Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

30/07/2017 – James Herriot Run





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tom Addison M Helm Hil 00:54:12
2 Chris Miller M Harrogate Harriers 00:54:33
3 Paul Lowe M Darlington Harriers 00:55:24
4 Paul Allan M Darlington Harriers 00:59:43
5 Mark Forrest MSV London Frontrunners 01:00:05
6 Ian Bush M 01:00:14
7 Gerda Stevn F Nedbank Running Club 01:01:24
8 Matthew Wilkinson M Nidd Valley Runners 01:01:27
9 David Oldfield M Harrogate Harriers 01:01:34
10 Jonny Cartwright MV Stainland Lions 01:01:51
11 Nicholas Atkinson MV Jarrow & Hebburn 01:01:58
12 Andrew Coleman MV 01:02:13
13 Adam Kirk M Nidd Valley Runners 01:02:19
14 Mike Jefferies FV RZH 01:02:51
15 Ken Harker MV RZH 01:02:58
16 Martin Brock M Knaresborough Striders 01:03:05
17 Simon Rogers MV Darlington Harriers 01:03:33
18 Martin Lofthouse MSV Nidd Valley Runners 01:03:54
19 Tim Charters M London Frontrunners 01:04:00
20 Brian Martin MSV +60 Quakers 01:04:04
21 Alex Patrickson M Nidd Valley Runners 01:04:19
22 Heather Tuffs F York Acorn 01:04:26
23 Matthew Payne M Hallamshire Harriers 01:04:39
24 Andy Todd MSV Nidd Valley Runners 01:04:50
25 David Hack MV RZH 01:05:01
26 Lee Davies MV RZH 01:05:17
27 Jack Lambdon M London Frontrunners 01:05:29
28 Joe Baker M Stadium Runners 01:05:32
29 Paul Stockburn MSV Harrogate Harriers 01:05:40
30 Matthew Carter MV Stadium Runners 01:05:44
31 Phillip Utley MV North Yorks Moors AC 01:05:52
32 Jon Parker FV North Yorks Moors AC 01:05:57
33 Michael Cottam M Stadium Runners 01:06:00
34 Andrew Meskimmon MSV Dewsbury Roadrunners 01:06:08
35 Andrew Wood M London Frontrunners 01:06:40
36 Joseph Lfthouse M Ripon Runners 01:06:53
37 Ian Suttcliffe MV Stadium Runners 01:07:02
38 Tim Jackson MV Settle Harriers 01:07:10
39 Michael Gill MSV Harrogate Harriers 01:07:12
40 Phil Ray M Elvet Striders 01:07:17
41 Darren Batey MV 01:07:22
42 Jonathan Cowie MV London Frontrunners 01:07:29
43 James Wright M Knaresborough Striders 01:07:51
44 Dean Brown M Kippax Harriers 01:07:57
45 Chris Carrick MV Kippax Harriers 01:07:59
46 Carol Morgan FV Nidd Valley Runners 01:08:06
47 Sarah Gill FSV Harrogate Harriers 01:08:17
48 Paul Dennison MSV Baildon Runners 01:08:22
49 Chris Small M Horsforth Fellandale 01:08:41
50 Julian Williams MSV London Frontrunners 01:08:55
51 Josh Westwood M Settle Harriers 01:09:00
52 Stephen Currie MV Saltwell Harriers 01:09:02
53 Andy Earnshaw MV Stainland Lions 01:09:13
54 Paul Heeley MV Horsforth Fellandale 01:09:17
55 Simon Rawnsley M Stainland Lions 01:09:28
56 Graham Molyneux MSV Harrogate Harriers 01:09:47
57 Geoff King MSV +60 Harrogate Harriers 01:09:55
58 Phil Steel MV Horsforth Fellandale 01:09:56
59 Rob Dent M Quakers 01:09:57
60 Ian Downham MV Kippax Harriers 01:10:09
61 Jon Blane MSV Harrogate Harriers 01:10:09
62 Dave Graham MV 01:10:12
63 Andrew Harris MV Nidd Valley Runners 01:10:15
64 Mark Jordan MSV +60 Harrogate Harriers 01:10:17
65 Greg Arthur MV London Frontrunners 01:10:22
66 Nigel Scaife MV 01:10:36
67 Ian Storey MV Kippax Harriers 01:10:39
68 Robert Burn MSV +60 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 01:10:40
69 Kevin Hesketh MSV +60 Preston Harriers 01:10:44
70 Simon Franklin MSV Horsforth Fellandale 01:10:48
