Results: Fri 19 May 2017 — Hayfield May Queen
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Bailey | M | Mercia FR | 00:19:36 |
2 | Alex Ediker | MU17 | Buxton & District AC | 00:19:48 |
3 | Steve Franklin | M | Totley AC | 00:20:19 |
4 | Jake Lane | M | Totley AC | 00:21:06 |
5 | Bart Shaw | M | Totley AC | 00:21:29 |
6 | Sam Soles | MU17 | Buxton & District AC | 00:21:32 |
7 | Stuart Cameron | M | 00:21:37 | |
8 | Lucas Parker | MU17 | Pennine FR | 00:21:49 |
9 | Nat Winfield | M | Pennine FR | 00:21:51 |
10 | Ian Mills | M40 | Pennine FR | 00:21:52 |
11 | Chris Jones | M | Mynyddwyr De Cymru | 00:21:54 |
12 | Jacob Winfield | MU17 | Buxton & District AC | 00:22:00 |
13 | Jacob Buckley | MU17 | Buxton & District AC | 00:22:12 |
14 | William Griffiths | M | Pennine FR | 00:22:24 |
15 | Damian Kilpin | M40 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 00:22:41 |
16 | Elliot Meylan | MU17 | Buxton & District AC | 00:22:53 |
17 | Joe Purvis | MU17 | 00:23:00 | |
18 | Caitlin Rice | F | Ribble Valley Harriers | 00:23:16 |
19 | Jamie Helmer | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:23:28 |
20 | Nicholas Hicketts | M | Stockport Harriers & AC | 00:23:51 |
21 | Bernard Cook | M40 | Pennine FR | 00:23:58 |
22 | Dan Soles | MU19 | Buxton & District AC | 00:24:05 |
23 | Tony Robson | M | Pennine FR | 00:24:11 |
24 | Michael Brickhill | M | 00:24:12 | |
25 | Mark Eastman | M | Poynton Runners | 00:24:15 |
26 | Paul Freeman | M | Rucksack Club | 00:24:30 |
27 | Alasdair Menmuir | M | Steel City Striders RC | 00:24:38 |
28 | James Stubbs | MU19 | Pennine FR | 00:24:41 |
29 | John Fitzgerald | M40 | Pennine FR | 00:24:42 |
30 | Goran Edenro | M40 | Kvarnbyn | 00:24:51 |
31 | Daniel Latham | M | Buxton & District AC | 00:25:01 |
32 | Paul Oakley | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:25:06 |
33 | Stuart Diamond | MU17 | Buxton & District AC | 00:25:13 |
34 | Richard Mackie | M45 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 00:25:14 |
35 | David Gohlman | M50 | Enebybergs IF | 00:25:16 |
36 | Sam Tierney | MU15 | Hope Valley Hurricanes | 00:25:18 |
37 | David Wright | M50 | Newbury AC | 00:25:19 |
38 | Luke Farrant | MU17 | Buxton & District AC | 00:25:29 |
39 | Megan King | F | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:25:32 |
40 | James Hobson | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:25:40 |
41 | Holly Martin | F | Pennine FR | 00:25:43 |
42 | Richard Bouglas | M | Buxton & District AC | 00:25:53 |
43 | Rob Murphy | M55 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:26:08 |
44 | Martin Thomson | M40 | Buxton & District AC | 00:26:16 |
45 | Aidan Grant | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:26:25 |
46 | Caleb Winfield | MU15 | Buxton & District AC | 00:26:30 |
47 | Jim Paxman | M55 | Dark Peak FR | 00:26:41 |
48 | Nick Bowden | M60 | Reepham Runners | 00:26:45 |
49 | Ali Keates | F55 | FRA | 00:26:47 |
50 | Gary Wright | M55 | Springfield Striders RC | 00:26:50 |
51 | John Tomlinson | M45 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 00:27:00 |
52 | Ivan Whigham | M55 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:27:13 |
53 | Frank Fielding | M65 | Pennine FR | 00:27:18 |
54 | Dave Bowen | M60 | Pennine FR | 00:27:26 |
55 | Jemma Cliff | FU19 | Pennine FR | 00:27:27 |
56 | Paul Taylor | M50 | Saddleworth RC | 00:27:31 |
57 | Matt Crompton | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:27:35 |
58 | Anthony Tierney | M40 | Fatboys RC | 00:27:38 |
59 | Andrei Vais | M | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 00:27:42 |
60 | Hugh Mackie | MU15 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 00:27:43 |
61 | Adrian Tarasiuk | M | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 00:27:44 |
62 | Mark Cliff | M45 | Pennine FR | 00:27:45 |
63 | Ian Adkin | M45 | Belper Harriers | 00:27:54 |
64 | Nick Cork | M45 | 00:28:02 | |
64 | Steven Pepper | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:28:02 |
66 | Mark Platts | M40 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 00:28:13 |
67 | Hannah Moulton | F | Sheffield Hash House Harriers | 00:28:20 |
68 | Will Tighe | MU17 | Buxton & District AC | 00:28:41 |
69 | David Parkinson | M | Pennine FR | 00:28:42 |
69 | Kevin Day | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:28:42 |
