Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/06/2017 – Blencathra





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ben Mounsey M Sen 1st Calder Vally 01:04:28
2 Stephen Hebblethwaite M Sen 2nd Keswick Ac 01:04:57
3 Martin Mikkleson-Barron M Sen 3rd Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:05:44
4 Phil Davies M45 1st Borrowdale 01:06:23
5 Callum Tillion M Sen Ellenborough 01:07:21
6 Thomas Corrigan M Sen Barlick Fell Runners 01:07:25
7 Jim Davies M50 1st Borrowdale 01:09:45
8 Mark Purkis MU23 1st E'burgh Uni Hare & Hounds 01:10:12
9 Steve Halsall MSen 01:10:28
10 Tim Cowin M40 3rd Helm Hill 01:10:41
11 Gary Greenhow MSen Ambleside 01:11:13
12 Will Veitch MSen Borrowdale 01:11:35
13 Jack Eyre MSen Eden 01:11:38
14 Ben Jackson MSen 01:12:21
15 John Whiteside M40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:12:31
16 Andrew Colljns MSen Barlick Fell Runners 01:12:45
17 Rob Brown MSen Keswick Ac 01:12:58
18 James Titmus M40 01:13:32
19 Paul Cornforth M45 3rd Borrowdale 01:13:37
20 Phil Winskill M40 Keswick Ac 01:14:08
21 Adam Jackson M45 Northern Fells 01:15:02
22 James Edwards M40 Lonsdale 01:15:21
23 Chris Newman MSen Wharfdale Harriers 01:15:24
24 Paul Neild M40 Bowland Fr 01:15:28
25 Christopher Smale M 55 1st Barlick Fell Runners 01:15:35
26 John Hartley MU23 2nd 01:15:37
27 David Cope MU23 3rd Helm Hill 01:15:53
28 Chris Lister MSen Ellenborough 01:16:19
29 Lou Roberts W 45 1st Ambleside 01:16:19
30 Shaun Chew MSen Barlick Fell Runners 01:16:29
31 Steve Angus M45 Keswick Ac 01:17:11
32 Marcis Gubats MSen Ambleside A.C 01:17:28
33 Alistair Tod MSen Northern Fells Rc 01:17:41
34 Calvin Routledge M45 Ambleside 01:18:02
35 Sam Green MSen Helm Hill 01:18:06
36 Chris Knowles M50 3rd Ellenborough Ac 01:18:08
37 Stephen Chew MSen Barlick Fell Runners 01:18:15
38 Peter Kemp M40 Ellenborough Ac 01:18:18
39 Shaun Atkinson MSen Ellenborough Ac 01:18:35
40 Heidi Dent W Sen 2nd Howgill Harriers 01:18:42
41 John Sutton M40 Blackburn Harriiers 01:18:44
42 Steve Birkinshaw M45 Borrowdale 01:19:12
43 Stephen Shorrock M Sen Barlick 01:19:38
44 Richard Holliday MU23 Dh 01:19:48
45 James Williamson M Sen Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:19:54
46 Carl Pawson M 40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:19:57
47 Richard Mavin M50 01:20:04
48 Paul Hodgson M Sen Durham Fell Runners 01:20:14
49 Simon Gray M Sen 01:20:23
50 Jacob Tonkin M Sen Keswick Ac 01:20:27
51 Peter German M Sen Helm Hill 01:20:29
52 Max Wilkinson M Sen Durham Fell Runners 01:20:32
53 Andrew Minster M 40 Hartlepool 01:20:36
54 Robin Andrew Nicholson M40 Ilkey 01:21:37
55 Sean Robinson M Sen Howgill Harriers 01:21:39
56 Charlotte Watson W Sen 3rd Wcoc 01:22:03
57 Adam Oliver M Sen Helm Hill 01:22:45
58 Rob Mortimore M Sen Helm Hill 01:22:47
59 Philippe Vaxelaire M 60 1st Cohm 01:22:52
60 Lydia Chapman W Sen 01:22:54
61 Kenneth Short M50 Border Tri 01:23:08
62 Nigel Jeff M50 Buxton Ac 01:23:24
63 Neil Hardiman M45 Clayton Le Moors 01:23:34
64 Howard Seal M40 Cumbria Fell Runners 01:23:38
65 Rowan Wood M Sen Lonsdale 01:23:58
66 Neil Sidaway M50 Cfr 01:24:15
67 Paul Mcknespity M45 D.H. Runners 01:24:23
68 Sophie Noon W Sen Derwent Ac 01:24:31
69 Jenny Rice W Sen Helm Hill 01:24:42
70 David Wilson MU23 01:25:22
71 Tim Slater M Sen Eden 01:25:39
72 John Nicoll M45 Keswick Ac 01:25:41
73 Dominic Arnold M Sen Eden 01:25:53
74 Rich Wilkinson M55 3rd Long Eaton Rc 01:26:19
75 Mark Cropper M 40 Helm Hill 01:26:21
76 Catherine Evans W Sen Keswick Ac 01:26:33
77 Joe Brindley MU23 01:26:39
78 David Mcchesney M Sen 01:26:41
79 Robert Crawford M 40 Howgill Harriers 01:26:42
80 Clara Horswell W Sen Shettleston Harriers 01:26:54
