Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/08/2017 – Trunce 8





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 William Burton Junior Male Hallamshire Harriers 00:13:43
2 Euan Patton Junior Male Hope Valley Hurricanes 00:13:45
3 Eve Crownshaw Junior Female Hallamshire 00:14:45
4 Finlay Grant Junior Male Chesterfield Athletics 00:15:30
5 James Knockton Junior Male Macckesfield Harriers 00:15:41
6 Thomas Bradley Junior Male Bradfield School 00:15:46
7 Ellen Patton Junior Female Sheffield Triathlon Club 00:15:53
8 Tom Fryers Junior Male PFRAC 00:16:00
9 Adam Ferney Junior Male Ackworth Road Runners 00:16:01
10 James Fryers Junior Male PFRAC 00:16:03
11 Imogen Wolff Junior Female Holmfirth Harriers 00:16:31
12 Joseph Currie Junior Male CoS And Dearne AC 00:16:42
13 John Halstead Junior Male PFRAC 00:16:57
14 Oliver France Junior Male PFRAC 00:16:58
15 Josh Saville Junior Male Dark Peak 00:17:25
16 Millie Greenough Junior Female Hallamshire Harriers 00:18:33
17 Isabelle Groom Junior Female Hallamshire Harriers 00:18:56
18 Beattie Greenough Junior Female Hallamshire Harriers 00:19:01
19 Alyssa Lowrie Junior Female Hallamshire Harriers 00:19:17
20 Martha Currie Junior Female CoS And Dearne AC 00:19:21
21 Alice Feetham Junior Female Holmfirth Harriers 00:19:28
22 Luca Brook Junior Male Acre Street Runners 00:19:43
23 Hannah Turner Junior Female Ackworth Road Runners 00:19:47
24 Jessica Hutchinson Junior Female Hallamshire Harriers 00:20:09
25 Katie Hutchinson Junior Female Hallamshire Harriers 00:20:28
26 Holly Hutchinson Junior Female Hallamshire Harriers 00:20:33
27 Tamsin Warsop Junior Female PFRAC 00:21:24
28 Ruth Gardiner Junior Female Kingstone Runners 00:23:08
29 Jorja Hague Junior Female Hallamshire Harriers 00:23:24
30 Darren Hutchinson Vet Male 00:23:53
31 Scott Hinchliffe Male PFRAC 00:23:59
32 Summer Lowrie Junior Female Hallamshire Harriers 00:24:10
33 Richard Bateson Male Coltishall Jaguars RC 00:25:11
34 Alan Ford Vet Male Barnsley Harriers 00:25:22
35 Pter Davies Male Dark Peak 00:25:41
36 Kevin Doyle Vet Male Kimberworth Striders 00:25:46
37 Philip Morris Male Handsworth Roadhogs 00:25:58
38 Ben Jones Male Steel City Striders 00:26:02
39 Damian Kilpin Vet Male PFRAC 00:26:17
40 Paul Dodd Male Barnsley Harriers 00:26:32
41 Richard Mackie Vet Male PFRAC 00:26:46
42 Kristian Groom Male DPFR 00:26:55
43 Daniel Greenwood Vet Male Meltham AC 00:27:01
44 Lee Storey Male PFRAC 00:27:33
45 Andrew Du Feu Vet Male Denby Dale AC 00:27:39
46 Steve Sanders Vet Male PFRAC 00:27:51
47 Rob Nicholas Vet Male 00:27:54
48 Matthew Cooke Male 00:27:55
49 Dominic Watts Vet Male DPFR 00:28:02
50 Ben Malcolm Male 00:28:17
51 Steve Newhall Vet Male 00:28:24
52 Barry Rushmere Vet Male Kimberworth Striders 00:28:32
53 Michael Slater Vet Male 50 Steel City Striders 00:28:36
54 Mick Quinn Vet Male 50 PFRAC 00:28:47
55 Unknown Runner 00:28:52
56 Tim Webster Vet Male Kingstone Runners 00:28:56