71 | Brian Holland | M60 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:28:52 |
71 | Tom Fryers | MU17 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 00:28:52 |
73 | Amy Whelan | FU15 | Buxton & District AC | 00:28:53 |
74 | Julian Catmull | M50 | Springfield Striders RC | 00:28:54 |
75 | Roland Meylan | M45 | Buxton & District AC | 00:28:58 |
76 | James Ashenden | MU15 | 00:29:07 | |
77 | Rachel Steen | F | Totley AC | 00:29:08 |
78 | Philippa Crosby | F | Reepham Runners | 00:29:10 |
79 | Matt Biglin | M55 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:29:13 |
80 | Richard Scottney | M65 | Pennine FR | 00:29:17 |
81 | Jane Mellor | F50 | Pennine FR | 00:29:25 |
82 | James Fryers | MU15 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 00:29:33 |
83 | Clare Griffin | F40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 00:29:35 |
84 | Paul Fryers | M45 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 00:29:41 |
85 | Stephen Done | M40 | 00:29:43 | |
86 | Alan Brentnall | M60 | Pennine FR | 00:29:54 |
87 | Mark Whelan | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:29:57 |
88 | Lis Bloor | F50 | Pennine FR | 00:29:59 |
89 | Richard Mellor | M50 | 00:30:15 | |
90 | Ezme Brack | FU17 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:30:20 |
91 | Andy Butler | M60 | Pennine FR | 00:30:35 |
92 | Alex Waddington | M40 | Marple Runners | 00:30:40 |
93 | Helen Allison | F40 | Pennine FR | 00:30:45 |
94 | Richard Martin | M | 00:30:57 | |
95 | Kirsten Thompson | F | 00:31:12 | |
96 | Sarah Walch | F | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 00:31:16 |
97 | Paul Filby | M40 | Pennine FR | 00:31:18 |
98 | Julie Ellison | F40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:31:21 |
99 | Mark Halsey | M40 | Buxton & District AC | 00:31:26 |
100 | Tim Brockington | M60 | Springfield Striders RC | 00:31:28 |
101 | Christopher Hobson | M40 | 00:31:30 | |
102 | John Stephenson | M60 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:31:34 |
103 | Joanne Cudahy | F40 | Buxton & District AC | 00:31:38 |
104 | Jon Legge | M50 | Springfield Striders RC | 00:31:45 |
105 | Will Meredith | M40 | Pennine FR | 00:31:50 |
106 | Richard Griffin | M45 | MDOC | 00:31:54 |
107 | Andy Wilkins | M60 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:31:58 |
108 | Amelia Hunt | F | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:32:32 |
109 | Daniel Fox | M | 00:32:47 | |
110 | Joanne Brack | F50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:32:53 |
111 | Victoria Healey | F40 | 00:32:56 | |
112 | Rebecca Glen | F40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:32:57 |
113 | Paul Hunt | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:32:58 |
114 | Lucinda Store | F40 | Congleton Harriers & AC | 00:33:01 |
115 | Christine Hill | F45 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:33:31 |
116 | Rachel Walton | F40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:33:34 |
117 | Paul Stevenson | M55 | Long Eaton RC | 00:33:40 |
118 | Tonia Vernon | F40 | Trentham RC | 00:33:46 |
119 | Christine Bowen | F55 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:33:55 |
120 | Ben Hodgson | MU15 | 00:34:20 | |
121 | Steven Berry | M55 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:34:45 |
122 | Joanne West | F50 | Reepham Runners | 00:35:12 |
123 | Chris Tetley | M55 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:35:19 |
124 | Kirsty Pierce | F55 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:35:29 |
125 | Andy Howie | M60 | Pennine FR | 00:35:33 |
126 | Clare Higgins | F40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:35:53 |
127 | Laura Winfield | F | 00:36:02 | |
128 | Steven Rowe | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:36:13 |
129 | Janet Hill | F60 | Springfield Striders RC | 00:36:18 |
130 | Ita Kelly | F50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:36:38 |
131 | Sadie Renwick | F | 00:37:12 | |
132 | Grace Arthur | F40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:38:17 |
133 | Anna George | F | 00:39:15 | |
134 | Helen Davis | F | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:39:24 |
135 | Caroline Newton-Phillips | F40 | Buxton & District AC | 00:39:57 |
136 | Carly Parkin | F | Buxton & District AC | 00:41:45 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.