Results: Sun 4 Sep 2016 — Castle Carr
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Mounsey | M | CVFR | 02:18:45 |
2 | James Logue | M45 | CVFR | 02:21:58 |
3 | Andrew Worster | M | Todmorden Harriers | 02:23:42 |
4 | Kevin Hoult | M40 | CVFR | 02:34:30 |
5 | Mark O'Connor | M | CVFR | 02:34:43 |
6 | Chris Goddard | M | Todmorden Harriers | 02:35:22 |
7 | Mark Taylor | M45 | 02:36:55 | |
8 | Paul Hobbs | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:37:37 |
9 | Ivan Gee | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:47:41 |
10 | Philip Hewitt | M | Holmfirth Harriers | 02:50:24 |
11 | Romans Sustovs | M | CVFR | 02:50:26 |
12 | Matt Flanagan | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:50:30 |
13 | Mike Gradwell | M | Saddleworth Runners | 02:50:48 |
14 | Dan Stewart | M45 | Holmfirth Harriers | 02:51:09 |
15 | Nick Kelly | M45 | Horwich RMC | 02:52:53 |
16 | Iain Powell | M40 | CVFR | 02:54:27 |
17 | Ian Douglas | M | Rochdale Harriers | 02:54:56 |
18 | Douglas Zinis | M | CVFR | 02:56:53 |
19 | Ken Taylor | M65 | Rossendale Harriers | 02:57:02 |
20 | Dave Collins | M60 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:01:08 |
21 | Dave Garner | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:03:54 |
22 | Darren Tweed | M | Todmorden Harriers | 03:04:02 |
23 | Andy Wright | M | CVFR | 03:12:41 |
24 | Stephen Booth | M50 | 03:13:26 | |
25 | Jake Ackroyd | M | CVFR | 03:18:04 |
26 | Peter Cobley | M40 | Saddleworth Runners | 03:20:09 |
27 | Bill Beckett | M50 | Chorley Athletic | 03:23:39 |
28 | Keith Thomas | M55 | Burnden RR | 03:24:36 |
29 | Adrian Sell | M | Saddleworth Runners | 03:25:06 |
30 | Philip Hobbs | M50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 03:26:02 |
31 | Natalie Murphy | W45 | Rossendale Harriers | 03:26:06 |
32 | Tim Brooks | M45 | CVFR | 03:28:19 |
33 | Abigail Thompson | W | Rossendale Harriers | 03:30:42 |
34 | Robert Bumstead | M45 | Valley Striders | 03:33:28 |
35 | Helen Buchan | W | CVFR | 03:35:17 |
36 | Martin Quinn | M40 | Chorley Athletic | 03:36:38 |
37 | Rob Mills | M | Prestwich AC | 03:38:14 |
38 | Pete Fitzpatrick | M50 | Heptonstall Hurriers | 03:39:52 |
39 | Ben Beckwith | M | Todmorden Harriers | 03:44:25 |
40 | Jane Leonard | W55 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:44:42 |
41 | Catriona Purdy | W40 | 03:45:12 | |
42 | Stephen Myers | M50 | Prestwich AC | 03:45:13 |
43 | Randolph Haggerty | M45 | Kirkstall Harriers | 03:48:07 |
44 | Simon Fisher | M40 | CVFR | 03:49:01 |
45 | Dave Tait | M65 | Dark Peak | 03:53:54 |
46 | Emma Smyth | W | CVFR | 04:00:58 |
47 | Phil Purdy | M55 | 04:00:59 | |
48 | Andy Dines | M40 | 04:06:33 | |
49 | Graeme Tiffany | M50 | Pudsey Pacers | 04:11:40 |
50 | Andrew Biddle | M60 | Rossendale Harriers | 04:18:59 |
51 | Andrew Meek | M45 | CVFR | 04:19:03 |
52 | David Greenwood | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 04:20:40 |
53 | Monica Boland | W45 | Saddleworth Runners | 04:32:13 |
54 | Lawrence Pinnell | M45 | Horwich RMC | 04:51:38 |
54 | Phil Hawkwell | M60 | Bingley Harriers | 04:51:38 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.