Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/09/2010 – Three Shires





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ricky Lightfoot Ellenborough 01:55:49
2 Ben Abdelnoor Ambleside 01:55:58
3 Graham Pearce P & B 01:57:13
4 Mark Palmer V40 MDC 01:57:25
5 Rhys Findlay-Robinson DPFR 02:00:17
6 Tom Brunt Holmfirth 02:02:05
7 Paul Thompson Clayton 02:03:23
8 Dave Wilby Ilkley 02:03:31
9 Kim Collinson Eden 02:03:47
10 Sam Tosh Rossendale 02:06:24
11 Dan Duxbury Ambleside 02:06:38
12 Mike Johnson V50 Bowland 02:06:47
13 Hugh ODonnell Ambleside 02:07:38
14 Rick Stuart V40 Helm 02:07:50
15 Tim Edward V40 Clayton 02:07:54
16 Dominic Raby Chorley 02:07:55
17 Brendan Bolland V40 Horwich 02:08:06
18 Peter Taylor Tattenhall 02:09:52
19 Mike Robinson V40 DPFR 02:09:57
20 Chris Reare V40 Bowland 02:10:11
21 Michael Cunningham Borrowdale 02:10:34
22 Andy Kitchen V40 Edinburgh 02:10:45
23 Jack Dugdale Clayton 02:11:39
24 Gavin Pattison Ellenborough 02:11:52
25 Dave Nuttall V40 Clayton 02:12:09
26 Tom Cringle Manx 02:12:58
27 Simon Skillicorn Manx 02:12:58
28 Dave Ward Borrowdale 02:13:07
29 Lauren Jeska L Todmorden 02:13:21
30 Mark Chippendale V40 Bowland 02:14:32
31 Tony Heron Park Peak 02:14:39
32 Steven Smithies V40 Calder 02:14:48
33 Graham Watson V40 02:14:51
34 Chris Balderson V40 Clayton 02:14:55
35 Richard Snowden V40 Totley 02:14:58
36 Toby Cushion Keswick 02:14:59
37 Martyn Pullitt V50 Burnden 02:15:25
38 Mick Green V40 Weshaughton 02:15:29
39 Paul Nield Bowland 02:15:58
40 Craig Stansfield V40 Rossendale 02:16:18
41 Gavin Thomas V40 Kendal 02:16:27
42 Keith Wood V40 Saltwell 02:16:55
43 Ashley Kay V50 DPFR 02:17:05
44 Joe Blackett V40 DPFR 02:18:08
45 Stuart Stoddart V40 Eden 02:18:42
46 Alex Pilkington V40 Settle 02:18:49
47 Phil Whiting V50 02:19:35
48 Philip Person V50 Saltwell 02:19:38
49 Dave Sykes DPFR 02:20:14
50 David Jackson Achille 02:20:15
51 Dave Makin V40 ARRCC 02:20:19
52 Dave Motley Clayton 02:20:23
53 Jules Colman V40 Lonsdale 02:20:27
54 Charlie McIntosh V40 P & B 02:20:38
55 John Sutton Blackburn 02:21:22
56 Graham Briffett V40 Highland 02:22:01
57 Dick Solomon Rossendale 02:22:12
58 Ian Greenwood V40 Clayton 02:22:31
59 Derek Fuller Ilkley 02:22:44
60 Clive Davis V40 Bowland 02:23:03
61 Adam Worrallo Bingley 02:23:05
62 Sam Ware Eden 02:23:16
63 Russell Olden V50 Eryri 02:23:23
64 Peter Crompton V50 CFR 02:23:31
65 Tim Oakes 02:23:38
66 Nick Ray Ellenborough 02:23:48
67 Nick Pearce V50 Ilkley 02:24:08
68 Carl Steele Clayton 02:24:20
69 Leigh Warburton V50 Bowland 02:24:20
70 Colin Valentine V40 Keswick 02:24:45
71 Malc Hetherington V40 FRA 02:25:13
72 Peter Bradley Manx 02:25:23
73 John Ewart V50 Holmfirth 02:25:39
