Results: Sun 12 Feb 2017 — Windy Hill
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Adams | M | Ilkley Harriers AC | 00:58:36.00 |
2 | Peter Bray | M | Chorlton Runners | 01:02:17.00 |
3 | Phil Marsden | M | Horwich R M I Harriers | 01:02:23.00 |
4 | Ali Burrs | M | Valley Striders AC | 01:03:27.00 |
5 | Chris Donnelly | M | Sale Harriers Manchester | 01:06:12.00 |
6 | John Whiteside | M40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:06:33.00 |
7 | Andrew Laycock | M | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 01:07:00.00 |
8 | Simon Pymm | M | Horwich R M I Harriers | 01:07:14.00 |
9 | Jack Gilbert | M | 01:09:47.00 | |
10 | Benn Heywood | M U23 | Bury Athletic Club | 01:10:10.00 |
11 | Ryan Lindsay | M | Middleton Harriers | 01:10:35.00 |
12 | Austin Frost | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:10:50.00 |
13 | Rob Allen | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:10:59.00 |
14 | Matt Slack | M | 01:11:02.00 | |
15 | Malcolm Fowler | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:11:27.00 |
16 | Tim Campbell | M40 | Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners | 01:12:03.00 |
17 | Thomas Harkin | M40 | 01:12:08.00 | |
18 | Bill Johnson | M50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:12:13.00 |
19 | Gavin Smith | M | Skipton AC | 01:12:17.00 |
20 | Anthony Ryder | M | 01:12:56.00 | |
21 | Andy Thorpe | M45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:13:08.00 |
22 | Andy Morley | M40 | Swinton Running Club | 01:13:41.00 |
23 | Aden Ball | M40 | Askern & District RC | 01:13:52.00 |
24 | Adam Storer | M40 | 01:13:59.00 | |
25 | Jon Richardson | M | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 01:14:26.00 |
26 | Robin Nicholson | M40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 01:14:32.00 |
27 | Martin Cain | M40 | 01:14:34.00 | |
28 | Jon Kerr | M50 | 01:14:44.00 | |
29 | Gary Wilkinson | M50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 01:14:48.00 |
30 | Norman Hayhurst | M55 | 01:14:54.00 | |
31 | Ian Jackson | M45 | Salford Harriers & AC | 01:15:09.00 |
32 | Ben Frechette | M45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:15:14.00 |
33 | Andy Shaw | M55 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 01:15:30.00 |
34 | Stephen Smithies | M45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:15:45.00 |
35 | Jon Dearnley-Lane | M | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 01:15:50.00 |
36 | Paul Haigh | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:15:58.00 |
36 | Paul Timms | M | Rochdale Tri Club | 01:15:58.00 |
38 | Tom Oliphant | M | Heaton Harriers & AC | 01:16:08.00 |
39 | Thornton Taylor | M60 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 01:16:24.00 |
40 | Rachel Jones | F45 | Blackburn Harriers & AC | 01:16:32.00 |
41 | Simon Ford | M40 | Astley & Tyldsley Road Runners | 01:16:40.00 |
42 | Craig Scargill | M50 | Askern & District RC | 01:17:20.00 |
43 | Maurice OBrien | M45 | 01:17:25.00 | |
44 | Aidan Raftery | M55 | Sale Harriers Manchester | 01:17:28.00 |
45 | Ben Grant | M65 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 01:17:31.00 |
45 | Kevin Jones | M50 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 01:17:31.00 |
47 | Stephen Booth | M50 | 01:17:53.00 | |
48 | Jonathan Mitchell | M40 | Meltham AC | 01:17:55.00 |
49 | Ronnie Turner | M55 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 01:17:58.00 |
49 | Tony Sharma | M | 01:17:58.00 | |
51 | Lindsey Oldfield | F35 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:18:00.00 |
52 | James Hall | M | Radcliffe Athletic Club (384) | 01:18:04.00 |
53 | Robert Sharkey | M | Lostock AC | 01:18:07.00 |
54 | Giles Hawking | M40 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 01:18:11.00 |
55 | Chase Turner | M | 01:18:15.00 | |
56 | Steven Perren | M50 | Meltham AC | 01:18:16.00 |