57 Richard Singleton Male 00:28:57
58 Josh Gardiner Male Notts Uni AC 00:29:14
59 Ben Howarth Male 00:29:16
60 Gareth Irvine Vet Male Sheffield Running Club 00:29:19
61 Gary Turner Vet Male 00:29:19
62 Joe Worthington Male Ackworht Road Runners 00:29:20
63 Kev Saville Vet Male 50 DPFR 00:29:24
64 Ellie Crownshaw Female Bradfield 00:29:29
65 Jonathan Wood Male 00:29:33
66 James Norton Male Steel City Striders 00:29:41
67 Chris Deacon Vet Male 50 PFRAC 00:29:58
68 Andrew Chalkley Vet Male Kingstone Runners 00:30:06
69 John Tomlinson Vet Male PFRAC 00:30:10
70 Russell Stevenson Vet Male Steel City Striders 00:30:30
71 Stephen Storey Vet Male 60 PFRAC 00:30:36
72 Paul Lewis Vet Male Long Eaton RC 00:30:42
73 Mark Hatfield Male 00:30:53
74 Kerry Saville Vet Male 00:30:56
75 Barrie Wain Vet Male 00:31:09
76 Rob Davies Vet Male 50 Steel City Striders 00:31:09
77 Lucy Broom Vet Female Steel City Striders 00:31:20
78 Neil Fox Male Barnsley Harriers 00:31:22
79 Mark Bray Vet Male Kingstone Runners 00:31:25
80 John Lawcock Vet Male 50 PFRAC 00:31:34
81 Graeme Lee Vet Male 50 Meltham AC 00:31:36
82 John Howsham Vet Male 50 PFRAC 00:31:43
83 Matthew Coldwell Vet Male PFRAC 00:31:45
84 Keith Holmes Vet Male 60 DPFR 00:31:52
85 William Day Vet Male DPFR 00:32:00
86 Malcolm Leggett Vet Male 00:32:03
87 Paul Wright Male Danum Harriers 00:32:06
88 Jonathan Bean Male Barnsley Harriers 00:32:11
89 Graham Bateson Vet Male 60 Barnsley AC 00:32:16
90 Kirsty Bryan-Jones Vet Female DPFR 00:32:19
91 Mark Wood Male 00:32:20
92 Liam Marsh Male SDF 00:32:22
93 Josh Smithhurst Male 00:32:23
94 Jonathan Phillips Vet Male 00:32:27
95 Paul Elliott Vet Male 00:32:33
96 Paul Watson Vet Male Wellgate 00:32:35
97 Jonathon Budd Vet Male 00:32:38
98 Sarah Jones-morris Vet Female PFRAC 00:32:45
99 Shaun Swallow Vet Male Barnsley Harriers 00:32:46
100 Jonathan Williams Vet Male 00:32:49
101 James Walters Male Ackworth Road Runners 00:32:49
102 Matt Poole Male # 00:32:52
103 Daniel Limb Male PFRAC 00:32:57
104 Nataniel Smith Male Steel City Striders 00:33:07
105 Sam Krain Male 00:33:18
106 Wayne Parkinson Vet Male 50 PFRAC 00:33:24
107 James Silvester Male Killamarsh Kestrals 00:33:39
108 Andrew Byram Vet Male Dewsbury Road Runners 00:33:43
109 Richard Payne Vet Male 00:33:48
110 Alan Knox Vet Male 60 PFRAC 00:33:53
111 Stephen Lister Vet Male 50 Kingstone Runners 00:34:08
112 Martin Smithhurst Vet Male 00:34:09
113 Steve Slator Male 00:34:09
114 Stacy Dyson Female Barnsley Harriers 00:34:11
115 Dean Drabble Male 00:34:15
116 David Hinchcliffe Vet Male 00:34:18
117 Paul Fryers Vet Male PFRAC 00:34:19
118 Mathew Potter Male Meltham AC 00:34:21
119 Tony Gardiner Vet Male Kingstone Runners 00:34:24
120 Richard Keyworth Male 00:34:27
121 Darren Bristow Vet Male Hallamshire Harriers 00:34:31
122 David Milton Vet Male 50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:34:33
123 Rich Purdy Vet Male Danum Harriers 00:34:35
124 Helen Wright Female PFRAC 00:34:36
