Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

29/10/2017 – Bronte Way





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Joe Dale M35 Victoria Park Harriers 00:54:20
2 Ian Holmes M50 Bingley Harriers 00:54:21
3 Michael Malyon M35 Baildon Runners 00:54:50
4 Andrew Worster MO Todmorden Harriers 00:54:55
5 David Mirfield MO Barlick Fell Runners 00:55:22
6 Christian Holmes M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:55:42
7 Ed Hyland MO Stainland Lions RC 00:57:17
8 Jack Smith MO Wharfedale Harriers 00:57:45
9 Andrew Collins MO Barlick Fell Runners 00:58:32
10 Marc Sennett M35 Wharfedale Harriers 00:58:48
11 David Pool M35 Barlick Fell Runners 00:59:12
12 Richard Shuttlewood MO Prestwich 00:59:36
13 David Driver M35 Wharfedale Harriers 00:59:38
14 Jonathan Cleaver M35 Clayton Le Moors 01:00:35
15 Michael Fanning M50 Holmfirth Harriers 01:00:50
16 Martin Howard M23 CVFR 01:01:03
17 Stephen Chew M35 Barlick Fell Runners 01:01:05
18 Stephen Shorrock M35 Barlick Fell Runners 01:01:09
19 Luke Turner MO Clayton Le Moors 01:01:33
20 Iain Illstone M35 CVFR 01:01:40
21 Jason Hemsley M45 Wharfedale Harriers 01:01:42
22 Ethan Hassell MO Wharfedale Harriers 01:01:43
23 Chris Snell M35 Clayton Le Moors 01:01:48
24 Carl Helliwell M40 Clayton Le Moors 01:01:50
25 Dan Gilbert M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:02:07
26 Jimmy Wright M35 Barlick Fell Runners 01:02:30
27 Paul Hiley M50 Stainland Lions RC 01:03:00
28 Annie Roberts F23 Todmorden Harriers 01:03:10
29 Shaun Wilkinson M50 KCAC 01:03:11
30 Douglas Zinis M35 CVFR 01:03:40
31 Richard Stevenson M40 Clayton Le Moors 01:03:50
32 Thomas Jordan MO Pendle 01:04:05
33 Scott Alder M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:04:12
34 Barry Scott M45 Wharfedale Harriers 01:04:18
35 Mark Leigh M35 01:04:20
36 Doug Flemming M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:04:26
37 Stuart Heaviside M 01:04:30
38 Ian Ferguson M55 Bingley Harriers 01:04:46
39 Kevin Salter M40 Trawden AC 01:04:47
40 Daniel Cottle M35 Prestwich 01:05:25
41 Rick Harwood M40 KCAC 01:05:50
42 Alistair Nash M45 Saltaire Striders 01:06:00
43 Chris Swinson M35 01:06:10
44 Mark Wharton M50 CVFR 01:06:48
45 Jonny Crosten M35 01:07:10
46 Daniel Shaw MO Wesham Road Runners 01:08:10
47 Thornton Taylor M60 Rossendale 01:08:11
48 Lindsey Oldfield F35 CVFR 01:08:20
49 Carlos Bedson M45 Glossopdale 01:08:32
50 Andrew Hartley M50 Ipswich Tri 01:08:35
51 Michael Coe M50 Queensbury 01:08:40
52 Tom Smith M50 Bowland FR 01:08:41
53 Rob Hodgkinson M40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:08:42
54 Carl Pawson M40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:08:43
55 Gary Ward M45 KCAC 01:08:47
56 Ollie Roberts MO Howgill 01:08:48
57 Monika Padilla FO Wharfedale Harriers 01:08:52
58 Declan Oduffy M55 Bowland FR 01:09:01
59 Will Duggan M50 Bingley Harriers 01:09:06
60 Stuart Holmes M50 Cambridge Tri 01:09:08
61 Alan Wright M55 KCAC 01:09:12
62 David Parker M50 St. Teresa's AC 01:09:20
63 Ryan Barker M45 Halifax Harriers 01:09:25
