Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

10/09/2017 – LDMT - Classic





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Nicholas Barber M Pennine Fell Runners 03:14:27
2 Duncan Archer MV40 Durham Fell Runners 03:24:16
3 Tim Morgan MU21 Edinburgh University Orienteering Club 03:26:38
4 Steve Birkinshaw MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:26:55
5 John Hunt MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:29:27
6 Murray Strain M Hunters Bog Trotters 03:29:46
7 Neil Talbott M Ambleside AC 03:31:42
8 Tom Gomersall M Bingley Harriers & AC 03:32:29
9 Lawrence Eccles M Penny Lane Striders 03:36:47
10 Andrew Schofield MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:39:01
11 Andrew Higgins M Northumberland Fell Runners 03:46:07
12 Tim Ripper M Black Combe Runners 03:46:17
13 Jim Mann MV40 Helm Hill Runners 03:52:41
14 Calvin Routledge MV40 Ambleside AC 03:53:32
15 Quentin Harding MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 03:54:07
16 Mark Purkis M Hunters Bog Trotters 03:57:34
17 Robert Stein M Cumberland Fell Runners 03:58:16
18 Richard Hunt MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:58:44
19 David Sykes MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:59:54
20 John Ockenden M Bowland Fell Runners 04:02:57
21 John Tullie MV60 Teviotdale Harriers 04:08:28
22 Scott Collier M 04:15:24
23 Mike Harrison MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:15:33
24 Jack Eyre M Eden Runners 04:16:08
25 Jack Redvers Harris M 04:20:14
26 Simon Barnett M Tring RC 04:22:53
27 Andrew Bradley MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:27:51
28 Paul Johnson MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:29:52
29 Garry Beardwood MV40 Helm Hill Runners 04:31:26
30 Jessica Richardson F 04:32:29
31 Doug Love M Bowland Fell Runners 04:33:45
32 Mark Seddon MV50 Horwich R M I Harriers 04:38:40
33 Graham Lewis-Dale M North Shields Polytechnic Club 04:40:14
34 Jim Turner M Bowland Fell Runners 04:43:58
35 Sue Richmond F Pennine Fell Runners 04:44:02
36 Mary Gillie FV40 Clwydian Range Runners 04:47:12
37 Allan Miller MV50 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 04:52:18
38 Michael Quinn MV40 Esk Valley Fell Club 04:53:43
39 Leigh Warburton MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 04:55:30
40 Graham Watson MV50 West Cumberland Orienteering Club 05:01:55
41 Pete Nelson MV60 05:07:58
42 Eleanor Johnstone F 05:17:48