74 Luke Fradsaam NDG 02:25:42
75 Pete Taylor V40 Black Combe 02:25:44
76 Rob Harper V40 02:26:27
77 Neil Sunderland 02:26:28
78 Richard Crossland V50 Calder 02:26:43
79 Tracey Greenway LV40 Ilkley 02:27:02
80 Andy Watson V40 Manx 02:28:19
81 Niall Till Helm 02:29:42
82 Nicky Spinks LV40 DPFR 02:29:53
83 Colin Dulson V40 Kendal 02:30:02
84 Albert Sunter V50 Horwich 02:30:09
85 Andrew Turner Ellenborough 02:30:15
86 Allan Millar V50 Kendal 02:30:19
87 Roger Laycock V50 Settle 02:30:23
88 Peter Stobbs V40 Colne 02:30:38
89 Simon Davis V50 Melford 02:31:17
90 Ross Litherland 02:31:44
91 Andy Thompson Eden 02:32:08
92 David Malia V40 Cobra 02:32:18
93 Bill Johnson V40 Calder 02:32:24
94 Alan Lucker V40 Bowland 02:32:45
95 Greg Rimmers DPFR 02:33:16
96 Huw Price V40 Bowland 02:33:26
97 Richard Sille Manx 02:33:52
98 Michael Walsh V60 Kendal 02:34:05
99 Lee Wood Middleton 02:34:12
100 Brian Walton V50 Horwich 02:34:56
101 Richard Scott V40 Bingley 02:35:04
102 Neil Worswick V40 Clayton 02:35:09
103 Mark Nutter V40 Clayton 02:35:18
104 Jasmin Paris L Carnethy 02:35:57
105 Dave Reynolds V40 Newburgh 02:36:08
106 Ian Winterton V40 DPFR 02:36:15
107 Catherine Evans L Keswick 02:36:27
108 Chris Evans Keswick 02:36:29
109 Ian Page V40 Wharfedale 02:36:40
110 Mark Harvey V50 DPFR 02:37:06
111 Mike Vogler Ambleside 02:38:18
112 Natasha Fellowes LV40 Chorley 02:39:35
113 Matthew Grove V40 Carnethy 02:40:02
114 Michael Toman V40 Rossendale 02:40:32
115 Will Ross V40 Black Combe 02:40:37
116 Ralph Baines V40 Clayton 02:40:41
117 Rowena Brown LV40 Bowland 02:41:11
118 Robert Green V40 Horwich 02:42:02
119 Wally Coppelou V50 Newburgh 02:42:04
120 Julian Bradbury V40 Mercia 02:42:16
121 Brian Kennedy V40 Settle 02:42:18
122 Andy Quickfall V50 Newburgh 02:43:03
123 Iain Taylor V40 UA 02:43:08
124 Karl Edwards V50 Fell Ponies 02:43:12
125 Sarah Warburton LV40 Todmorden 02:43:19
126 Patrick Brien 02:43:23
127 Neill Williamson V40 Malvern 02:43:27
128 Steve Jeffs V50 Dallam 02:43:43
129 Heather Burrows L LOC 02:43:51
130 John Joddrell V50 Pennine 02:43:57
131 Martin Farrar V40 Skyrac 02:44:06
132 Robert Pritchard V50 Skyrac 02:44:22
133 Dave Stephenson V40 Bingley 02:44:23
134 Stewart Barrie V50 HBT 02:44:37
135 John Griffiths V40 Preston 02:44:42
136 Sally Ward LV40 02:44:47
137 Alistair Barlow V40 Ilkley 02:45:03
138 Bruce Milne V40 Carnethy 02:45:11
139 Gary Platt V50 Chorley 02:45:15
140 Isaline Hughes LV40 Burnden 02:45:30
141 Tim Miller V40 Ambleside 02:45:43
142 Kevin Smith V40 Darwen 02:45:46
143 Marcel Ellison Todmorden 02:45:52
144 Fred Smith V50 Saltwell 02:45:53
145 Sam Barron Settle 02:45:54
146 Peter Thompson V50 Clayton 02:45:55
147 Tim Jackson V40 Settle 02:45:57
