Results: Tue 23 May 2017 — Totley Moor
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Franklin | Msen | Totley A.C. | 00:42:50 |
2 | Matt Elkington | Mu23 | Dark Peak | 00:42:55 |
3 | Josh Williams | Msen | Dark Peak | 00:43:46 |
4 | Nathan Lawson | Mu23 | Sh.U.O.C | 00:43:52 |
5 | Billy Cartwright | Msen | Matlock A.C. | 00:44:32 |
6 | Martin Dawson | M40 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:45:27 |
7 | Max Wainwright | Mu23 | Sh.U.O.C | 00:46:04 |
8 | Daniel Mitchell | Msen | Dark Peak | 00:46:06 |
9 | Bart Shaw | Msen | Totley A.C. | 00:46:13 |
10 | Ben Rothery | Mu23 | U.O.S. Mountaineering Club | 00:47:11 |
11 | Jacob Boyle | Mu23 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:47:21 |
12 | Jordan Street | Msen | Clowne Road Runners | 00:47:23 |
13 | Thomas Beaumont | Mu23 | Totley A.C. | 00:47:47 |
14 | Kenny Malton | Msen | Shelton Striders | 00:48:00 |
15 | Paul Sorrell | M40 | Ripley R.C. | 00:48:10 |
16 | Neil Stabbs | M40 | 00:48:25 | |
17 | Matthew Nichols | Msen | 00:48:44 | |
18 | Simon Conroy | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:48:57 |
19 | Dan Hardy | Msen | Totley A.C. | 00:49:07 |
20 | Mathew Sedgewick | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:49:15 |
21 | Richard Smith | Msen | 00:49:18 | |
22 | Colin Osborne | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:49:23 |
23 | Philip Morris | Msen | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:49:32 |
24 | Megan Wilson | Wsen | Dark Peak | 00:49:35 |
25 | Ian Ridgeway | Msen | 00:49:44 | |
26 | Austin Frost | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:49:54 |
27 | Chris Leach | Msen | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:50:34 |
27 | John Evans | M40 | Beeston A.C. | 00:50:34 |
29 | Richard Bradbury | M40 | Matlock A.C. | 00:50:58 |
30 | David Best | Msen | 00:51:00 | |
31 | John Prannock | Msen | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:51:10 |
32 | James Halse | Msen | Dark Peak | 00:51:20 |
33 | Alex Moore | Msen | Sh.U.O.C | 00:51:38 |
34 | Ian Capleton | Msen | Dark Peak | 00:51:42 |
35 | Samuel Heap | Msen | Team Outside | 00:51:43 |
36 | Alex Heron | Msen | Beeston A.C. | 00:51:58 |
37 | Kieran Shanahan | Msen | 00:52:01 | |
38 | Ben Stoker | Mu23 | U.O.S. Mountaineering Club | 00:52:09 |
39 | Grant Shiels | Msen | Long Eaton R.C. | 00:52:36 |
40 | Adam Brooks | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:52:38 |
41 | Patrick Dawson | Msen | 00:53:02 | |
42 | Paul Stuart | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:53:08 |
43 | Dean Taylor | M40 | Ripley R.C. | 00:53:10 |
44 | Thomas Smith | Msen | Dark Peak | 00:53:23 |
45 | Jon Osborne | Msen | 00:53:25 | |
46 | Andrew Mothershaw | Wsen | Beeston A.C. | 00:53:26 |
47 | Michael Sas | Msen | 00:53:32 | |
48 | Adam Clarke | Msen | 00:53:37 | |
48 | Richard Snowden | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:53:37 |
50 | Joel Siddall | Msen | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:53:39 |