71 Michael Thompson MV Quakers 01:10:52
72 Jamie Berry M Bedale & Aiskew 01:11:05
73 James Harris MV Stainland Lions 01:11:09
74 Dale Roys MV Stadium Runners 01:11:13
75 Dawn Richardson FSV Quakers 01:11:16
76 John Eastwood MV Stadium Runners 01:11:21
77 Chris Green M Stadium Runners 01:11:25
78 Andrew Stokes MSV +60 Dallam Running Club 01:11:27
79 Clayton Cutter M Stainland Lions 01:11:28
80 Derek Doyle MSV Stainland Lions 01:11:34
81 Alan Davy M Kippax Harriers 01:11:41
82 John Ingles MV Stainland Lions 01:11:47
83 Paul McCormick MV Stainland Lions 01:11:56
84 David Shores MV Nidd Valley Runners 01:11:57
85 James Balcazar M London Frontrunners 01:12:00
86 David Miller FSV +55 Stadium Runners 01:12:03
87 Robert Buchanan M Stadium Runners 01:12:09
88 Stephen Kirk MV Harrogate Harriers 01:12:13
89 Jack Kamara M 01:12:16
90 Brian Miller MSV +60 Harrogate Harriers 01:12:18
91 Trevor Schofield M Ripon Runners 01:12:34
92 Andrew Turley MV 01:12:40
93 Helen Price FSV Harrogate Harriers 01:12:44
94 David Cunningham MV 01:12:53
95 Ashleigh Greenwood F Stadium Runners 01:12:57
96 Ian Rogers MSV Stadium Runners 01:12:59
97 David Senior MSV Stadium Runners 01:13:04
98 Michael Lowther MSV 01:13:08
99 Paul Berry MV Bedale & Aiskew 01:13:09
100 Wifred Bell MSV +60 Howgill Harriers 01:13:12
101 Charlotte Wilton FV Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 01:13:17
102 John Sayles MV Stadium Runners 01:13:21
103 Emma-Lavelle Wood FV Kirkstall Harriers 01:13:22
104 Kevin Jaggar MV Stainland Lions 01:13:28
105 Zoe Mason FV Swaledale Roadrunners 01:13:46
106 Oonagh Bathgate FSV +55 Swaledale Roadrunners 01:13:47
107 Finlay Pennington M Stockton Striders 01:13:57
108 Alex Lacey MSV Harrogate Harriers 01:14:01
109 Dan Oxtoby MV Harrogate Harriers 01:14:02
110 Sean Taylor MV 01:14:04
111 Tim Broomfield MSV +60 Harrogate Harriers 01:14:06
112 Caroline Oldfield F Harrogate Harriers 01:14:13
113 Rob Lickley MV Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 01:14:41
114 Sharon Hardcastle MV 01:14:57
115 David Mills M 01:15:18
116 John Bassinder MSV +60 Stainland Lions 01:15:22
117 Caroline Thomas FV Horsforth Fellandale 01:15:30
118 Anthony Mott MV Stainland Lions 01:15:38
119 Norman Bush MSV +60 01:15:45
120 Antonio Ribeiro MV 01:15:55
121 Kimberley Reeve FSV Darlington Harriers 01:16:09
122 Jason Schofield FV 01:16:11
123 James Rochfort MV Skipton AC 01:16:15
124 Fred Clapham MV Ripon Runners 01:16:28
125 Paul Simpson MV Bedale & Aiskew 01:16:46
126 Peter Foulds M Darlington Harriers 01:16:57
127 Martin Randall MV Swaledale Roadrunners 01:17:07
128 Martin O'Brien MSV Stainland Lions 01:17:27
129 Tony Ditchburn MSV RZH 01:17:30
130 Billy Harris MSV Quakers 01:17:34
131 Martyn Coy MV Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 01:17:35
132 Andrew Webster MV Ripon Runners 01:17:54
133 Colm O'Hara MV Kippax Harriers 01:17:58
134 Nick Greenwood M Stadium Runners 01:18:07
135 Nicola Simpson FV Bedale & Aiskew 01:18:11
136 Matthew Wernham MSV +60 01:18:19
137 Emily Follows FV Kippax Harriers 01:18:27
138 Marian Hesketh FSV +55 Preston Harriers 01:18:40
139 Glynn McDonald MSV London Frontrunners 01:18:41
140 Mark Preston MSV Stainland Lions 01:18:50
141 Jen Kerrison FV London Frontrunners 01:18:59
142 Paul Taylor MSV Saltwell Harriers 01:19:05