125 Stan Halstead Vet Male 50 PFRAC 00:34:40
126 Nick Hails Vet Male Steel City Striders 00:34:41
127 Jade Newhall Female Wakefield Tri Club 00:34:44
128 Steven Pilling Vet Male 50 Dewsbury Road Runners 00:34:45
129 Mathew Newman Vet Male 00:34:48
130 Carl Corbidge Vet Male 00:34:53
131 Jeff Miller Vet Male Meltham AC 00:34:58
132 Ian StClair Vet Male 50 Penistone Footpath Runners 00:35:03
133 Phill Tyas Male 00:35:06
134 Hannah Saville Female DPFR 00:35:14
135 Thomas Wake Male 00:35:18
136 Dave Zandrowiuz Vet Male 00:35:18
137 Craig Ward Vet Male Danum Harriers 00:35:29
138 David Wood Vet Male 50 Kimberworth Striders 00:35:32
139 Ben Rigby Male 00:35:41
140 Robert Davies Vet Male 50 Barnsley Harriers 00:35:55
141 Richard Thackeray Vet Male 50 Ackworth Road Runners 00:36:03
142 Henry Skipper Male Kingstone Runners 00:36:04
143 Rachael May Female Steel City Striders 00:36:09
144 Dave Gill Vet Male 00:36:12
145 Richard Nichal Male 00:36:18
146 Steven Jones Vet Male 50 Kingstone Runners 00:36:23
147 Ar Ward Vet Male 50 00:36:29
148 Wayne X Male 00:36:37
149 Jemma Williams Female 00:36:40
150 David Lee Vet Male Kingstone Runners 00:36:42
151 Bernice Nixon Vet Female 60 PFRAC 00:36:48
152 Bryan Hague Vet Male 50 PFRAC 00:36:56
153 Pete Stanley Vet Male 50 PFRAC 00:37:04
154 Edward Higgins (No DOB) Vet Male 00:37:12
155 Mike Lloyd Male 00:37:15
156 Ashley Barnes Male Wakefield Tri Club 00:37:21
157 Mel McCart Vet Male 00:37:30
158 William Murgatroyd Vet Male 60 00:37:42
159 Clare Thompson Female 00:37:43
160 Bernard Disken Vet Male 00:37:45
161 Marek Szurgot Vet Male 00:37:51
162 Ashleigh Bowskill Female PFRAC 00:37:54
163 Victoria Moorhead Vet Female Sheffield Running Club 00:37:57
164 Paul Gray Vet Male 50 DPFR 00:38:00
165 Richard Clarke Vet Male Wellgate Ossett 00:38:03
166 Lee Hopkins Vet Male Ackworth Road Runners 00:38:04
167 Mark Smales Vet Male 60 00:38:04
168 Timothy Gardiner Male 00:38:07
169 Amy Linley Female Dewsbury Road Runners 00:38:09
170 Stuart Jones Vet Male 50 Steel City Striders 00:38:21
171 Polly Loitus Female 00:38:29
172 Keith Lindley Vet Male 60 Danum Harriers 00:38:34
173 Peter Mcevoy Vet Male 00:38:38
174 Jazz Doyle Junior Female 00:38:39
175 Lainey Bingham Junior Female 00:38:39
176 Caroline Lloyd Female 00:38:41
177 Nick Powell Vet Male 00:38:51
178 Ray Booth Vet Male 00:38:56
179 Paul Lawrence Male Ackworth Road Runners 00:38:56
180 Sharon James Vet Female 50 DPFR 00:39:09
181 Robert Elliot Male 00:39:13
182 Ian Chandler Male 00:39:19
183 Rick Reckless Male 00:39:19
184 Caroline Greenough Vet Female Steel City Striders 00:39:39
185 Andy Fryers Vet Male 00:39:41
186 Jane Cockerton Vet Female 50 PFRAC 00:39:45
187 Gavin Beardsall Male Barnsley Harriers 00:39:52
188 Delia Watts Vet Female 50 Smiley Paces 00:39:59
189 Tony Audsley Vet Male 60 Dewsbury Road Runners 00:40:13
190 Sarah Halstead Vet Female PFRAC 00:40:18
191 Mark Wilcockson Vet Male 50 Kingstone Runners 00:40:28