148 Geoff Smith Clayton 02:45:58
149 John Thompson V40 Newburgh 02:46:04
150 Philip Hanson V40 Blewgdale 02:46:07
151 Berni Gilmartin Eden 02:46:07
152 Les Turnbull V50 Norham 02:46:18
153 Peter Jackson V50 Wharfedale 02:46:29
154 Paul Simpson V40 Kendal 02:47:02
155 John Brownell V40 FRA 02:47:13
156 Gio Macdonald V40 Carnethy 02:47:22
157 Nigel Tate DFR 02:47:33
158 Derek Queenan 02:47:54
159 Keith Burns V60 Carnethy 02:47:57
160 Michael Smith V50 Bingley 02:48:11
161 Richard Sudworth Newburgh 02:48:12
162 Joanne Anderson LV40 Carnethy 02:48:15
163 Peter Kay Black Combe 02:48:32
164 Heather Dawe L Ilkley 02:48:34
165 Mark Graham V50 CFR 02:48:36
166 Mac Knowles V50 Black Combe 02:48:37
167 Richard Unwin V50 Keswick 02:48:39
168 Pete Marston CFR 02:48:48
169 Stephen Baker Helm 02:48:49
170 Nick Harris V60 Rossendale 02:48:53
171 Wendy Dodds LV50 Clayton 02:49:10
172 Sam Dixon Loughborough 02:49:22
173 Jenny Caddick L DPFR 02:49:28
174 David Appleyard V40 Helm 02:49:31
175 Paula Gould L Holmfirth 02:49:34
176 Steve White V40 Saffron 02:50:01
177 Ginny Willey L Middleton 02:50:07
178 Paul Coope V40 02:51:09
179 Kath Brierly LV40 Todmorden 02:51:19
180 Peter Murray V50 Darwen 02:51:23
181 Lucy ODonnell L Ambleside 02:51:43
182 Darren Parker V40 02:51:52
183 Jim Evans V40 Ambleside 02:51:56
184 Ian Charters V50 Horwich 02:51:59
185 Jane Leonard LV50 Todmorden 02:52:01
186 Max Howard V50 Retford 02:52:19
187 Andrew Hirst Wharfedale 02:52:38
188 Stuart Hurst V40 Dallam 02:52:41
189 Sarah Bailey L Keswick 02:52:55
190 William Houghson V40 Bowland 02:53:24
191 Eddie Mathieson Long Eaton 02:53:39
192 Jonny Parsons P & B 02:54:02
193 John Taylor V60 Bowland 02:54:13
194 Alan Kenny V60 Achille 02:55:20
195 Andrew Firth Clayton 02:55:27
196 David York V40 Tattenhall 02:55:28
197 Paul Jackson V40 Chorley 02:56:04
198 Sug Wiltcher V40 Manx 02:56:46
199 Dennis Lucas V50 Rochdale 02:58:02
200 Geoff Somers V50 Keswick 02:58:18
201 Philip Devine V40 Kendal 02:58:24
202 Jo Taylor LV40 Bowland 02:58:25
203 Jon Tombs V40 Eden 02:58:26
204 Richard Leonard V50 Todmorden 02:59:50
205 Andy Preston Middleton 02:59:59
206 David Naughton V50 Clayton 03:00:16
207 Dave Till V50 Helm 03:00:18
208 Tony Varley V60 Horwich 03:00:26
209 Phil Jayner AC Idle 03:00:31
210 Mark Vollans V50 FRA 03:01:37
211 John Fletcher V40 03:01:52
212 Charlie Frankland V40 03:01:54
213 David Gugan V50 Claro 03:02:10
214 Neil McKeize V40 Ambleside 03:02:11
215 Martin Whitehead V50 Calder 03:02:12
216 Susan Hodkinson L 03:02:14
217 Ed Poulter 03:02:39
218 Samuel Dalby FRA 03:03:50
219 John Preston V40 Todmorden 03:04:13
220 Eric Gilhooley V50 03:04:14
221 Allan Greenwood V40 Calder 03:04:31