51 | Miles Robert Hughes Winter | M40 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:53:41 |
52 | Anthony Whitehouse | M60 | Totley A.C. | 00:53:49 |
53 | Sally Fawlett | Wsen | Dark Peak | 00:53:52 |
54 | Nick Goddard | Msen | 00:53:55 | |
55 | Warren Hayes | M50 | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:54:03 |
56 | Michael Taylor | M40 | Fat Boys R.C. | 00:54:09 |
57 | Philip Morgan | M40 | Killamarsh Kestrels | 00:54:11 |
58 | Mark Lay | M40 | Long Eaton R.C. | 00:54:15 |
59 | Dan Cook | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:54:25 |
60 | Ben Riley | Msen | 00:54:39 | |
61 | Andrew Hunter | M40 | Beeston A.C. | 00:54:45 |
62 | Paul Firth | Msen | 00:54:52 | |
63 | Chris Duncan | Msen | 00:54:55 | |
64 | Graham Worsfold | Msen | Clowne Road Runners | 00:54:58 |
65 | Tim Gleeson | M40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:55:05 |
66 | Philip Knapton | M40 | Sheffield Running Club | 00:55:14 |
67 | Jenny Featherstone | Wsen | Totley A.C. | 00:55:16 |
68 | Despina Berdeni | Wsen | Totley A.C. | 00:55:20 |
69 | Peter Durkin | M40 | 00:55:37 | |
70 | Liam Sas | Msen | 00:55:46 | |
71 | Dan Bewich | Msen | 00:55:47 | |
72 | Steve Adams | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:55:48 |
73 | Tamsin Moran | Wu23 | Sh.U.O.C | 00:55:59 |
74 | Daivd Hazelton | M40 | Clowne Road Runners | 00:56:17 |
75 | Michael Smith | M40 | Dallum R.C. | 00:56:26 |
76 | Jade Bowling | Wsen | University Of Sheffield A.C. | 00:56:35 |
77 | Bob Foreman | M50 | Matlock A.C. | 00:56:40 |
78 | John Thompson | M40 | Fat Boys R.C. | 00:56:46 |
79 | Claire Howard | W40 | Totley A.C. | 00:56:48 |
80 | Michael Timm | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:57:01 |
81 | Eleanor Lunt | Wsen | Long Eaton R.C. | 00:57:30 |
82 | Adrian Fisher | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:57:35 |
83 | Joe Buckman | Msen | Steel City Striders | 00:57:41 |
84 | Caz Kay | Wsen | Totley A.C. | 00:58:00 |
85 | Andy Buck | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:58:14 |
86 | Michael Bamford | Msen | 00:58:17 | |
87 | Annette Haines | Wsen | 00:58:24 | |
88 | Ian Stinson | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:58:27 |
89 | Graeme Schofield | Msen | 00:58:46 | |
90 | Catherine Wilson | Wsen | Beeston A.C. | 00:58:48 |
91 | Bernard Lewis | M50 | Southwell R.C. | 00:58:52 |
92 | David Wass | M50 | Worksop Harriers | 00:58:55 |
93 | Stephen Moss | M40 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 00:59:03 |
94 | Clive Waddington | M40 | Totley A.C. | 00:59:11 |
95 | Joseph Allan Wall | M50 | 00:59:28 | |
96 | Chris Caroe | M40 | 00:59:33 | |
97 | Lee Weatherall | M40 | Kimberworth Striders | 00:59:39 |
98 | Dave Lodwick | M50 | Roadhoggs Leicester Ac | 00:59:45 |
99 | Amy Macfarlane | Wu23 | U.O.S. Mountaineering Club | 00:59:48 |
100 | Andrew Lake | M40 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 01:00:09 |
101 | Ed Brown | M40 | York Knowesmire | 01:00:15 |
102 | Penny Sadler | W40 | Totley A.C. | 01:00:21 |