192 Myfanwy Cross Female PFRAC 00:40:32
193 Ryan Bussey Male 00:40:39
194 Katie Roberts Female Barnsley Harriers 00:40:44
195 Jason Sheperd Vet Male Kingstone Runners 00:40:56
196 Lee Archer Vet Male Kimberworth Striders 00:41:03
197 Nicky Archer Vet Female Kimberworth Striders 00:41:03
198 Steve Dickinson Vet Male 50 PFRAC 00:41:06
199 Julie Darigala Vet Female PFRAC 00:41:06
200 Stu Smith Vet Male 60 PFRAC 00:41:12
201 Margaret Thompson Vet Female 60 Southwest Vets AC 00:41:24
202 Charlotte Grace Female 00:41:29
203 Nicola Garrity Vet Female Barnsley Harriers 00:41:31
204 Kelly Ford Female Barnsley Harriers 00:41:34
205 Samantha Jones Female Kingstone Runners 00:41:39
206 Ian Thompson Vet Male 60 Southwest Vets AC 00:41:56
207 Emma Jones Female 00:42:03
208 Thomas Mccart Male Steel City Striders 00:42:07
209 Stuart Padgett Vet Male 00:42:07
210 Lesley Needham Vet Female 50 Ackworth Road Runners 00:42:26
211 Clarie Littlewood Female 00:42:29
212 Donna Bailey Female Ackworht Road Runners 00:42:38
213 Stephen Wong Male Ackworth Road Runners 00:42:39
214 Bill Hunter Vet Male 60 Holmfirth Harriers 00:42:43
215 Neil Hill Vet Male Stadium Runners 00:42:45
216 Josie Gill Female Strideout 00:43:01
217 David Ellicott Vet Male Keswick AC 00:43:02
218 Philip Wood Male 00:43:04
219 Chris Gillingham Male 00:43:10
220 Richard Bailey Vet Male Ackworth Road Runners 00:43:32
221 Dawn Godley Vet Female 50 PFRAC 00:44:05
222 Heath Ramsden Male 00:44:24
223 Ian Wade Vet Male Handsworth Road Runners 00:44:26
224 Gary Shaw Vet Male 00:44:35
225 Catherine Sykes Vet Female 00:45:00
226 Neil Armitage Male Barnsley Harriers 00:45:03
227 Emma Moorhouse Female Barnsley Harriers 00:45:13
228 Philippa Moorhead Vet Female 50 Steel City Striders 00:45:16
229 Norman Roper Vet Male 00:45:18
230 Rachel Lodge Vet Female 50 Wakefield Tri Club 00:45:20
231 Carl Dixon Vet Male 50 Kingstone Runners 00:45:33
232 Anna Gould Female Kingstone Runners 00:45:38
233 Rebcah Krain Female Steel City Striders 00:45:39
234 Sallyann Masih Vet Female 50 Acre Street Runners 00:45:41
235 Chris Lambert Male 00:45:54
236 Paul Conlan Vet Male Kingstone Runners 00:46:03
237 Sally Conlan Female 00:46:05
238 Debbie Mccart Vet Female 50 00:46:09
239 Rachel Smith Vet Female Steel City Striders 00:46:09
240 Georgina Bell Vet Female 00:46:34
241 Vicky Gardiner Vet Female Kingstone Runners 00:46:42
242 Stepanie Woodford Vet Female 00:46:49
243 Kate Booth Female PFRAC 00:46:50
244 C Britton Vet Male Ackworth Road Runners 00:46:54
245 Wayne Dews Vet Male 00:47:02
246 Steve Randall Male 00:47:11
247 Stella Taylor Vet Female 50 Denby Dale Travellers 00:47:18
248 Lizzy Bower Vet Female Kingstone Runners 00:47:19
249 Lynn Denton Vet Female 00:47:27
250 Russell Whitehead Male 00:47:29
251 Rachel Warsop Vet Female Denby Dale Travellers 00:47:34
252 Mharie Forrester Female 00:47:38
253 Nick Forrester Vet Male 00:47:49
254 Allan Burgess Vet Male 60 Handsworth Road Runners 00:48:33