57 | Nick Young | M | Bristol And West AC (est. 1882) | 01:18:24.00 |
58 | Robert Bolton | M50 | 01:18:41.00 | |
59 | Mark Storey | M45 | Trawden Athletic Club | 01:18:52.00 |
60 | Nick Oddy | M40 | Skipton AC | 01:18:59.00 |
61 | Pete Lloyd | M | Keighley & Craven AC | 01:19:01.00 |
62 | Patrick Wardle | M | Skipton AC | 01:19:13.00 |
63 | Andy Adkin | M | Manchester Triathlon Club | 01:19:18.00 |
64 | John Whitlow | M45 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 01:19:19.00 |
65 | Tim Culshaw | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:19:34.00 |
66 | Simon Jump | M45 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 01:19:49.00 |
67 | Martin Howard | M U23 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:20:04.00 |
68 | Simon Gelsthorpe | M55 | 01:20:06.00 | |
69 | John Bell | M | Middleton Harriers | 01:20:08.00 |
70 | Phillip Roberts | M40 | Helsby Running Club | 01:20:12.00 |
71 | Philip Wells | M40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:20:17.00 |
72 | Phil Scarf | M50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:20:20.00 |
73 | Nick Andralojc | M55 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 01:20:22.00 |
74 | Ingrid Storm | F | Chorlton Runners | 01:20:34.00 |
75 | Chris Simpson | M | 01:20:38.00 | |
76 | Owen Graham | M U23 | 01:20:43.00 | |
77 | Russell Aydon-Butler | M | 01:20:44.00 | |
78 | Ken Taylor | M65 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 01:20:48.00 |
79 | Steven Boxwell | M40 | 01:20:50.00 | |
80 | Andrew Braithwaite | M40 | Trawden Athletic Club | 01:21:05.00 |
81 | Jonathan Daniels | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:21:27.00 |
82 | Alice Swift | F | Chorlton Runners | 01:21:32.00 |
83 | Emma Wood | F | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 01:21:40.00 |
84 | Stuart Hutchinson | M | Saddleworth Runners Club | 01:21:44.00 |
85 | Rowen Ratcliffe | F | Saddleworth Runners Club | 01:21:51.00 |
86 | Alan Bocking | M60 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:22:32.00 |
87 | William Lowe | M55 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 01:23:06.00 |
87 | Zenon Wismiowski | M40 | 01:23:06.00 | |
89 | Calvin Ferguson | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:23:15.00 |
90 | Andrew Fairburn | M | 01:23:19.00 | |
91 | Dave Rushton | M50 | RadcliffeAC | 01:23:30.00 |
92 | Sean Stafford | M45 | 01:23:32.00 | |
93 | Kieran Cummings | M40 | Chorlton Runners | 01:23:38.00 |
94 | Philip Purdy | M55 | 01:23:43.00 | |
95 | Adam Arthurs | M | 01:24:17.00 | |
96 | John Morozzo | M40 | 01:24:22.00 | |
97 | Fiona Lynch | F40 | RadcliffeAC | 01:24:31.00 |
98 | Richard Applewhite | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:24:34.00 |
99 | Sally Houghton | F50 | Ripon Runners | 01:24:57.00 |
100 | James Boult | M U23 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 01:24:58.00 |
101 | Nicolas Walsh | M50 | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 01:25:03.00 |
102 | Tony Shepherd | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:25:16.00 |
103 | Philip Mason | M55 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 01:25:20.00 |
104 | Alastair Cairns | M40 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 01:25:23.00 |
105 | Paul Burke | M40 | 01:25:27.00 | |
106 | Ben Edmondson | M40 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 01:25:29.00 |
107 | Steve Lyons | M50 | 01:25:43.00 | |
108 | Tim Clarke | M55 | 01:25:51.00 | |
109 | Sean Johnston | M50 | 01:26:01.00 | |
110 | David Brunton | M45 | Red Rose Road Runners | 01:26:04.00 |
110 | Jessica Cope | F | 01:26:04.00 | |
112 | Sam Bolton | M | Meltham AC | 01:26:05.00 |
113 | Paul Wolstenhulme | M | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 01:26:21.00 |
114 | Stuart Wolstenholme | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:26:49.00 |