143 Patrick Mason MV 01:19:09
144 Andy Monk MSV +60 01:19:12
145 Ian Hoskins MSV Stainland Lions 01:19:17
146 David Riches MSV 01:19:21
147 David Culpan MV Stainland Lions 01:19:26
148 Michael Harrison MSV Howgill Harriers 01:19:29
149 David Barnes MSV Horwich RMI 01:19:30
150 Gary Wilkinson MV Knaresborough Striders 01:19:31
151 Pete Hammond MSV +60 01:19:34
152 Matthew Smith M Stadium Runners 01:19:38
153 Rachel Walmsley FSV 01:19:40
154 Mark Armstrong MSV Nidd Valley Runners 01:19:48
155 Dave Blewitt MSV Aycliffe Running Club 01:20:07
156 John Taylor MSV +60 Stadium Runners 01:20:24
157 James Cook MV Nidd Valley Runners 01:20:42
158 Emma Dooley FSV Nidd Valley Runners 01:20:45
159 Andrew Mackrill MV Stainland Lions 01:20:50
160 Peter Richardson MSV Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 01:20:56
161 Marc Davies MSV Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 01:21:00
162 Nick Leathley MSV Airecentre 01:21:02
163 Dan North M Stadium Runners 01:21:05
164 Nick Andralojic MSV Harrogate Harriers 01:21:07
165 Helen Fay FSV Stainland Lions 01:21:21
166 Terry Crowther MV Chorlton Runners 01:21:24
167 Sarah Winter F Stockton Striders 01:21:36
168 Kirsty Naylor F 01:21:38
169 Sonia Van Der Westhuizen FSV Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 01:21:40
170 Emma David FV Nidd Valley Runners 01:21:41
171 Bridget Hughes FSV +55 Stadium Runners 01:21:42
172 Victoria Jewitt F 01:22:01
173 Kathy Armitage FSV Stadium Runners 01:22:19
174 Steve Hallam MSV Stainland Lions 01:22:27
175 John Lynch MSV +60 Swaledale Roadrunners 01:22:28
176 Raymond Lightle MSV +60 Bedale & Aiskew 01:22:37
177 Chris Heneachon MV Selby Striders 01:22:49
178 Zoey Heneachon FV Selby Striders 01:22:58
179 Denise Tunstall FSV Durham Fell Runners 01:23:02
180 John Messenger MSV +60 Kippax Harriers 01:23:03
181 Dave Seaman MSV +60 Nidd Valley Runners 01:23:15
182 Theresa Duckett FSV Horsforth Harriers 01:23:18
183 Steven Carter MSV Horsforth Fellandale 01:23:30
184 Roy Lunt MV Stainland Lions 01:23:39
185 Rob Gillham MSV Quakers 01:23:42
186 Alan Simpson MV Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 01:23:54
187 Alex Rendall M London Frontrunners 01:24:00
188 Vicky Atkinson FV Helm Hill 01:24:01
189 Phil Robinson MSV Nidd Valley Runners 01:24:02
190 Michelle Rogerson FV Stainland Lions 01:24:11
191 John F Cottam MSV +60 Stadium Runners 01:24:13
192 Lynn Bolden FSV Saltwell Harriers 01:24:34
193 Debbie Gibson FSV Nidd Valley Runners 01:24:52
194 Rebecca O'Neil F Stainland Lions 01:24:53
195 Elizabeth Turner F Harrogate Harriers 01:24:58
196 Michael Hetherton MSV +60 Pickering Running Club 01:25:06
197 Amy Oatway F Stadium Runners 01:25:21
198 Sue Holmes FSV Kippax Harriers 01:25:26
199 Christine Jones FSV +55 Nidd Valley Runners 01:25:32
200 Mark Cuthbert MV 01:25:50
201 Colin Best MSV +60 Otley AC 01:26:03
202 Simon Mac M London Frontrunners 01:26:04
203 Peter Watson MSV +60 01:26:20
204 Kim Senior FV Stadium Runners 01:26:29
205 Debbie Rycroft FSV Pickering Running Club 01:26:36
206 Simon Rycroft MV Pickering Running Club 01:26:39
207 Jane Swain FSV 01:26:43
208 Raymond Mooney M Stainland Lions 01:26:44
209 Stephen Kiszow M Sunderland Strollers 01:26:51
210 Stephanie Sayles FSV Stadium Runners 01:27:03