64 Colin Moses M50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:09:26
65 David Lord M55 Trawden AC 01:09:31
66 Ronnie Turner M55 Rossendale 01:09:34
67 Peter Mould M35 01:09:37
68 Benjamin Fellows M40 01:09:45
69 Graham Bird M50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:09:46
70 Chris Hall MO Stainland Lions RC 01:09:50
71 Declan Bulmer M23 Wharfedale Harriers 01:09:55
72 Gary Chadderton M55 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:10:00
73 Chris Funnell M50 Clayton Le Moors 01:10:26
74 Paul Parfitt MO Trawden AC 01:10:27
75 Nicolas Kendall M35 Barlick Fell Runners 01:10:28
76 Karen Pickles F45 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:10:34
77 Andrew Earnshaw M40 Stainland Lions RC 01:10:50
78 Nick Bowden M60 Reepham 01:10:51
79 Stuart McAleavy M40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:10:58
80 John Boothman M55 Barlick Fell Runners 01:11:07
81 Elizabeth Irvine FO Otley AC 01:11:08
82 Stuart Smith M35 Darwen Dashers 01:11:35
83 Andrew Smith M50 Barlick Fell Runners 01:11:36
84 John Laverick M35 01:11:37
85 Paul Disney M45 Saltaire Striders 01:11:40
86 Chris Whiteoak MO Clayton Le Moors 01:11:56
87 Paul Crabtree M50 KCAC 01:11:57
88 Mark Redhead M50 KCAC 01:11:58
89 Jaqueline Collins F35 Barlick Fell Runners 01:12:07
90 Craig Neville M45 01:12:11
91 Simon Gelsthorpe M55 Halifax Harriers 01:12:21
92 Nick Oddy M40 Skipton AC 01:12:35
93 Jamie Hutchinson M45 Ilkley Harriers 01:12:40
94 Steve Boom M45 Pudsey Pacers 01:12:42
95 Ian Russel M35 01:12:51
96 Neil Wallace M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:12:56
97 Shona Stone F40 Bingley Harriers 01:12:57
98 Ken Taylor M70 Rossendale 01:13:17
99 Sean Clarke M50 Clayton Le Moors 01:13:27
100 Nick Glatkin M45 01:13:28
101 Andrew Smallwood M55 LBT 01:13:55
102 John Singh M35 Saltaire Striders 01:14:22
103 Philip Mayo M50 01:14:24
104 Matt Wilcock M45 Trawden AC 01:14:38
105 Derek Walkden M50 Barlick Fell Runners 01:14:40
106 Dick Ballentine M50 KCAC 01:14:58
107 Dominic Goldthorp M40 Bingley Harriers 01:15:05
108 Nick Walker M35 01:15:08
109 Philip Greenwood MO 01:15:09
110 Catherine Holden F40 CVFR 01:15:10
111 James Wright M40 Baildon Runners 01:15:11
112 Matthew Hindle MO 01:15:13
113 Michael Aisbitt M40 Skelmesdale 01:15:15
114 Philip Cooper M55 Reepham 01:15:17
115 Martin Roberts M55 Todmorden Harriers 01:15:20
116 Adam Nodwell MO Kirkstall Harriers 01:15:21
117 Jean Powell F40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:15:47
118 Randolph Haggerty M50 Kirkstall Harriers 01:15:48
119 Daniel Plant M35 01:15:49
120 Jayne Butterworth F50 Skipton AC 01:16:00
121 Andy Hill M45 Kippax 01:16:20
122 Keith Binns M55 01:16:24
123 Rachael Beaumont F45 Halifax Harriers 01:16:38
124 Jason Schofield M45 Wharfedale Harriers 01:16:40
125 Mark Glaister M55 Skelmesdale 01:16:42
126 Andrew Driver M35 Barlick Fell Runners 01:16:45
127 Alan Abbott M40 KCAC 01:16:49
128 Neil Smith M40 Trawden AC 01:16:55
129 Samuel Bennett MO Mysterions 01:17:00
130 Keiran Cummings M40 Chorlton Runners 01:17:03
