Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/06/2017 – Holcombe Two Towers





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ben Coop MSEN Bury AC 00:33:54
2 Rhys Cope MSEN Rossendale Harriers 00:34:00
3 Ben Forrest MU23 Rossendale Harriers 00:34:20
4 Joel Taylor MU23 Rossendale Harriers 00:35:50
5 Oliver Heaton MSEN Preston Harriers 00:36:25
6 Benn Heywood MU23 Bury AC 00:36:27
7 Peter Coates M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:36:42
8 Philip Simcock M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:36:57
9 Rob Mills MSEN Prestwich AC 00:37:05
10 Dave McGrath MSEN Radcliffe AC 00:37:09
11 Dan Gilbert M40 Horwich Harriers 00:38:09
12 John Sutton M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:38:31
13 Romans Sustovs MSEN Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:38:53
14 Jon Tinman M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:40:06
15 David Ward M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:40:58
16 Tom Cubbon M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:41:15
17 Phil Metcalf M40 00:41:21
18 Sean Willis M40 Saddleworth Runners 00:41:30
19 Andrew Fairburn MSEN Trawden AC 00:41:35
20 Stuart Smith MSEN Darwen Dashers 00:41:38
21 Stephen Radcliffe M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:42:04
22 Steven Foley M40 Horwich Harriers 00:42:16
23 Matthew Taylor MU23 Rossendale Harriers 00:42:38
24 Dave Beales MSEN 00:42:44
25 John Wrigley MSEN Radcliffe AC 00:42:53
26 Jamie Dowdall M40 Darwen Dashers 00:42:55
27 Matthew Robinson MSEN Newburgh Nomads 00:42:57
28 Nick Oddy M40 Skipton AC 00:43:07
29 Phil Bacon MSEN Prestwich AC 00:43:15
30 Robert Goulsbra MSEN 00:43:18
31 Gareth Taylor MSEN Darwen Dashers 00:43:32
32 Simon Ford M40 Astley & Tyldesley 00:43:51
33 Robert Andrew MSEN Rossendale Harriers 00:44:08
34 Les Smalley M50 00:44:16
35 Chris Usher M40 Newburgh Nomads 00:44:23
36 Daryl Bentley M40 Bolton Harriers 00:44:48
37 Donna Cartwright W40 00:45:05
38 Tony Shepherd M50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:45:28
39 Andrew Ernhill M40 00:45:34
40 Allan Youmans M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:45:42
41 Jim Maxfield M60 Newburgh Nomads 00:46:01
42 Andrew Haines MSEN 00:46:09
43 Andy Quickfall M60 Newburgh Nomads 00:46:23
44 Chase Turner MSEN 00:46:25
45 Paula Pilling W40 Burnden Road Runners 00:46:30
46 Paul Eyres MSEN 00:47:00
47 Paul Young MSEN Rossendale Harriers 00:47:05
48 Richard Campbell M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:47:10
49 Lee Turner M40 Radcliffe AC 00:47:49
50 Louise Waller WSEN Rossendale Harriers 00:47:52
51 Simon Galloway M50 Todmorden Harriers 00:47:54
52 Alan Heaton M60 Bowland FR 00:48:09
53 Steve Tappenden MSEN 00:48:10
54 Ian Smith M60 Bolton Harriers 00:48:17
55 Ian Maudsley M40 Coniston 00:48:22
56 Fiona Buchan WSEN 00:48:29
57 Kristian Lee M40 Radcliffe AC 00:48:40
58 Abigail Thompson WSEN Rossendale Harriers 00:48:42
59 John Carty M40 00:49:06
60 Gareth Bradshaw M40 Ramsbottom Running Club 00:49:14
61 Vincent Mann M40 00:49:17
62 Lee Entwistle M40 Ramsbottom Running Club 00:49:21
63 Mike Dean M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:49:33
64 Mark Cartwright M50 Radcliffe AC 00:49:46
65 Dave Reynolds M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:50:03
66 Katie Percival WSEN Radcliffe AC 00:50:25
67 Peter Nuttall M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:50:30
68 Brendan Baird M40 00:50:32
69 Chris Dwyer MSEN 00:51:07
70 Stuart Ryder M40 Darwen Dashers 00:51:10
71 Martin Brady M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:18
72 Graham Tracey M40 Vegetarian C & AC 00:51:23
73 Robert Kneeshaw MSEN 00:51:40
74 Christian Ellis M40 00:51:47
75 Steve Hamer M50 Radcliffe AC 00:52:39
76 Nicola Johnson W40 Parbold Pink Panthers 00:52:54
77 Frederick Getz M60 00:52:56
78 Peter Bolton M50 Red Rose 00:53:10
79 James Gaffrey MSEN 00:53:57
80 Helen Ryder WSEN Ramsbottom Running Club 00:54:12
81 Ryan Warmsley MU23 00:54:45
82 Mark Wolfenden M50 Radcliffe AC 00:54:50
83 Alistair Chapman MSEN 00:56:19
84 Jeremiah Davies MSEN 00:57:32
85 Peter Booth M40 Radcliffe AC 00:58:09
86 Chris Cash M60 Darwen Dashers 00:58:27
87 Henryk Getz M60 00:58:37
88 Kate Holden W40 Radcliffe AC 00:59:39
89 Vikki Law W40 00:59:51
90 Andy Dean M50 00:59:51
91 Steven Allcock M50 01:00:00
92 Peter Latham MSEN 01:00:25
93 David Bartlett MSEN Radcliffe AC 01:00:48
94 Gary Bradley M40 Ramsbottom Running Club 01:00:58
95 Lee Martin M40 01:00:59
96 Peter Mulhead M50 FRA 01:01:04
97 Michael Stapleford M40 01:01:25
98 James Mitchinson M70 01:02:51
99 Jordan Hughes MSEN Middleton Harriers 01:02:52
100 Melissa Edwards WSEN 01:02:53
101 Dave Culpan M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:02:57
102 Rebecca Turton W40 Ramsbottom Running Club 01:05:06
103 Trevor Scott M40 01:05:13
104 Susanne Andrew W40 Radcliffe AC 01:06:31
105 Kathryn Clayton WSEN 01:08:30
106 Denise Pye F40 01:09:33
107 Deborah Hurst W40 01:09:51
108 Marcel Ellison MSEN Rossendale Harriers 01:09:51
109 Rebecca Simms W50 Darwen Dashers 01:13:07