211 Kirsty Todd F Swaledale Roadrunners 01:27:04
212 Alex O'Reilly FSV 01:27:17
213 Liz Casey FSV +55 North Leeds Fell Runners 01:27:22
214 Andrew Gatenby MV Neon Nights 01:27:23
215 Ian Hepworth MSV +60 Swaledale Roadrunners 01:27:24
216 Christine Addison FSV Fellanddale 01:27:25
217 Adrian Drew MV Rebel Runners 01:27:37
218 Vivianne Pow FSV Darlington Harriers 01:27:45
219 Ben Kamara M 01:27:55
220 Emma Larwood F Swaledale Roadrunners 01:27:59
221 Martin Feaver MSV +60 London Frontrunners 01:28:16
222 Laura Tunstall F 01:28:23
223 Matthew Pinder MV East Hull Harriers 01:28:29
224 Ian Harmer MSV +60 Esk Valley Road Runners 01:28:32
225 Wendy Chapman FSV +55 Kippax Harriers 01:28:45
226 Shirley Oglesby FSV +55 East Hull Harriers 01:28:49
227 Melissa Gurney F 01:28:51
228 Simon Gurney M 01:28:52
229 Geoff Bullock MSV +60 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 01:29:01
230 Sam Eastwood FV Stadium Runners 01:29:02
231 Paul Armitage MSV Stainland Lions 01:29:06
232 Phillip Craig M Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 01:29:12
233 Sarah Hughan FV Nidd Valley Runners 01:29:20
234 Sarah Lunt FV Stainland Lions 01:29:36
235 David Ledgerwood MV Quakers 01:30:00
236 Catherine Barber F Nidd Valley Runners 01:30:14
237 Linda Gerude F Saltwell Harriers 01:30:30
238 Darren Smiley M Saltwell Harriers 01:30:36
239 Darren Earnshaw MV Stadium Runners 01:30:50
240 Neil Hill MV Stadium Runners 01:30:51
241 Lynne Ruddick FV London Frontrunners 01:31:06
242 Daniel Metcalf M Horsforth Fellandale 01:31:07
243 Sarah Langan F Halifax Harriers 01:31:24
244 Nicola Booth FSV Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 01:31:26
245 Mike Rosher MSV Ripon Runners 01:31:34
246 Sam Wright M Halifax Harriers 01:31:35
247 Linda Durkin FSV Kippax Harriers 01:31:40
248 Paul Durkin MSV Kippax Harriers 01:31:50
249 Richard Payne MSV +60 Quakers 01:31:55
250 Valerie Pell FSV +55 Kippax Harriers 01:31:56
251 Jo Coop FSV Stadium Runners 01:32:08
252 Karen Glynn FSV Kippax Harriers 01:32:11
253 Paula Pickersgill FSV Stainland Lions 01:32:14
254 Sandy Gee FSV +55 Stainland Lions 01:32:38
255 Grace Gilpin FSV +55 Swaledale Roadrunners 01:33:27
256 Sonja Gerber FV 01:33:34
257 Linda Spencer FSV Stadium Runners 01:33:55
258 Andrew Pigg MSV Stadium Runners 01:34:03
259 Judy Brown FSV +55 01:34:08
260 Fiona Willis F Stadium Runners 01:34:36
261 Liz Mather FSV Stadium Runners 01:34:52
262 Nikki Hill FV Stadium Runners 01:34:53
263 Alison Hunter FSV +55 Kippax Harriers 01:34:56
264 Tracey Lyon FV 01:34:57
265 Linda Scandrett FSV +55 Teesdale AC 01:35:30
266 Simon Gadd MSV Stainland Lions 01:35:31
267 Sally McGregor FV Stainland Lions 01:35:35
268 Nicki Cartwright FV Stainland Lions 01:35:57
269 Deb Pennick F RZH 01:36:13
270 Sandra Martin FSV Quakers 01:36:14
271 Nadene Wilkinson F Nidd Valley Runners 01:36:22
272 Elizabeth Durham F 01:36:33
273 Stephen Tindall MSV Airecentre 01:36:35
274 Jessica Earnshaw FV Stadium Runners 01:36:42
275 Katherine Penrose MSV +60 Kippax Harriers 01:36:51
276 Claire Norman FV Quakers 01:36:56
277 Moira McTague FSV +55 Nidd Valley Runners 01:37:15
278 Judith Jones FSV Kippax Harriers 01:37:21
279 Laura Woodhead MSV Fellanddale 01:37:25
280 Becky Todd F Stadium Runners 01:37:26
281 Sue Morley FSV +55 Knaresborough Striders 01:37:30
