Results: Sun 5 Feb 2017 — Sidmouth 4 Trigs
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Devine-Wright Patrick | M45 | Axe Valley | 02:19:19 |
2 | Nettlefield Dan | MSEN | South Molten Strugglers | 02:19:52 |
3 | Goc Milan | MSEN | South West Road Runners | 02:25:52 |
4 | Lenton Tim | M40 | Axe Valley Runners | 02:29:16 |
5 | Knapp Mathew | MSEN | Dartmoor Runners | 02:30:40 |
6 | Everson Richard | M55 | South West Road Runners | 02:37:55 |
7 | Frost Oliver | MSEN | Wells City Harriers | 02:42:52 |
8 | Feline William | MSEN | Stubbington Green | 02:49:48 |
9 | Anderson Jake | M45 | 02:54:05 | |
10 | Bishop Richard | M50 | Exmouth Harriers | 02:55:20 |
11 | Hall Antony | MSEN | Sidmouth Running Club | 02:55:50 |
12 | Andrews Ian | M50 | Unattached | 03:01:55 |
13 | Hansford Clare | W45 | Axe Valley | 03:02:12 |
13 | Mitchell Tim | M50 | Sidmouth Running Club | 03:02:12 |
15 | Carter Ben | 03:02:53 | ||
16 | Harris Adrian | M55 | 03:04:39 | |
17 | Anning Gary | M50 | Sidmouth Running Club | 03:05:02 |
18 | Maeer Nigel | MSEN | Sidmouth Running Club | 03:07:48 |
19 | Wade Nicholas | M40 | Unattached | 03:08:15 |
20 | Dunn Andy | MSEN | Bristol And West Athletic Club | 03:11:09 |
21 | Hancock William | MSEN | Cornwall Orienteering | 03:12:11 |
22 | Pyne Big Jim | M40 | Otter Valley H.H. Harriers | 03:15:11 |
23 | Brooke Nick | M60 | Dorset Doddlers | 03:15:52 |
24 | Brook Katherine Ann | WSEN | 03:16:16 | |
24 | Teed Paul | MSEN | 03:16:16 | |
26 | Lavender Andrew | MSEN | 03:18:14 | |
26 | Maby Christopher | MSEN | Devon And Cornwall Police | 03:18:14 |
28 | Lysaczenko Stephen | M50 | North Devon Road Runnners | 03:18:44 |
29 | Toomey Steve | MSEN | ISCA H3 | 03:21:27 |
30 | Welland Mark | M45 | Sidmouth Running Club | 03:22:05 |
31 | Harbor Graham (Gromit) | M45 | Ashburton Hash H. Harriers | 03:25:00 |
32 | Shepherd Stephen | M50 | D.S.F.R.S. | 03:25:10 |
33 | Francis Sarah | W45 | North Devon Road Runnners | 03:25:20 |
33 | Thorne Phil | M45 | North Devon Road Runnners | 03:25:20 |
35 | Gould Simon | 03:26:22 | ||
36 | Haylock Alan | M40 | C Of E H3 | 03:27:55 |
37 | Eyre Karen | W45 | Axe Valley Runners | 03:30:00 |
37 | Wood Eleanor | W55 | Axe Valley Runners | 03:30:00 |
39 | Bartlett Julian | M55 | Sidmouth Running Club | 03:30:44 |
40 | Mills Ian | MSEN | Ashburton Hash H. Harriers | 03:31:00 |
41 | Turner Chris | M50 | Wimborne Orienteering Club | 03:35:19 |
42 | Brown Jake | MSEN | 03:36:42 | |
42 | Chipping David | MSEN | 03:36:42 | |
42 | Forrer Charlotte | WSEN | Sidmouth Running Club | 03:36:42 |
42 | Forrer Jim | MSEN | Sidmouth Running Club | 03:36:42 |
42 | Rosewarne Andrew | M40 | 03:36:42 | |
