Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

22/10/2017 – Clwydian Hills





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Stephen Skates MU40 Prestatyn RC 01:16:35
2 Neil Northrop MU40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:16:55
3 Lawrence Eccles MU40 Penny Lane Striders 01:18:57
4 Michael Corrales MU40 North Wales Road Runners 01:21:00
5 Huw Davies MU40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:21:01
6 Ollie Parry MU40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:23:33
7 Jez Brown MO40 Buckley Runners 01:23:50
8 Richard Smith MU40 01:25:41
9 Chris Collins MU40 Helsby Running Club 01:25:49
10 Chris Jackson MU40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:26:34
11 Robert Dennes MU40 Belper Harriers 01:27:16
12 Rachel Chambers FU40 01:27:31
13 Andrew Holmes MU40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:28:05
14 Peter Taylor MO40 Tattenhall Runners 01:28:14
15 Neil Ashcroft MO40 Ambleside AC 01:29:09
16 Arthur Livesey MU40 01:30:08
17 Arthur Connell MU40 Eryri Harriers 01:30:44
18 Zanthe Wray FU40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:30:57
19 Charles Allington MU40 01:31:00
20 Rob Grantham MO40 Pensby Runners 01:31:16
21 Simon Edwards MO40 Buckley Runners 01:31:40
22 Lee Ireland MO40 01:31:56
23 Steve Toogood MO50 Buckley Runners 01:32:30
24 Declan O'Duffy MO50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:33:28
25 Al Smithson MU40 Mersey Tri 01:33:30
26 Aidan Raftery MO50 Sale Harriers 01:33:33
27 Carlos Bedson MO40 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:33:40
28 Zoe Barber FU40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:33:44
29 Michael Reynolds MO50 Mercia Fell Runners 01:33:50
30 Neil Coppack MO40 Clwydian Range Runners 01:34:10
31 Hayley Evans FU40 Buckley Runners 01:34:34
32 Matt Owens MU40 Chorlton Runners 01:35:38
33 Alex Staniforth MU23 West Cheshire AC 01:35:41
34 Andy Pritchard MO40 Buckley Runners 01:35:59
35 Lucinda Lamb FU40 Helsby Running Club 01:36:08
36 Stephen Morran MO60 Bolton AC 01:38:47
37 Alice Swift FU40 Chorlton Runners 01:38:49
38 Catherine Connell FU40 Eryri Harriers 01:39:11
39 Tom Smith MO50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:39:15
40 Tim Knight MO50 01:39:57
41 Martin Terry MO50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:40:20
42 Stephen Burthem MO50 Warrington AC 01:40:58
43 Zak Emerson MO40 Brockley Alpine Club 01:41:21
44 Simone Capponi MO40 Penny Lane Striders 01:41:35
45 Alan Duncan MO60 Bowland Fell Runners 01:42:11
46 Daniel Rodrigues MU40 01:43:44
47 Craig Mitchley MU40 01:43:58
48 Timothy Woodhead MO40 01:44:20
49 Paul Cubbins MO40 Wallasey AC 01:45:28
50 Bill Beckett MO50 Chorley Harriers 01:45:41
51 Kate Whitfield FO40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:46:00
52 Jim Jones MO50 Helsby Running Club 01:46:21
53 Ralph Pawling MU40 Pensby Runners 01:46:36
54 Ian Hutchinson MO50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:46:36
55 Mark Ashley MO40 01:46:43
56 David Green MU40 Pensby Runners 01:47:31
57 Frank Whitehead MO40 01:47:41
58 Richard Borne MO50 Abergele Mysteruns 01:48:12
59 Henry Jones MU40 01:48:23
60 Martin Witty MO50 Deestriders RC 01:49:21
61 Josh Smith MU40 01:49:28
62 Laura Baynham-Hughes FO40 Helsby Running Club 01:49:36
63 Kyle Williams MU23 01:49:45
64 Richard Matthias MU40 Pensby Runners 01:50:23
65 Lee Carrington MU40 Vale Royal AC 01:50:29
66 Susan Fairie FO40 Chester Triathlon Club 01:50:38
67 Julie Dala FO50 Pensby Runners 01:50:39
68 Dominic Williams MO40 01:50:44
69 Des Larkin MO40 01:50:48
70 David Livesey MO60 01:50:57
71 Danny Jenkins MO50 Wirral Vikings 01:52:06
72 Lucy Partridge FU40 Pensby Runners 01:52:08
73 Neil Owen MO60 01:52:15
74 Denis Garnham MO50 01:53:26
75 Lisa Grantham FO40 Pensby Runners 01:55:17
76 Jim Rhodes MO50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:55:17
77 Neil Conway MO40 01:55:18
78 Adrian Chewter MO40 Mersey Tri 01:55:18
79 Paul Challender MU40 Pensby Runners 01:55:49
80 David Gould MO60 Mercia Fell Runners 01:56:11
81 Helen Ashworth FU40 Prestatyn RC 01:56:24
82 Jon Nield MO40 01:56:25
83 Matthew Callister MO40 01:57:09
84 David Culpan MO50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:57:16
85 Kean Rowlands MO60 Eryri Harriers 01:57:59
86 Ali Lewis FO40 Pensby Runners 01:58:18
87 Andie Gow MO60 Pensby Runners 01:58:19
88 Sandra Rowlands FO50 Eryri Harriers 01:59:34
89 Steve Ward MU40 02:00:30
90 Gregg Avery MO40 Goyt Valley Striders 02:01:33
91 John Morris MO70 Buckley Runners 02:02:10
92 Gary Parker MU40 Pensby Runners 02:05:01
93 Tim Charmley MO50 Tattenhall Runners 02:05:48
94 Paul Jackson MO40 02:06:27
95 Andrew Meincken MO40 02:08:33
96 Andrew Pettitt MO50 Pensby Runners 02:13:49
97 Andrew Swann MO40 02:14:03
98 Victoria Knight FO40 Clwydian Range Runners 02:14:10
99 Thelma James FO50 02:16:32
100 Alexandra Royden FU40 Pensby Runners 02:17:06
101 Mesbah Nana MO50 02:20:08
102 Sylvain Husson MU40 02:20:08
103 Raymond Mooney MO50 02:20:40
104 James Ayres MU40 02:24:16
105 Leigh Jenkins FU40 Chester Triathlon Club 02:24:24
106 Lizzy Parker-Mullen FU40 02:24:24
107 Alexandra Houston FU40 Chester Triathlon Club 02:24:24
108 Jayne Price FU40 Pensby Runners 02:24:46
109 Willem Van-Prooijen MO70 Clwydian Range Runners 02:25:11
110 Wayne Walsh MO50 Bowland Fell Runners 02:25:37
111 Martin Andrews MU40 Northampton Road Runners 02:27:55
112 Kathryn Bradshaw FO40 02:35:47
113 Linda Martin FO50 Deestriders RC 02:41:20
114 Rebecca Massey FO40 Deestriders RC 02:41:21
115 Christine Cammillare FU40 Deestriders RC 02:41:21
116 Lorna Royle FO40 Deestriders RC 02:42:25
117 Rebecca Tate FO40 02:42:26
118 Catherine Cuthbert FO40 Wallasey AC 02:42:48