115 | Carl Murray | M | Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners | 01:26:55.00 |
116 | Philip Chapman | M | York Knavesmire Harriers | 01:26:57.00 |
117 | Matt Podd | M55 | OtleyAC | 01:27:00.00 |
118 | Scott Lally | M45 | Sale Harriers Manchester | 01:27:16.00 |
119 | Stephen Myers | M50 | Prestwich Athletic Club (404) | 01:27:28.00 |
120 | Tom Coupe | M | 01:27:45.00 | |
121 | Sean Brennan | M45 | Knaresborough Striders | 01:27:48.00 |
122 | Heather Hughes | F | Manchester YMCA Harriers | 01:27:57.00 |
123 | Paul Quine | M | 01:28:08.00 | |
124 | Paul Graham | M45 | 01:28:19.00 | |
125 | Mauro Rotondi | M45 | RadcliffeAC | 01:28:26.00 |
126 | Paul McCormick | M45 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 01:28:54.00 |
127 | Jackie Scarf | F50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:29:01.00 |
128 | Caroline Harding | F40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:29:02.00 |
128 | Sarah Bewer | F40 | Meltham AC | 01:29:02.00 |
130 | Nathan Kennaugh | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:29:08.00 |
131 | Kieran Lomas | M | Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners | 01:29:37.00 |
132 | Peter Fleming | M55 | 01:29:39.00 | |
133 | Philip Spencer-Gray | M | Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners | 01:30:02.00 |
134 | Ross Murdoch | M | Chorlton Runners | 01:30:19.00 |
135 | Ian Wroe | M45 | 01:30:50.00 | |
136 | Emma Bowen | F45 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:31:06.00 |
137 | Michael Richardson | M55 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:31:15.00 |
138 | Gareth Wilkinson | M45 | Sale Harriers Manchester | 01:31:41.00 |
139 | Peter Bailey | M | Trawden Athletic Club | 01:31:53.00 |
140 | James Kermode | M | Chorlton Runners | 01:31:59.00 |
141 | Rick Wiggins | M | 01:32:04.00 | |
142 | Tom Smith | M55 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:32:06.00 |
143 | Amy Ball | F40 | 01:32:13.00 | |
144 | Wayne McIntosh | M | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 01:32:16.00 |
145 | Hazel Berrett | F55 | 01:32:20.00 | |
146 | Anthony Costello | M50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:32:43.00 |
147 | Jill Butterworth | F40 | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 01:32:44.00 |
147 | Martin OBrien | M55 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 01:32:44.00 |
149 | Aileen Baldwin | F65 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 01:33:20.00 |
150 | Anthony Hart | M45 | Astley & Tyldsley Road Runners | 01:33:56.00 |
151 | Steve Spamer | M40 | 01:34:01.00 | |
152 | Dave Tait | M65 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:34:05.00 |
153 | Steven Melling | M60 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 01:35:02.00 |
154 | Helen Hudson | F50 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 01:35:04.00 |
155 | Paul Eastham | M45 | 01:35:06.00 | |
156 | Dan Simmons | M55 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 01:35:16.00 |
157 | Rebecca Johnstone | F40 | Meltham AC | 01:35:26.00 |
158 | Gill Dickson | F40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:35:35.00 |
159 | Rob Myers | M60 | Baildon Runners | 01:35:51.00 |
160 | Tracy Bailey | F40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 01:36:17.00 |
161 | Martin Love | M55 | Saltaire Striders | 01:36:26.00 |
162 | Joss Worthington | M | 01:36:31.00 | |
163 | Kevin McGilvray | M60 | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 01:36:47.00 |
164 | Sally Chesworth | F50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:37:08.00 |
165 | Paul Holt | M45 | 01:37:17.00 | |
166 | Gloria Ayuso | F45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:37:25.00 |
167 | Robert Howard | M55 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:38:01.00 |