103 | Stewart Kemp | M60 | Dark Peak | 01:00:25 |
104 | Michael Bourne | M50 | Dark Peak | 01:00:26 |
105 | Alison Wainwright | W40 | Dark Peak | 01:00:31 |
106 | Simon Palmer | M40 | 01:00:33 | |
107 | Nick Hudson | M50 | 01:00:34 | |
108 | James Pace | M40 | Tideswell R.C. | 01:00:35 |
109 | Rachel Steen | Wsen | Totley A.C. | 01:00:37 |
109 | Tim Jayes | M40 | Kimberley Striders | 01:00:37 |
111 | Rebecca Shutt | Wu23 | Steel City Striders | 01:00:38 |
112 | Nick Morris | Msen | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:00:43 |
113 | Kenny Turner | M50 | Dark Peak | 01:00:45 |
114 | Rob Moore | M50 | Dark Peak | 01:00:53 |
115 | Will Day | M40 | Dark Peak | 01:01:01 |
116 | Clive Smith | Msen | 01:01:16 | |
117 | Paul Hulbert | M40 | Fat Boys R.C. | 01:01:26 |
118 | Michael Cooper | M40 | 01:01:34 | |
119 | Michael Richardson | M50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:01:41 |
120 | Mick Moorhouse | M60 | Matlock A.C. | 01:01:46 |
121 | James Crossland | M40 | 01:01:50 | |
122 | Dan Marshall | Msen | 01:01:51 | |
123 | Andrew Reid | Msen | Porter Valley Plodders | 01:01:57 |
124 | Matthew Chenery | M40 | 01:02:05 | |
125 | Paul Keen | M60 | Dark Peak | 01:02:08 |
126 | Chris Horsfall | M60 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:02:17 |
127 | Paul Greenwood | M40 | Kimberworth Striders | 01:02:25 |
128 | Tom Boddington | M40 | 01:02:27 | |
129 | Steve Wickham | M60 | Erewash Valley R.C. | 01:02:41 |
130 | Phil Howson | M40 | Steel City Striders | 01:02:48 |
131 | Craig Ward | M40 | Danum Harriers | 01:02:50 |
132 | Julian Winter | Msen | 01:02:54 | |
133 | Richard Manterfield | Msen | 01:02:55 | |
134 | Kate Turner | Wsen | Totley A.C. | 01:03:00 |
135 | David Beel | Msen | Steel City Striders | 01:03:04 |
136 | Pat Goodall | W60 | Totley A.C. | 01:03:07 |
137 | Richard Ward | Msen | Sinfin R.C. | 01:03:22 |
138 | Shaun Higginbottom | Msen | 01:03:23 | |
139 | Darren Maher | M50 | Steel City Striders | 01:03:25 |
140 | Mark Platton | M50 | Steel City Striders | 01:03:27 |
141 | Richard Corker | M50 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 01:03:31 |
142 | Tom Ricketts | M50 | Totley A.C. | 01:03:43 |
143 | Kevin Rowles | M50 | Killamarsh Kestrels | 01:03:52 |
144 | Chris Willis | Msen | Steel City Striders | 01:03:54 |
145 | Joshua Chambers | Msen | U.O.S. Mountaineering Club | 01:03:56 |
146 | Judith Havenhand | W40 | 01:04:01 | |
147 | Darren Eccles | M40 | 01:04:04 | |
148 | Jacqui Herring | W40 | 01:04:13 | |
149 | Emma Dent | W40 | Totley A.C. | 01:04:17 |
150 | John Malcolm | M50 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 01:04:28 |
151 | Colin Smith | M50 | South Yorkshire Orienteers | 01:04:34 |
152 | Daniel Spencer | Msen | 01:04:48 | |
153 | Catherine Buckley | Wsen | Totley A.C. | 01:04:58 |
154 | Anthony Horsfall | M50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:05:01 |
155 | Claire Chapman | W40 | Kimberworth Striders | 01:05:06 |
156 | Danielle Watson | Wsen | Erewash Valley R.C. | 01:05:12 |