131 Stephen Ainsworth M60 Clayton Le Moors 01:17:04
132 Andrew Webster M45 Clayton Le Moors 01:17:12
133 Carol Fryer F50 CVFR 01:17:21
134 Andy Baird M45 Stainland Lions RC 01:17:26
135 David Simmons M40 Prestwich 01:17:27
136 Jo Forster F45 Ilkley Harriers 01:17:53
137 Lucy Needham FO Wharfedale Harriers 01:17:54
138 Matthew House M40 KCAC 01:17:55
139 Ali Alsaade M40 Charlton Runners 01:18:25
140 Hugh Allen M45 Wakefield Harriers 01:19:10
141 Judy Howells F45 Wharfedale Harriers 01:19:25
142 Stephen White M60 Trawden AC 01:19:27
143 Mark Nosey Whitaker M55 Todmorden Harriers 01:19:44
144 David Cooper M45 Pudsey Pacers 01:19:45
145 Sam Dale MO Berlin Bad Boiz 01:20:00
146 Richard Butter M40 KCAC 01:20:01
147 Nick Dewell M45 KCAC 01:20:06
148 Martin O'Brian M55 Stainland Lions RC 01:20:35
149 Stacey Cleal F45 Queensbury 01:21:00
150 Sara Abbott F35 KCAC 01:21:04
151 Chris Smedley M40 01:21:08
152 Ged Futter M45 Baildon Runners 01:21:20
153 Aileen Baldwin F65 Stainland Lions RC 01:21:25
154 David Moynihan M50 Clayton Le Moors 01:21:40
155 Simon Stansfield M40 Clayton Le Moors 01:21:53
156 Joseph West MO 01:22:20
157 Simon Wheeler M45 KCAC 01:22:25
158 Nicholas Waters M65 01:22:26
159 Martin Bullock M50 Pudsey Pacers 01:22:30
160 Ian Page M50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:22:31
161 Colm O'Hara M45 Kippax 01:22:32
162 Harry Atkinson M65 Bingley Harriers 01:22:35
163 Vicky Heys F45 Clayton Le Moors 01:22:40
164 John Ingles M45 Stainland Lions RC 01:22:48
165 Christine Whitaker F55 Wharfedale Harriers 01:22:50
166 Martin Brady M55 Clayton Le Moors 01:23:00
167 Neil Goulding M40 Skelmesdale 01:23:17
168 Andrew Perry M45 Wharfedale Harriers 01:23:35
169 Sue Marshall F55 Skipton AC 01:23:36
170 Dave Culpan M55 CVFR 01:23:50
171 Paul Wilson M55 Wharfedale Harriers 01:24:24
172 Helen Heaviside FO 01:24:41
173 Alex Cammillers M35 Prestwich 01:24:46
174 Bob Howard M55 CVFR 01:24:48
175 Norman Hayhurst M55 01:25:12
176 James Cooke M35 CVFR 01:25:25
177 Ian Rodgers M45 KCAC 01:25:30
178 David Greenwood M55 Rossendale 01:25:35
179 John Orrell M50 Blackburn Harriers 01:25:46
180 Sarah Lawson F55 01:25:48
181 Adela Reperecki F55 Ilkley Harriers 01:25:55
182 Mary Green F55 Bingley Harriers 01:26:00
183 Caroline Clarke F55 Pudsey Pacers 01:26:20
184 Rebecca Howard FO Quakers 01:26:33
185 David Aiken M35 Darlington Harriers 01:26:35
186 Simon Cope M50 Prestwich 01:26:50
187 Jeff Hignett M65 Rossendale 01:27:01
188 Richard Leonard M55 Todmorden Harriers 01:27:15
189 Katy Thompson F60 Clayton Le Moors 01:27:25
190 Angela Shian F40 Clayton Le Moors 01:27:28
191 Gretel Redwood FO 01:27:30
192 Amanda Harrison F45 KCAC 01:28:22
193 Louise O'Brien F45 Kirkstall Harriers 01:28:26
194 Paul Marsden M40 Trawden AC 01:28:28
195 Ricky Milne M50 Trawden AC 01:28:30
196 Liz Hainsworth F50 Todmorden Harriers 01:28:55
197 Arthur Leng M70 KCAC 01:29:07
198 Kim Ashwoth FO Todmorden Harriers 01:29:13
199 Donna Chester F40 KCAC 01:29:48
200 Richard Hindle M65 KCAC 01:30:00
201 Kirsty Threlfall FO 01:30:10
202 Rob Myers M60 Baildon Runners 01:30:11
