Results: Tue 1 Aug 2017 — Parwich Panoramic Five
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Harry Holmes | M | Pudsey And Bramley | 00:31:46 |
2 | Alaisdar Campbell | M | Buxton | 00:31:47 |
3 | Luke Beresford | M | Ripley | 00:34:58 |
4 | Brian McKenna | M | Buxton | 00:35:07 |
5 | Ben Light | M | Buxton | 00:35:23 |
6 | John Evans | M | Beeston | 00:37:03 |
7 | John Johnstone | M | Wirksworth | 00:37:11 |
8 | Stuart Margiotta | M | Ashbourne | 00:37:38 |
9 | Karl Johnstone | M | Wirksworth | 00:39:29 |
10 | Mark Goodison | MV50 | Totley | 00:39:44 |
11 | Craig Jeffery | M | Dark Peak | 00:40:09 |
12 | Max Holloway | M | Cambridge Tri | 00:40:27 |
13 | Daniel Latham | M | Buxton | 00:40:40 |
14 | Dan Lounds | M | 00:40:51 | |
15 | Ruth Keeley | W | Belper | 00:41:01 |
16 | Dave Broadbent | M | Beeston | 00:41:02 |
17 | Christopher Morrison | MV50 | Sinfin | 00:41:14 |
18 | Andrew Hunter | M | Beeston | 00:41:32 |
19 | Matthew Jackson | M | Heanor | 00:41:35 |
20 | Robert Atkin | M | 00:41:43 | |
21 | Fiona Alexander | W | Ripley | 00:41:50 |
22 | John Hampton | M | Pegtown Plodders | 00:42:08 |
23 | Brian Warner | M | Sinfin | 00:42:27 |
24 | Geoff Cooper | M | Ripley | 00:42:42 |
25 | Hayley Gill | W | Matlock | 00:43:14 |
26 | Gavin Elliot | M | Heanor | 00:43:26 |
27 | Nick Bates | MV50 | Derwent | 00:43:27 |
28 | Neil Ellis | MV50 | Ashbourne | 00:43:30 |
29 | Catherine Wilson | W | Beeston | 00:43:38 |
30 | Simon Ingham | M | 00:43:40 | |
31 | David Thornsby-Smith | MV50 | Ashbourne | 00:44:10 |
32 | Trevor Hibbert | M | Sinfin | 00:44:19 |
33 | Clint Southern-Warbarton | M | Beeston | 00:44:24 |
34 | Reg Cooper | MV50 | 00:44:29 | |
35 | Kieth Morgan | MV50 | Ashbourne | 00:44:46 |
36 | Nick Lemon | M | 00:44:48 | |
37 | Richard Bland | MV50 | Ashbourne | 00:44:50 |
38 | Max Hathaway | M | Ashbourne | 00:45:19 |
39 | Richard Ford | M | Sinfin | 00:45:36 |
40 | Gary Wilson | M | Ashbourne | 00:45:37 |
41 | Mick Moorhouse | MV50 | Matlock | 00:45:38 |
42 | Rich Bayliss | M | 00:46:06 | |
43 | Jez Smith | M | Ashbourne | 00:46:10 |
44 | Kieran Brice | M | Barnsley | 00:46:14 |
45 | Caroline Scott | W | Sinfin | 00:46:24 |
46 | Howard Winbow | MV50 | Ashbourne | 00:46:45 |
47 | John German | MV50 | N. Derbys | 00:46:53 |
48 | Andy Stubbs | M | Belper | 00:46:57 |
49 | Steven Wigglesworth | M | 00:47:16 | |
50 | Staurt Bailey | M | 00:47:32 | |
51 | Michael Stubbs | M | 00:47:45 | |
52 | Edward Haslem | M | London City | 00:48:07 |
53 | David Patrick | MV50 | Ashbourne | 00:48:31 |
54 | Emma Gordon | W | 00:48:53 | |
55 | Martin Seddon | MV50 | Holmfirth | 00:48:59 |
56 | Fliss Milner | WV50 | Dark Peak | 00:49:03 |
57 | Richard Gough | M | Buxton | 00:49:31 |
58 | Emily Sanders | WV50 | Ashbourne | 00:49:32 |
59 | Matt Harris | M | Sinfin | 00:49:35 |
60 | Tim Nixon | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:50:13 |
61 | Anthony Williamson | M | Beeston | 00:50:21 |
62 | Helena Sexton | W | 00:50:23 | |
63 | Rannoch Linnell | M | 00:50:24 | |
64 | Kira Rehfeld | W | Vegan Runners | 00:50:29 |
65 | Roger Barrett | MV50 | Wingerworth Wobblers | 00:50:31 |
66 | Paul Stevenson | MV50 | Sinfin | 00:50:34 |
67 | Andy Zwolinski | M | Ashbourne | 00:50:49 |
68 | David Edge | MV50 | Staffs Moorland | 00:50:51 |
69 | Ian Ankers | MV50 | Staffs Moorland | 00:51:04 |
70 | Chris Bowles | MV50 | 00:51:11 | |
71 | Mark Jackson | MV50 | Matlock | 00:51:34 |
72 | Richard Broadhead | MV50 | Ashbourne | 00:52:05 |
73 | John Tomkinson | MV50 | Staffs Moorland | 00:52:25 |
74 | Catherine Hughes | W | Ilkeston | 00:53:11 |
75 | Les Thurston | MV50 | Matlock | 00:53:33 |
76 | Paul Page | M | Beeston | 00:53:37 |
77 | Juliette Jones | W | Beeston | 00:53:53 |
78 | Stephen Tooms | MV50 | Ashbourne | 00:54:19 |
79 | Sarah Bailey | W | Ashbourne | 00:55:04 |
80 | Christopher Breen | MV50 | Wingerworth Wobblers | 00:55:13 |
81 | Leanne Slater | W | 00:55:47 | |
82 | Lucy Beck | WV50 | Derwent | 00:55:50 |
83 | John Bush | MV50 | Sinfin | 00:55:53 |
84 | Rod Mattock | MV50 | Mickleover HHH | 00:55:58 |
85 | Rachael Smith | WV50 | Ashbourne | 00:56:00 |
86 | Laurie Croft | W | Matlock | 00:56:09 |
87 | Thelma Pickard | WV50 | 00:56:27 | |
88 | Graham Young | MV50 | Sinfin | 00:56:48 |
89 | Maria Whittaker | W | 00:57:45 | |
90 | Katarzyna O'Donnaghue | W | 00:58:00 | |
91 | Simon Kimmins | MV50 | Wingerworth Wobblers | 00:58:39 |
92 | Victoria Caddy | W | Derwent | 00:58:50 |
93 | Chris Edwards | M | Dark Peak | 00:59:11 |
94 | Helen Fensome | W | Erewash Valley | 01:01:01 |
94 | Lisa Wileman | W | 01:01:01 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.