157 | Richard Sayers | Msen | Steel City Striders | 01:05:18 |
158 | Peter Stanley | M50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 01:05:23 |
159 | Frederick Getz | M60 | 01:05:25 | |
160 | Andy Green | M50 | Steel City Striders | 01:05:26 |
161 | Emma Shepherd | Wsen | Totley A.C. | 01:05:36 |
162 | John Richardson | M50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:05:48 |
163 | Jo Pearce | Wsen | 01:06:02 | |
164 | Steve Garner | M50 | 01:06:04 | |
165 | Scott Blanks | M40 | Totley A.C. | 01:06:06 |
166 | Lola O'Brien | Wsen | 01:06:10 | |
167 | Alexander Arblaster | Msen | Steel City Striders | 01:06:11 |
167 | Pete Tanker | M50 | 01:06:11 | |
169 | Peter Grover | M50 | 01:06:16 | |
170 | Richard Bulmer | M40 | Totley A.C. | 01:06:22 |
171 | Tom Briggs | M40 | 01:06:24 | |
172 | Aron Harrison | Msen | 01:06:38 | |
173 | Will Doole | Msen | 01:06:40 | |
174 | David Bollington | M40 | Dark Peak | 01:07:02 |
175 | Mark Halsey | M40 | Buxton Ac | 01:07:06 |
176 | Bob Grocutt | M50 | Steel City Striders | 01:07:14 |
177 | Fiona Newman | W40 | 01:07:25 | |
178 | Helen Ashfield | Wsen | 01:07:26 | |
179 | Matt Ridge | M40 | Totley A.C. | 01:07:31 |
180 | Lizzie Rawson | Wu23 | Fat Boys R.C. | 01:07:34 |
181 | Hetty Key | Wsen | 01:07:48 | |
182 | Paul White | M50 | 01:07:50 | |
183 | Yvonne Twelvetree | W60 | Totley A.C. | 01:07:53 |
184 | Richard Purdy | M40 | Danum Harriers | 01:07:54 |
185 | David Blakeman | Msen | 01:07:56 | |
186 | Rachel Biggin | W40 | Totley A.C. | 01:07:59 |
187 | Paul Stevenson | M50 | Long Eaton R.C. | 01:08:02 |
188 | Mel Mccart | M50 | 01:08:14 | |
189 | Phil Hughes-Nargborough | M50 | North Yorks Moors A.C. | 01:08:24 |
190 | Tamara Mitchell | Wsen | Totley A.C. | 01:08:26 |
191 | Francesca Rooker | Wsen | 01:08:28 | |
192 | Michael Stubbs | M40 | 01:08:40 | |
193 | Lauren Deacon | Wsen | Totley A.C. | 01:08:49 |
194 | Jane Kirkby | Wsen | Totley A.C. | 01:08:52 |
195 | Steffan Saunders | M40 | 01:09:00 | |
196 | Robert Savage | M40 | 01:09:13 | |
197 | Charlotte Green | Wsen | Beeston A.C. | 01:09:15 |
198 | Seamus Carroll | M50 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 01:09:16 |
199 | Simon Berry | M50 | 01:09:22 | |
200 | Colin Hardy | M40 | Steel City Striders | 01:09:24 |
201 | Simon Wiles | M50 | Steel City Striders | 01:09:26 |
202 | James Wetton | Msen | 01:09:30 | |
203 | Andrea Callaghan | W40 | 01:09:36 | |
204 | Suzie Lovell | Wsen | 01:09:41 | |
205 | Kevin Parcer | M50 | North Derbyshire R.C. | 01:09:48 |
206 | Bernice Nixon | W60 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 01:09:51 |
207 | Ian Ankers | M60 | Staffordshire Moorlands A.C. | 01:10:08 |
208 | Cheryl Hague | W40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:10:24 |
209 | Matthew Barraclough | M40 | 01:10:26 | |
210 | Roz Massey | Wsen | Totley A.C. | 01:10:33 |
211 | David Ayrton | M40 | Totley A.C. | 01:10:37 |
212 | Maeve Largey | Wsen | Smiley Paces | 01:10:39 |
213 | Samantha Weatherall | W40 | Kimberworth Striders | 01:10:42 |