168 | Emma Smyth | F35 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:38:11.00 |
169 | Graham Breeze | M70 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:38:46.00 |
170 | Brian Barnes | M55 | Chorlton Runners | 01:38:59.00 |
171 | Frederick Getz | M60 | 01:39:14.00 | |
172 | Mick Fowler | M60 | 01:39:38.00 | |
173 | Manhar Patel | M50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:39:55.00 |
174 | Suzanne Fletcher | F35 | Helsby Running Club | 01:39:56.00 |
175 | Ben Fletcher | M40 | Helsby Running Club | 01:39:57.00 |
176 | Brian Sullivan | M45 | 01:40:58.00 | |
177 | Robin Stewart | M50 | Meltham AC | 01:41:04.00 |
178 | Paul Fryers | M45 | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 01:41:56.00 |
179 | Drew Savage | M40 | Chorlton Runners | 01:41:59.00 |
180 | Carolyn Shimwell | F35 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:42:08.00 |
181 | Lisa Carter | F45 | RadcliffeAC | 01:42:55.00 |
182 | Christian Clarke | M50 | 01:42:57.00 | |
183 | Linda Hayles | F60 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:43:16.00 |
184 | Andy Butler | M40 | 01:43:46.00 | |
184 | Kenny Goodliffe | M40 | 01:43:46.00 | |
186 | David Richards | M55 | Formula One Circuit Crew | 01:44:25.00 |
187 | Kate Pope | F40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:44:38.00 |
188 | Suzanne Darke | F40 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 01:45:10.00 |
189 | Helen Love | F55 | Saltaire Striders | 01:45:56.00 |
190 | Martin Lucas | M45 | 01:46:27.00 | |
191 | Alan Swift | M45 | 01:47:18.00 | |
192 | Emma Robinson | F | Pudsey Pacers RC | 01:47:40.00 |
193 | Nick Greenwood | M | Pudsey Pacers RC | 01:47:41.00 |
194 | Daniel Arthurs | M | 01:48:14.00 | |
195 | Jocelyn Chadderton | F45 | Lostock AC | 01:49:35.00 |
196 | Andrew Biddle | M60 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 01:49:43.00 |
197 | Colin Bostock | M60 | Long Eaton Running Club | 01:49:45.00 |
198 | Janet Haworth | F50 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 01:50:03.00 |
199 | Emma Coverley | F35 | 01:50:54.00 | |
200 | Andrea Wragg | F45 | 01:50:55.00 | |
201 | Rachael Hunt | F40 | Vegan Runners UK | 01:51:57.00 |
202 | Harley Beecroft | F35 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:52:46.00 |
203 | Catherine Elliott | F40 | Chorlton Runners | 01:53:32.00 |
204 | Maggie Elliott | F35 | 01:55:24.00 | |
205 | Adele Cihlar | F45 | 01:55:26.00 | |
205 | Sean Tansey | M40 | Young Athletes Club | 01:55:26.00 |
207 | Alan Arthurs | M55 | 01:57:10.00 | |
208 | Stephen Hill | M45 | Oldham Community Leisure | 01:57:30.00 |
209 | Tom Marler | M | Chorlton Runners | 01:58:18.00 |
210 | Henryk Getz | M65 | 01:58:25.00 | |
211 | Sinead Hayes | F | Radcliffe AC | 01:59:44.00 |
212 | Susanne Andrew | F40 | RadcliffeAC | 02:00:17.00 |
213 | Karen Conduit | F60 | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 02:00:21.00 |
214 | Graham Arthurs | M45 | 02:00:33.00 | |
215 | Graham Davy | M55 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:00:54.00 |
216 | Ruth Thompson-Davies | F40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:01:18.00 |
217 | Nicola Smith | F40 | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 02:04:11.00 |
218 | Alyson Adams | F50 | Bramhall Runners | 02:04:33.00 |
219 | Julie Luckman | F45 | Rochdale Tri Club | 02:05:40.00 |
220 | Kathryn Holmes | F50 | Bramhall Runners | 02:05:48.00 |
221 | Mo Arthur | F45 | 02:09:17.00 | |
222 | Garry ODriskell | M | 02:09:20.00 | |
222 | John Musgrave | M50 | 02:09:20.00 | |
224 | Sonja Vietoris | F55 | 02:14:18.00 | |
225 | Hilary Farren | F50 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 02:14:55.00 |
226 | Debbie Millington | F35 | Warrington Running Club | 02:20:06.00 |
227 | Sarah Branwood | F | Warrington Running Club | 02:20:07.00 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.