282 Amy Naylor F Knaresborough Striders 01:37:48
283 Tim Walker MSV Stainland Lions 01:38:08
284 Faith Coy FV Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 01:38:26
285 Nicki Buckett FSV RZH 01:38:52
286 Robert Mills MSV +60 01:38:54
287 Tracy Mott FV Stainland Lions 01:39:06
288 Sarah Ov FV London Frontrunners 01:39:24
289 Linda Carey FSV +55 Baildon Runners 01:39:27
290 Diane Thornley FSV Stainland Lions 01:39:33
291 David Collins MV Sowerby Bridge Snails 01:39:39
292 Janet Carling FSV +55 Nidd Valley Runners 01:39:47
293 Danny Gordon MSV +60 Quakers 01:39:48
294 Mark Robson MV Teesdale AC 01:40:00
295 Simon Hughes MSV 01:40:12
296 Richard Hunter MV Kippax Harriers 01:40:18
297 Julia Spittle FSV +55 Swaledale Roadrunners 01:40:51
298 Charlotte Hines F Knaresborough Striders 01:40:55
299 Judith Greenwood FSV +55 Stainland Lions 01:42:00
300 Russell Dyson MSV +60 Stadium Runners 01:42:06
301 Helen Clegg FV Stadium Runners 01:42:40
302 Jay Kitchen MSV Kippax Harriers 01:42:42
303 Christine Burn FSV +55 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 01:42:48
304 Jennifer Bradley F 01:43:02
305 Rita Berry FSV Bedale & Aiskew 01:43:23
306 Jenny Walker FSV Stainland Lions 01:43:57
307 Steven Little MSV +60 01:44:02
308 Janine Gambles FSV +55 01:44:17
309 Michelle Smith FSV Nidd Valley Runners 01:44:42
310 John Hunter MSV +60 Bedale & Aiskew 01:44:43
311 Denise Warner FSV 01:44:48
312 Daniel Wilkinson MV Saltwell Harriers 01:44:49
313 Mark Shaverin MSV Saltwell Harriers 01:44:54
314 Louise Byass FSV 01:45:07
315 Anne Singleton FV Swaledale Roadrunners 01:45:08
316 Catherine Wernham FSV +55 Fetch Everyone Running 01:46:26
317 Lesley Henderson FSV +55 Stainland Lions 01:46:27
318 Paul Ryan MV Quakers 01:46:54
319 Alex Whyte FSV Stainland Lions 01:46:57
320 Catherine McHugh FSV Stainland Lions 01:47:12
321 Fiona Robinson FSV Nidd Valley Runners 01:47:29
322 L Oddy F 01:47:50
323 Pauline Ranson FSV Burn Road Runners 01:49:25
324 Lizzie Harrison FSV 01:49:46
325 Janet Tomkinson FSV +55 01:49:59
326 Lucy Ward FV 01:50:29
327 Francesca Pert FV 01:50:30
328 Zoe Pattison F York Knavesmire 01:50:31
329 Melvyn Burton MSV +60 Crossgates Harriers 01:50:48
330 Alan Byron MV Rebel Runners 01:50:49
331 Sylvia Morten FSV +55 Nidd Valley Runners 01:51:41
332 Amanda Piper FSV Neon Nights 01:51:44
333 Dawn Cornforth FSV +55 Neon Nights 01:51:46
334 Les Kitching MSV +60 Kippax Harriers 01:51:54
335 Gillian Harris FSV Quakers 01:51:55
336 Melissa Thomas-Peters FV Nidd Valley Runners 01:52:38
337 Alan Prest M Quakers 01:52:57
338 Marina Dobbs FSV Kippax Harriers 01:54:10
339 Shelagh Hopkinson FSV +55 Baildon Runners 01:55:04
340 Dorothy McDonald FSV +55 Kippax Harriers 01:56:46
341 Hayley Killick FV Rebel Runners 02:01:46
342 Tracy Hayden FSV +55 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 02:02:02
343 Liz Cook FSV Airecentre 02:03:10
344 Dave Cook MSV Airecentre 02:03:11
345 Catherine Tindall FSV Airecentre 02:03:45
346 Penny Ivison FSV +55 Darlington Harriers 02:04:54
347 Ian Codling MSV +60 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 02:07:20
348 Marian Codling FSV +55 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 02:19:50
349 Liz Stephenson FV Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 02:20:52