 |
226 | Pilling Rachel | L | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 04:33:34 |
227 | Caddick Jenny | LV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:33:50 |
228 | Knights Toby | M | Unattached | 04:34:07 |
229 | Rusius John | MV50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 04:34:30 |
230 | Gardner Julie | LV50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 04:34:37 |
231 | Mochrie Andrew | M | Esk Valley Fell Club | 04:34:55 |
232 | Quinn Mike | M | Esk Valley Fell Club | 04:34:57 |
233 | Stein Rob | M | West Cumberland Orienteering | 04:36:08 |
234 | Hindson Andy | MV50 | Cirencester AC | 04:36:20 |
235 | Slattery Rachel | LV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:37:02 |
236 | Ardron Andy | M | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 04:39:57 |
237 | Holloway Nicholas | MV50 | Unattached | 04:40:13 |
238 | Walton Brian | MV60 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 04:40:25 |
239 | Law Jane Rebecca | L | Eryri Harriers | 04:40:32 |
240 | Powell Jean | LV45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 04:40:47 |
241 | Watts Andy | MV60 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 04:41:11 |
242 | Musetti Catherine* | LV50 | Ambleside AC | 04:41:54 |
243 | Savage Barbara | LV50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 04:44:19 |
244 | Hogan Noel | MV40 | Mercia Fell Runners | 04:46:03 |
245 | Wardle Mike | MV55 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:46:33 |
246 | Andrews Richard | MV45 | Southwell Running Club | 04:47:12 |
247 | Davis Robert | MV40 | Unattached | 04:51:58 |
248 | Douglas Kevin | MV55 | Goyt Valley Striders | 04:54:13 |
249 | Crossley Tony | MV60 | East Grinstead & Dist AC | 04:54:58 |
250 | Wilkinson Dicky | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:55:08 |
251 | Clayton Mark | MV45 | Totley AC | 04:55:39 |
252 | Minter Kevin | MV50 | Totley AC | 04:55:41 |
253 | Murray Tim | MV50 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:57:53 |
254 | Robson Marie | LV45 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:57:56 |
255 | Sutcliffe Rod | MV60 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 04:58:35 |
256 | Sturgeon Philip | MV45 | Southwell Running Club | 04:59:19 |
257 | Thompson Katy | LV60 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 05:00:05 |
258 | Mills Celia | LV45 | Mercia Fell Runners | 05:00:14 |
259 | Kear Garath | MV45 | Unattached | 05:00:17 |
260 | White Angela | LV45 | Eden Runners | 05:00:28 |
261 | Jackson Angela | L | Cumberland Fell Runners | 05:02:53 |
262 | Neill Andy | MV45 | Tring RC | 05:06:19 |
263 | Bourne Michael | MV45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:10:18 |
264 | Mooney John | MV50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 05:11:05 |
265 | Michael Black | MV55 | Wharfedale Harriers | 05:11:45 |
266 | Mason Sandra | LV50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 05:14:03 |
267 | Cummings Ann | LV50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 05:14:05 |
268 | Malarkey Ruth Leslie | LV65 | Keswick AC | 05:14:13 |
269 | Webb Robert | M | Lonsdale | 05:18:45 |
270 | Brierley Kathleen | LV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 05:19:11 |
270 | Harris Clare | LV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 05:19:11 |
272 | Tunstall Denise | LV50 | Durham Fell Runners | 05:34:21 |
273 | Redmayne Jacqueline | LV40 | Chorley Athletic & Tri Club | 05:34:31 |
274 | Brewer Siobhan | LV40 | Keswick AC | 05:34:35 |
275 | Robinson Mick | MV55 | Notts AC | 05:45:05 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.