255 Annie Lightowler Vet Female PFRAC 00:48:34
256 Andrew Potter Vet Male 50 Meltham AC 00:48:55
257 Gary Tasker Vet Male 00:48:55
258 Lynne Tasker Vet Female 00:49:21
259 Sella Krain Vet Female Striders 00:49:25
260 Yvonne Howitt Vet Female Kimberworth Striders 00:49:32
261 Lucy Eims Female Strideout 00:49:34
262 Caroline Copeland Vet Female Ackworth Road Runners 00:49:37
263 Katie Hunt Female Strideout 00:49:41
264 Terry Cooke Vet Male 60 00:49:42
265 Beverley Torrance Vet Female 60 Strideout 00:49:44
266 Zoe Riordan Vet Female Strideout 00:50:09
267 Ian Christopherson Vet Male 00:50:10
268 Luke Jackson Male 00:50:22
269 Debbie Rowlinson Vet Female Strideout 00:50:28
270 Sharon Marriott Vet Female Strideout 00:50:55
271 John Skipper Vet Male 50 Kingstone Runners 00:51:17
272 Marie Dronford Vet Female 00:51:18
273 Tracy Hyland Vet Female Barnsley Harriers 00:51:22
274 Gary Mann Male Barnsley Harriers 00:51:34
275 Suzanne Hague Vet Female 50 Valley Hill Runners 00:51:39
276 Sara Booth Vet Female Barnsley Harriers 00:51:39
277 Lucie Levesley Female 00:51:39
278 Claire Devonport Vet Female 50 Valley Hill Runners 00:51:43
279 Wendy Berry Vet Female 50 Ackworht Road Runners 00:51:59
280 Katharine Westwood Female 00:52:01
281 Kathryn Roughton Female Strideout 00:52:07
282 Sarah Minchin Vet Female 50 Wakfield Tri Club 00:52:40
283 Sarah Turner Female Ackworht Road Runners 00:52:41
284 Sue Eaton Vet Female Ackworht Road Runners 00:52:44
285 Daniel Pearce Male 00:52:48
286 Anita Fuchs Female 00:53:11
287 Lorriane Brookes Vet Female 50 Barnsley Harriers 00:53:11
288 Yvette Smith Vet Female 00:53:13
289 Gill Harding Vet Female 50 Ackworth Road Runners 00:53:28
290 Simon Bennett Vet Male 50 Bowland Fell Runners 00:53:50
291 Debbie Worthington Female Ackworth Road Runners 00:53:55
292 Jane McCarth Female 00:54:10
293 Peter Cross Vet Male 60 PFRAC 00:54:11
294 Mel Saunders Vet Female 50 Barnsley Harriers 00:54:16
295 Sally Gray Vet Female 50 Barnsley Harriers 00:54:53
296 Rachel Gray Vet Female 50 Barnsley Harriers 00:55:31
297 Susan Taylor Vet Female 50 Barnsley Harriers 00:55:31
298 Thomas Hudson Vet Male 70 PFRAC 00:56:02
299 Garry Nock Vet Male 00:56:02
300 Sharon Haigh Vet Female Kingstone Runners 00:56:20
301 Steph Millington Vet Female Kingstone Runners 00:56:52
302 Pete Andrews Vet Male 00:57:47
303 Margaret Hudson Vet Female 70 PFRAC 00:58:07
304 Katie Lee Female Kingstone Runners 00:58:41
305 Jill Johnson Vet Female 50 Kingstone Runners 01:01:29
306 Jim Sommerville Vet Male 60 Holmfirth Harriers 01:02:09
307 John Exley Vet Male 50 Kingstone Runners 01:02:57
308 Tom Campom Male Ackworth Road Runners 01:03:51
309 Clare Wood Vet Female 50 Ackworth Road Runners 01:03:55
310 Pam Kirk Vet Female Ackworth Road Runners 01:06:15
311 Melanie Hall Female Strideout 01:06:23
312 Hazel Oneill Vet Female Strideout 01:06:59
313 Leyla Brooke Female Kingstone Runners 01:09:31
314 Stuart Woodhead Vet Male 60 PFRAC 01:09:58