Results: Sat 30 Jan 2016 — Hoofstones
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Lalor | MSenior | Barlick | 01:10:12 |
2 | Joe Dale | MSenior | London Field Tri | 01:10:37 |
3 | Andrew Worster | MSenior | Tod Harriers | 01:11:34 |
4 | Neil Hardiman | M40 | Clayton | 01:16:09 |
5 | Gayle Sugden | F40 | Calder Valley | 01:17:39 |
6 | Christopher Godridge | MSenior | Calder Valley | 01:17:41 |
7 | Mick Dobson | M40 | Trawden | 01:18:09 |
8 | Ian Robinson | M40 | Trawden | 01:18:19 |
9 | Paul Jenkinson | M40 | Eryri | 01:18:36 |
10 | Rhys Cope | MSenior | 01:19:07 | |
11 | Simon Taylor | MSenior | Darwin Dashers | 01:21:06 |
12 | Damien Brookie | M40 | 01:21:08 | |
13 | David Edmondson | M40 | Trawden | 01:21:14 |
14 | Robert Sharkey | MSenior | Lostock AC | 01:21:15 |
15 | Neil Armitage | M40 | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:21:20 |
16 | Bronwen Jenkinson | FSenior | Eryri | 01:22:01 |
17 | Bill Beckett | M50 | Chorley | 01:23:50 |
18 | Ken Taylor | M60 | Rossendale | 01:24:17 |
19 | Marcel Ellison | MSenior | Rossendale | 01:24:40 |
20 | Colin Moses | M40 | Wharfedale | 01:25:01 |
21 | Chris Whiteale | MSenior | Clayton | 01:25:11 |
22 | Thornton Taylor | M50 | Rossendale | 01:25:31 |
23 | Andrew Braithwaite | M40 | Trawden | 01:26:53 |
24 | Ben Holmes | MSenior | Tod Harriers | 01:27:42 |
25 | Matt Annison | MSenior | Tod Harriers | 01:29:56 |
26 | Andrew Mcfarlane | M40 | Clayton | 01:31:11 |
27 | Mark Nutter | M50 | Clayton | 01:32:07 |
28 | Kath Brierley | F50 | Tod Harriers | 01:32:11 |
29 | Mick O'Rourke | M50 | 01:32:15 | |
30 | Brian Hickey | M50 | 01:32:52 | |
31 | Frank Nightingale | M50 | Red Rose Runners | 01:33:17 |
32 | Robert Halstead | M50 | Tod Harriers | 01:34:00 |
33 | Chris Rainey | M40 | 01:34:43 | |
34 | Gavin Gregson | MSenior | Rossendale | 01:35:18 |
35 | Mark Checkley | M50 | Lostock AC | 01:35:22 |
36 | Mark Mccrea | M40 | Red Rose Runners | 01:35:30 |
37 | Philip Davidson | M50 | Red Rose Runners | 01:36:27 |
38 | Richard Bowles | MSenior | 01:37:53 | |
39 | Gary Savill | M50 | Airedale Dodgers | 01:39:01 |
40 | John Naylor | MSenior | Red Rose Runners | 01:39:05 |
41 | Barbara Savage | F50 | Clayton | 01:39:58 |
42 | Darren Sugden | M40 | Calder Valley | 01:41:54 |
43 | Stuart Cann | M50 | Red Rose Runners | 01:43:52 |
44 | Phil Hodgson | M50 | Tod Harriers | 01:46:36 |
45 | Linda Lord | F60 | Clayton | 01:55:45 |
46 | Martin O'Rourke | M50 | Clayton | 01:57:29 |
47 | Graham Breeze | M70 | Wharfedale | 01:59:05 |
48 | Paul Jackson | M40 | Chorley | 01:59:07 |
49 | Sue Roberts | F50 | Tod Harriers | 02:02:24 |
50 | John Rogerson | M60 | Red Rose Runners | 02:10:54 |
51 | Reg Czudek | M60 | Tod Harriers | 02:24:49 |
52 | Pita Oakes | F40 | Red Rose Runners | 02:32:37 |
53 | Paula Plowman | F50 | Red Rose Runners | 02:32:39 |
54 | Jenny Fairclough | F50 | Red Rose Runners | 02:32:40 |
55 | David Danbury | M60 | 02:33:34 | |
Rich Hill | Eden Runners | Dnf |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.