81 Michael Toman M50 Rossendale Harriers 01:27:02
82 Paul Wilson M 40 Northern Fells 01:27:08
83 Robert Kenning M 40 Northern Fells 01:27:15
84 Andrew Driver M Sen Barlick Fell Runners 01:27:24
85 Paul Simpson M 50 Kendal Ac 01:27:26
86 Chloe Routledge W Sen Ambleside A.C 01:27:34
87 Chris Hodgson M50 Ambleside 01:27:44
88 John Boothman M50 Barlick Fell Runners 01:27:48
89 Connie Hurton WU23 1st Eden 01:28:24
90 Roger Laycock M55 Settle 01:28:34
91 Michael Asquith M45 Durham Fell Runners 01:28:53
92 Catherine Niblock W Sen Helm 01:28:59
93 Jackie Winn M65 1st Ellenborough Ac 01:29:15
94 Rose Singleton W Sen Northern Fells 01:29:27
95 Steven O'keefe M 45 Northern Fells 01:29:41
96 Jane Reedy W 40 2nd Ambleside 01:29:45
97 Gavin Slack M40 01:29:53
98 Paul Elcock M40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:30:02
99 Mick Keegan M50 Barlick Fell Runners 01:30:27
100 Richard Smith M Sen Helm Hill 01:30:32
101 Gary Bradley M 50 Barlick Fell Runners 01:30:44
102 Ian Hall M45 01:30:44
103 John Robson M 50 Helm Hill 01:30:55
104 Natalie Hawkrigg W45 2nd Northern Fells 01:31:05
105 Justin Bibby M45 01:31:11
106 Mike Hewitt M Sen 01:31:19
107 Graham Metcalfe M Sen Helm 01:31:42
108 Dominic Hoare M 40 Bowland Fr 01:31:43
109 Martin Lybe M Sen Keswick Ac 01:31:45
110 Simon Gora M Sen Garstang Rc 01:32:09
111 Tim Parkin M Sen Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 01:32:23
112 Greg Cornforth M 50 01:32:38
113 Pete Beresford M Sen Barlick Fell Runners 01:32:45
114 Andy Reid M 60 3rd Ellenborough 01:32:51
115 Rachel Mellor W Sen Keswick 01:33:02
116 Stephen Hartley M 50 Eden 01:33:35
117 Mirian Lenonard W Sen 01:33:48
118 Dennis Cartwright M Sen Eden 01:34:01
119 Dae Gibbons M 45 01:34:13
120 Paula Cullen W 40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:34:16
121 Wilfred Bell M 60 Howgill 01:34:18
122 Leanne Dinsdale W Sen Barlick Fell Runners 01:34:25
123 William Couple M 50 Helm Hill 01:34:46
124 Michael Salkeld M Sen Eden 01:35:05
125 Trevor Symonds M 60 Northern Fells Rc 01:35:08
126 Kerry Carnforth W45 3rd Borrowdale 01:35:18
127 Claire Wilson W Sen Helm Hill 01:35:39
128 Graham Morgan M 50 01:36:16
129 Keith Hill M 45 Keswick Ac 01:36:39
130 Russell Willett M Sen Northern Fells Rc 01:37:02
131 David Heeley M 50 01:37:39
132 Robert Shepherd M Sen Wooler 01:37:48
133 Mo Kelly W Sen Howgill Harriers 01:37:52
134 David Cockell M Sen Barlick Fell Runners 01:38:13
135 Keely Smith W Sen Helm Hill 01:38:24
136 Alistair Mccraig M 40 01:39:09
137 Andy Monk M60 01:40:22
138 Robert Brindley M55 01:40:27
139 Paul Hudson M 45 Northern Fells Rc 01:40:57
140 Debbie Charlton W 40 Keswick 01:42:38
141 Glen Mcwilliams M55 Northumberland Fell Runners 01:43:05
142 Barbara Savage W50 Clayton Le Moors 01:43:16
143 Alan Jackson M60 Howgill 01:43:22
144 Graham Watson M50 Cfr 01:44:13
145 Helen Mavin W50 01:44:21
146 Louise Brown W45 Keswick Ac 01:44:27
147 Mike Troup M60 Ambleside 01:45:49
148 Hannah Newbold WU23 2nd Barlick Fell Runners 01:46:01
149 Mark Lewis M 45 Tri-Lakeland 01:46:06
150 Alistair Morgan M 45 01:46:29
151 Timothy Allen Parker M 40 Esk Valley 01:46:43
152 Jenny Russell W45 Northern Fells 01:47:43
153 Bob Jackson M60 Barlick 01:48:23
154 David Neild M55 Clayton Le Moors 01:49:32
155 Jim Fisher M55 Howgill 01:49:37
156 Sarah Jones W40 Ambleside 01:49:56
157 Katie Toners W SEN Barlick 01:55:16
158 Karen Louise Naylor W SEN Barlick 01:55:17
159 David Mcgee M50 01:56:57
160 Richard Tait M65 2nd Ambleside 01:57:05
161 Cliff Gosden M60 Northern Fells 02:01:57
162 Jeffrey Dubberley M70 1st 02:10:44
163 James Streatham M55 02:29:02
164 Peter Jackson M60 Barlick Fell Runners D.N.F.