222 Dave Scott-Maxwell V40 Black 03:04:34
223 Geraldine Walkington LV50 Horwich 03:04:54
224 Peter Turner V40 Claro 03:04:55
225 Antony Alexander V40 03:05:12
226 Eddie Dealtry V60 Kendal 03:05:21
227 Dorothy Pelly LV50 Ambleside 03:05:25
228 Eddie Lesniak V50 Achille 03:05:43
229 John Leech V40 Dallam 03:06:08
230 Sam Clarke V40 03:06:44
231 Peter Jagan V60 Bingley 03:07:42
232 David Johnson V50 NFR 03:08:27
233 John Shedwick Ambleside 03:08:51
234 Paul Hindle V40 Keighley 03:08:57
235 Christine Preston LV40 Todmorden 03:09:00
236 Martin Emslie V50 ARCC 03:09:18
237 Colin Wilson V40 Carnethy 03:09:36
238 Joan Wilson LV40 Carnethy 03:09:36
239 Katie Bedford L 03:09:49
240 Brent Greenway V40 Buxton 03:10:27
241 Mike Gibson V40 Bowland 03:10:29
242 Roger Whittaker V50 CFR 03:10:59
243 Adrian Myers ODS 03:11:08
244 Stephani Coe L 03:11:20
245 Kate Friend LV40 Carnethy 03:11:21
246 D Crowe V40 Shettlestone 03:11:22
247 David Jack V40 03:11:55
248 Andy Hargreaves V50 Metham 03:12:13
249 Bev Thompson LV40 Clayton 03:12:17
250 John Cox V60 Middleton 03:12:38
251 Dave Culpan V40 Calder 03:12:42
252 Peter Billington V50 Achille 03:12:47
253 Karen Sinkinson LV40 Holmfirth 03:14:05
254 Gilly Marlcham LV50 Meltham 03:14:08
255 Mike Peat V50 Lonsadale 03:14:09
256 Katy Thompson LV50 Clayton 03:15:02
257 Geoff Billington V50 Achille 03:15:39
258 Peter Dugdale V50 Clayton 03:16:43
259 Ian Harmer V50 Pickering 03:16:51
260 Stephen Batley V60 Skyrac 03:17:32
261 Sam Healy Nym 03:17:44
262 Andy Gittins V40 Black Combe 03:18:00
263 Adrian Leigh V50 FRA 03:18:36
264 Martin Walsh V50 Lytham 03:19:43
265 Cowan NFR 03:19:43
266 Ross Howard V40 03:20:49
267 George Thompson V50 Clayton 03:21:18
268 Lynda Howard LV50 Retford 03:26:22
269 Sheena Cotton LV40 Garstang 03:26:25
270 Paul Walsh V50 Bowland 03:27:27
271 Jeff Lea V50 Achille 03:27:29
272 Philip Jones V50 Baildon 03:27:47
273 Debbie Rooney L Bingley 03:27:51
274 Ged Turner V50 Edgeworth 03:28:24
275 Gary Wilson Settle 03:29:49
276 Helen Bonsor L Carnethy 03:29:52
277 Colin Grime V60 Spectrum 03:30:23
278 Rachael Findlay-Robinson L SHUOC 03:30:27
279 Bill Hunter V60 Holmfirth 03:30:59
280 David Hill V60 Skyrac 03:34:24
281 Brian Belfield V60 Staffordshire 03:34:32
282 Mick Ryan V50 03:35:34
283 Jo Bowen L PFR 03:35:59
284 Mark Samman FRA 03:36:17
285 Trevor Wakenshaw V40 North Shields 03:39:55
286 Alisa Cater LV40 Borrowdale 03:41:00
287 Mandy Goth LV50 Todmorden 03:42:47
288 Kieran Ashworth V40 Wharfedale 03:42:48
289 Robin Smithurst M50 Black Combe 03:44:46
290 Cheryl Grindell L 03:45:22
291 Alison Richards L Todmorden 03:45:22
292 Kirsty Laudan LV40 Penicuik 03:46:46
293 Michael Swale V50 Skyrac 03:51:32
294 Gary Boyd M40 04:05:00