Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/05/2017 – South Mynd Tour





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Pete Vale M40 Mercia 02:05:31
2 Simon Adney MSEN Mercia 02:08:58
3 Chris Atherton MSEN Ambleside AC 02:10:51
4 Matthew Thomas MSEN Mercia 02:18:49
5 Darren Fishwick M45 Chorley 02:19:02
6 Dominic Jones MSEN Mercia 02:19:10
7 Carl Aveyard MSEN Mercia 02:19:34
8 Mark Bollom M45 Mercia 02:21:41
9 Ed Morris M40 Shropshire Shufflers 02:21:51
10 James Craig MSEN Mercia 02:24:14
11 Sam Robson MSEN High Sports 02:26:47
12 Amy Partridge WU23 Mercia 02:26:49
13 David Chetta MSEN Mercia 02:26:58
14 Greg Rimmer M50 Dark Peak FR 02:27:38
15 Nigel Jeff M50 Buxton AC 02:29:14
16 Anna Bartlett W45 Mercia 02:29:22
17 Tom Leather MSEN U/a 02:30:20
18 Kate Whitfield W45 Mercia 02:30:21
19 Michael Reynolds M50 Mercia 02:30:52
20 Mark Agnew M50 Mercia 02:32:06
21 Bradley Stone M40 Matlock AC 02:32:34
22 David Garner MSEN BRAT 02:33:09
23 David Mullin M45 Mercia 02:33:23
24 Jules Toone WSEN U/a 02:34:09
25 Robert Parker MU23 Mercia 02:35:11
26 Robin Bacon M50 Mercia 02:36:00
27 Tyrrell Basson M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 02:37:33
28 Ian Boardley M40 Beverley AC 02:40:03
29 Graham Lund MSEN Bowland 02:40:26
30 Oliver Russell MSEN Mercia 02:41:31
31 Jim Tinnion M45 Mercia 02:43:11
32 Martin Rouse MSEN U/a 02:43:54
33 Peter Eccleston MSEN Coventry Godiva Harriers 02:44:42
34 David Johnston M55 Mercia 02:47:20
35 Julian Brown M50 Macclesfield 02:47:59
36 John Holland M55 Mercia 02:49:03
37 Simon Webb M40 U/A 02:51:15
38 David Gould M60 Mercia 02:55:20
39 Michael Innes M50 Mercia 02:55:34
40 Chris Harvey MSEN U/A 02:57:41
41 Steve Atherton M60 Ambleside AC 02:59:33
42 Rick Ansell M55 Tring RC 03:00:34
43 Calvin Wright M45 Shropshire Shufflers 03:01:31
44 Paul Bayley MSEN Tring RC 03:01:45
45 Suzanne Kapitanec WSEN Mercia 03:02:22
46 Sue Howarth W55 Mercia 03:02:57
47 Laura Gale WSEN Bournville Harriers 03:03:06
48 Adam Hill MSEN U/A 03:03:57
49 Andrew Hearle M60 Mercia 03:05:56
50 Craig Henn M40 U/A 03:11:02
51 Kirsty Briggs W40 Mercia 03:17:57
52 Chris Westwood M45 Telford Harriers 03:17:58
53 Paul Fotheringham M60 U/A 03:18:49
54 Paul Brent M45 Shelton Striders 03:18:53
55 Nick Harris M65 Rossendale Harriers 03:18:59
56 Andrew T Davies M65 Bridgnorth RC 03:23:08