Results: Sun 5 Jun 2016 — Kettlewell - seniors
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Bailey | Man | Mercia Fell Runners | 00:11:33 |
2 | Rory Stead | Man | Aberdeen AAC | 00:11:55 |
3 | Ted Mason | Man | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:12:10 |
4 | Joe Washington | Man | Calder Valley FR | 00:12:31 |
5 | Neal Crampton | Man | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:12:33 |
6 | John Whiteside | Man | Trawden AC | 00:12:59 |
7 | Ian Willis | MV40 | Keighley & Craven | 00:13:00 |
8 | Andrew Livingstone | Man | 00:13:20 | |
9 | Ali Burns | Man | Valley Striders | 00:13:36 |
10 | Paul Crabby Crabtree | MV45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:13:52 |
11 | Iain Gibbons | MV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:13:57 |
12 | Rob Furness | Man | Horsforth Harriers | 00:13:58 |
13 | James Graham | MV40 | 00:14:11 | |
14 | Mike Egner | MV60 | Settle Harriers | 00:14:17 |
15 | Stuart Walton | MV40 | Keighley & Craven | 00:14:18 |
16 | Robert Thompson | Man | Keighley & Craven | 00:14:27 |
17 | John Marsh | Man | 00:14:32 | |
18 | Chris Fall | Man | Leeds City AC | 00:14:44 |
19 | Peter Dimitrijevic | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:14:46 |
20 | Andy Berry | Man | Barlick FR | 00:14:48 |
21 | Graham Pilling | Man | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:14:52 |
22 | Jake Wren | Man | Helm Hill | 00:14:57 |
23 | Stephen Nicholls | Man | Wigan & District Harriers & AC | 00:14:59 |
24 | Matt Richardson | Man | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:15:03 |
25 | Kirsty Hall | LV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:15:06 |
26 | Ethan Hassell | Man | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:15:07 |
27 | John Conroy | MV40 | Keighley & Craven | 00:15:09 |
28 | Andrew Holt | MV40 | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:15:17 |
29 | Gavin Smith | Man | Skipton AC | 00:15:23 |
30 | Tom Matthew | MV45 | Bowland FR | 00:15:43 |
31 | Andy Holden | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:15:46 |
32 | John Armitstead | Man | Helm Hill | 00:15:47 |
33 | Chris Tuson | Man | Helm Hill | 00:15:51 |
34 | Craig Hall | Man | Calder Valley FR | 00:15:54 |
35 | Sam Griffiths | Man | Settle Harriers | 00:15:55 |
36 | Andrew Braithwaite | MV40 | Trawden AC | 00:15:56 |
36 | Stephen Carr | MV60 | 00:15:56 | |
38 | Katherine Lawson | Lady | Helm Hill | 00:15:57 |
39 | Craig Neville | MV45 | FRA | 00:16:02 |
40 | Keith Holder | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:16:06 |
41 | Lukas Lee | MV45 | Keighley & Craven | 00:16:14 |
42 | Rachel Pilling | Lady | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:16:16 |
43 | Gavin Slack | MV40 | 00:16:30 | |
44 | Stuart McLeavy | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:16:32 |
45 | Sally Houghton | LV50 | Ripon Runners | 00:16:34 |
46 | Adrian Walker | MV50 | Settle Harriers | 00:16:44 |
47 | Jean Powell | LV45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:16:49 |
48 | William Duggan | MV45 | Bingley Harriers | 00:16:52 |
49 | Kate Archer | Lady | Ilkley Harriers | 00:16:58 |
50 | Graham Bird | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:17:02 |
51 | Mike Calvert | MV50 | Howgill Harriers | 00:17:05 |
52 | Thod Gibson | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:17:07 |
53 | Dave Hammond | MV45 | Calder Valley | 00:17:09 |
54 | Richard Briscoe | Man | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:17:24 |
55 | Kirstin Bailey | LV40 | Mercia Fell Runners | 00:17:30 |
56 | Pippa Barrett | Lady | 00:17:41 | |
57 | Ben Thackeay | Man | 00:17:47 | |
58 | Caitlin Pearson | Lady | Swaledale Runners | 00:17:59 |
59 | Mathew Cocker | Man | 00:18:06 | |
60 | Mark Bennett | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:18:08 |
61 | Judith Marshall | LV40 | Settle Harriers | 00:18:09 |
62 | Michael McLoughlin | MV60 | Preston Harriers | 00:18:14 |
63 | Barry Scholes | MV60 | Settle Harriers | 00:18:17 |
64 | Jayne Butterworth | LV50 | Skipton AC | 00:18:23 |
65 | Caroline Harding | LV40 | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:18:25 |
66 | David Hunter | MV50 | 00:18:33 | |
67 | Georgia Stevens | Lady | Helm Hill | 00:18:40 |
68 | Julie Gardner | LV50 | Macclesfield | 00:18:50 |
69 | Tim Thom | MV45 | Keighley & Craven | 00:19:04 |
70 | Cathy Bradley-Richardson | LV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:19:10 |
71 | Andrew Firth | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:19:29 |
72 | Helen Buckan | Lady | Calder Valley FR | 00:19:32 |
73 | Lindsay Buck | LV50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:19:35 |
74 | Sharon Hudson | LV45 | Keighley & Craven | 00:19:37 |
75 | Jack Thompson | Man | 00:19:49 | |
76 | Michael McInnes | MV40 | 00:19:51 | |
77 | Paul Wilson | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:20:06 |
78 | Pin Dhillon-Downey | Lady | Keighley & Craven | 00:20:08 |
79 | Andrew Biddle | MV60 | West Pennine Runners | 00:20:11 |
80 | Sarah Charlesworth | Lady | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:20:15 |
81 | Wayne McIntosh | Man | Trawden AC | 00:20:17 |
82 | David Greenwood | MV50 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:20:22 |
83 | Geoff Thompson | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:20:29 |
84 | Lynn Whittaker | LV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:20:49 |
85 | Stephen Fish | MV60 | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:21:00 |
86 | Peter Wood | MV50 | Skipton AC | 00:21:14 |
87 | Anne Handley | LV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:21:25 |
88 | Sarah Wills | LV40 | 00:21:38 | |
89 | Sarah Folks | LV45 | Ambleside | 00:21:41 |
90 | Helen Greenep | LV50 | Settle Harriers | 00:22:07 |
91 | Jason Middleton | MV45 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:22:43 |
92 | Hannah Thom | Lady | Keighley & Craven | 00:23:26 |
93 | Stuart Johnstone | MV45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:23:40 |
94 | Su Thompson | LV45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:23:56 |
95 | Caroline Harrison | LV45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:24:08 |
96 | Lynda Hargreaves | LV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:24:23 |
97 | Dean Thompson | MV45 | 00:25:06 | |
98 | Tracey Strong | Lady | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:25:32 |
99 | Jo Matthew | LV40 | 00:25:37 | |
100 | Mark Birbeck | MV45 | Horwich | 00:28:31 |
101 | Julie Atkinson | Lady | 00:30:14 | |
102 | Trevor Murgatroyd | MV50 | 00:30:17 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.