214 | Mark Jackson | M50 | Matlock A.C. | 01:10:46 |
215 | Kylie Mcateer | W50 | Totley A.C. | 01:10:51 |
216 | Michael Priestman | Msen | Sheffield Hash House Harriers | 01:11:02 |
217 | John Edmunds | M50 | Dark Peak | 01:11:08 |
218 | Paul Foot | M40 | Totley A.C. | 01:11:20 |
219 | Louise Lowe | W40 | Clowne Road Runners | 01:11:24 |
220 | Matthew Zwadzki | M40 | Steel City Striders | 01:11:25 |
221 | Erwin Van Vroenhoven | M40 | 01:11:27 | |
222 | Dan Goodwin | M40 | Redhill R.R. | 01:11:28 |
223 | Paul Horsfall | M60 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:11:32 |
224 | David Ralph | M50 | Holme Pierrepont R.C. | 01:11:34 |
225 | Colin White | M70 | Totley A.C. | 01:11:36 |
226 | Colin Bostock | M60 | Long Eaton R.C. | 01:11:37 |
227 | Richard Smith | Msen | 01:11:38 | |
228 | Chloe Turton | Wsen | 01:11:43 | |
229 | Keith Lindley | M60 | Danum Harriers | 01:12:21 |
230 | Martin Binnie | Msen | 01:12:23 | |
231 | Jill Davies | W50 | Steel City Striders | 01:12:43 |
232 | Lauren Penhaligan | Wsen | C.G.C.C | 01:12:55 |
233 | Michelle Needham | Wsen | Clowne Road Runners | 01:13:00 |
234 | Sue Smith | W50 | Sheffield Triatholon Club | 01:13:03 |
235 | Laura Hogg | Wsen | Steel City Striders | 01:13:07 |
236 | Kim Russon | W40 | Totley A.C. | 01:13:33 |
237 | Andrew Charlesworth | Msen | 01:13:34 | |
238 | Elizabeth Bridgen | W40 | Erewash Valley R.C. | 01:13:43 |
239 | Justine Fraser | Wsen | 01:13:44 | |
240 | Cath Wheen | W50 | Smiley Paces | 01:13:46 |
241 | Elizabeth Lakin | Wsen | Long Eaton R.C. | 01:14:15 |
242 | Andrew Robinson | Msen | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:14:23 |
243 | Paul Page | M40 | Beeston A.C. | 01:14:26 |
244 | Camilla Mercer | Wsen | Worksop Harriers | 01:14:41 |
245 | Alex Gill | Msen | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:14:52 |
246 | Julie King | W40 | Clowne Road Runners | 01:15:09 |
247 | Robert Heminway | Msen | 01:15:10 | |
248 | Vicki Beckitt | Wsen | Kimberworth Striders | 01:16:09 |
249 | Caryl Hartwright | W60 | Totley A.C. | 01:16:29 |
250 | Alan Ashforth | M60 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:16:54 |
251 | Henrk Getz | M60 | 01:17:02 | |
252 | Jonathan Proctor | Msen | 01:17:15 | |
253 | Mike Arundale | M60 | Dark Peak | 01:18:24 |
254 | Steve Terry | M60 | Totley A.C. | 01:19:44 |
255 | Andy Horsfall | Msen | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:20:28 |
256 | Debbie Mccart | W50 | 01:20:34 | |
257 | Adele Morris | W50 | Kimberworth Striders | 01:20:37 |
258 | Stewart Benfield | M50 | Rear Gunners | 01:21:14 |
259 | Kelvin Rampton | M40 | 01:22:03 | |
260 | Caroline Wickham | W50 | Erewash Valley R.C. | 01:24:30 |
261 | Sally Staveley | W50 | Worksop Harriers | 01:25:11 |
262 | James Clayton | M40 | Wolds Veterans | 01:25:51 |
263 | Jane Hughes | W50 | Totley A.C. | 01:27:18 |
264 | Kerry Dickinson | W40 | Worksop Harriers | 01:29:45 |
265 | Richard Garton | M50 | Steel City Striders | 01:36:18 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.