203 Raymond Mooney M55 Stainland Lions RC 01:30:12
204 Hanna Moses F23 Wharfedale Harriers 01:30:15
205 Neil Fairburn M50 Baildon Runners 01:30:20
206 Peter Wood M55 Skipton AC 01:30:39
207 Moira Alderson F45 Stainland Lions RC 01:30:40
208 Jennifer Helm F35 Prestwich 01:30:42
209 Jon Cooper M45 NYP Tri 01:31:10
210 Lisa Holmes F35 Wharfedale Harriers 01:31:50
211 Liz Casey F55 North Leeds Fell Runners 01:32:05
212 Jane Leonard F55 Todmorden Harriers 01:32:40
213 Catherine Mercer F50 KCAC 01:33:00
214 Tim Thom M50 KCAC 01:33:20
215 Gary Parkinson M45 Barlick Fell Runners 01:33:21
216 Nicola Muller F40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:33:35
217 Sharon Hage F45 Pudsey Pacers 01:33:40
218 Martin Walsh M70 Bowland FR 01:33:45
219 Karen Glynn F45 Kippax 01:33:49
220 Steve Dewick M50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:34:15
221 Sue Morley F60 Knaresborough Striders 01:34:35
222 Sarah Sladdin FO Halifax Harriers 01:35:04
223 Marie Eden F35 Barlick Fell Runners 01:35:40
224 John Messenger M65 Kippax 01:36:35
225 Paul Hatherway M45 Holcombe Harriers 01:36:58
226 Osadhi Burns F50 01:37:01
227 Simon Farrar M50 KCAC 01:37:02
228 Janet Walker F40 Skelmesdale 01:37:11
229 Kevin Walker M40 Skelmesdale 01:37:12
230 Ellie Clement F40 Baildon Runners 01:37:40
231 Louise Abdy F55 Todmorden Harriers 01:38:15
232 Chris Preston F50 Todmorden Harriers 01:38:30
233 John Preston M50 01:38:31
234 Dianna Steel F40 01:38:40
235 Jennifer Stell F55 KCAC 01:38:50
236 Gary Searsby M40 KCAC 01:38:51
237 Philippa Crosby FO Reepham 01:39:10
238 Jenni Egmore F50 Reepham 01:39:11
239 Joanne West F50 Reepham 01:39:12
240 Stephen Pywell M50 KCAC 01:39:14
241 Joanne Webber F50 Trawden AC 01:39:40
242 Amanda Haines FO Barlick Fell Runners 01:39:41
243 Steve Hunn M55 Skipton AC 01:39:52
244 Jaqueline Cooper F45 Baildon Runners 01:40:10
245 Tony Hart M55 Saltaire Striders 01:40:20
246 Paul Walsh M70 Bowland FR 01:40:21
247 Graham Breeze M70 Wharfedale Harriers 01:41:15
248 Michael Heaviside M55 01:41:35
249 John Ashworth M55 01:41:55
250 Steve Boyer M50 Stainland Lions RC 01:42:15
251 Kirstie Thompson F40 01:43:00
252 Alison Hunter F55 Kippax 01:43:10
253 Eileen McDonach F45 CVFR 01:44:00
254 Rose George F45 North Leeds Fell Runners 01:44:01
255 Helen Ashworth F50 Vegan Runners 01:44:17
256 Janet Twinn F45 KCAC 01:45:30
257 Elina Eady F40 CVFR 01:46:20
258 Phill Routh M55 01:47:09
259 Jenny Cooper F40 North Leeds Fell Runners 01:47:10
260 Rachel Gasior F40 KCAC 01:48:20
261 Clare McAleavy F40 Wharfedale Harriers 01:48:40
262 Catherine Bellwood F55 KCAC 01:49:40
263 Chris Cash M60 Darwen Dashers 01:51:10
264 Martin Haigh M60 Halifax Harriers 01:51:12
265 Tamsin Cooke F35 CVFR 01:53:35
266 Jayne Hart F55 Saltaire Striders 01:54:35
267 Kate Penrose F60 Kippax 01:56:05
268 Sue Redhead F50 KCAC 01:56:10
269 Mark Redhead M50 KCAC 01:56:11
270 Alex White F45 Stainland Lions RC 01:58:34
271 Jackie Barker F60 Stainland Lions RC 01:58:35
272 Michelle Poney F45 Trawden AC 02:08:10
273 Jo Turner F50 Trawden AC 02:08:11