47 | Keast Ellie | WSEN | Sidmouth Running Club | 03:39:52 |
47 | Keast John | M55 | Sidmouth Running Club | 03:39:52 |
47 | Stamp Mike | M45 | 03:39:52 | |
50 | Chadwick Paul | M55 | Wells City Harriers | 03:40:19 |
51 | Weeks Daniel | M40 | 03:42:53 | |
52 | Sheppard Graham | M50 | Sidmouth Running Club | 03:45:40 |
53 | Stag Gary | 03:46:10 | ||
54 | Fryer Rebecca | W45 | Tamar Trotters | 03:47:26 |
54 | Lemin Mike | M55 | Tamar Trotters | 03:47:26 |
54 | Snell David | M50 | 03:47:26 | |
57 | Jones Sarah | W50 | Dartmoor Runners | 03:49:07 |
57 | Maynard Veronica | W50 | Dartmoor Runners | 03:49:07 |
57 | Walton Polly | WSEN | Sidmouth Running Club | 03:49:07 |
57 | Walton Ross | MSEN | 03:49:07 | |
61 | Croome Lorraine | W50 | Exmouth Harriers | 03:51:14 |
62 | Garrick Naomi | W45 | Sidmouth Running Club | 03:53:12 |
63 | Bickerton Will | MSEN | 03:57:12 | |
63 | McBride Kerri | WU23 | 03:57:12 | |
65 | Hollyer Simon | M50 | Sidmouth Running Club | 03:59:00 |
66 | Binmore Lisa | W45 | North Devon Road Runnners | 03:59:50 |
66 | Mansfield Andrew | M50 | Ilfracombe Running Club | 03:59:50 |
66 | Ogden Mark | M55 | North Devon Road Runnners | 03:59:50 |
69 | Haines Steve | M55 | Axe Valley Runners | 04:01:47 |
70 | Hill Chris | M55 | Axe Valley Runners | 04:02:27 |
71 | Palmer Murray | M60 | Ashburton Hash H. Harriers | 04:08:20 |
72 | Bagwell Peter | M50 | 04:14:00 | |
73 | Earlam Jo | W50 | Sidmouth Running Club | 04:25:08 |
73 | Robson Becky | W45 | Sidmouth Running Club | 04:25:08 |
75 | Palmer Helen | W50 | Sidmouth Running Club | 04:29:25 |
76 | Wright David | M45 | Sidmouth Running Club | 04:31:28 |
77 | Couzens Roy (Zorro) | M55 | Ashburton Hash H. Harriers | 04:45:26 |
78 | Netherton Antonia | W45 | 04:49:12 | |
79 | Walne Tony | M60 | 04:49:13 | |
80 | Bondi Stewart (Rambo) | M60 | Ashburton Hash H. Harriers | 04:49:50 |
81 | Funnell Bridget | W60 | 04:57:40 | |
81 | Healey Becky | W45 | 04:57:40 | |
83 | Mabey Alex | M40 | Off Rodents | 05:00:40 |
83 | Nosworthy Roger | M70 | 05:00:40 | |
85 | Stonecliffe Richard | M45 | 05:02:20 | |
86 | Bewes Terry | M65 | Sidmouth Running Club | 05:05:26 |
86 | Frankpitt Amelia | W50 | Sidmouth Running Club | 05:05:26 |
88 | Voce Ian Robert | M60 | Dartmoor Runners | 05:13:00 |
89 | Couzens Joy | W60 | Ashburton Hash H. Harriers | 06:00:00 |
90 | Dowse Marika | M45 | Fit 2 Run | 06:48:00 |
90 | Norman Diane | W55 | Fit 2 Run | 06:48:00 |
90 | Rendle Tanya | W45 | Fit 2 Run | 06:48:00 |
90 | Smyth Anne Elizabeth | W60 | Fit 2 Run | 06:48:00 |
90 | Smyth Michael Sydney | M60 | 06:48:00 | |
90 | Weddon Sandra | W50 | Fit 2 Run | 06:48:00 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.