Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/06/2018 – Tal y Mignedd





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 James Espie MOpen Deeside Runners 00:33:45
2 Sam Tosh MOpen Rossendale Harriers 00:34:15
3 Ross Gollan MU23 Shettleston Harriers 00:34:25
4 Simon Bailey MOpen Mercia Fell Runners 00:34:43
5 Ewan Brown MOpen Corstorphine AAC 00:34:53
6 Alasdair Anthony MV40 Ochil Hill Runners 00:35:14
7 Matthew Roberts MOpen Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:35:22
8 Rhys Findlay-Robinson MOpen Dark Peak 00:35:25
9 Harry Holmes MOpen Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:35:27
10 Rob Jebb MV40 Helm Hill 00:35:31
11 Daniel Haworth MOpen Keswick AC 00:35:37
12 John Battrick MOpen Keswick AC 00:35:46
13 Robert Simpson MOpen Shettleston Harriers 00:35:51
14 Joe Baxter MOpen Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:35:56
15 Peter Bray MOpen Ambleside AC 00:35:58
16 Mark Lamb MOpen Keswick Ac 00:36:06
17 Jack Wood MOpen Ilkley Harriers AC 00:36:11
18 Ryan Stewart MOpen Shettleston Harriers 00:36:15
19 Carl Bell MOpen Keswick AAC 00:36:20
20 Gareth Hughes MOpen Mercia Fell Runners 00:36:26
21 Joshua Jardine MU23 Helm Hill 00:36:31
22 Andy Swift MOpen Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:36:35
23 Steven Hebblethwaite MOpen Keswick AC 00:36:41
24 Billy Cartwright MOpen Matlock AC 00:36:45
25 Andrew Worster MOpen Todmorden Harriers 00:36:47
26 Ian Holmes MV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 00:36:57
27 Sam Alexander MOpen Westerlands Cross Country Club 00:37:05
28 Ben Abdelnoor MOpen Ambleside AC 00:37:09
29 Steve Franklin MOpen Totley AC 00:37:12
30 Adam Perry MOpen Helm Hill Runners 00:37:14
31 Gavin Mulholland MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:37:23
32 Josh Williams MOpen DPFR 00:37:29
33 Tom Addison MOpen Helm Hill Runners 00:37:31
34 Karl Gray MV40 Calder Valley 00:37:35
35 Robert Little MOpen Dark Peak Fellrunners 00:37:40
36 Tim Ellis MOpen Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:37:44
37 Jim Davies MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:37:51
38 Ted Ferguson MU23 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:38:10
39 Ben Mounsey MOpen Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:38:16
40 Mario Yeomans MOpen Cumberland Fell Runners 00:38:23
41 Jack Millar MOpen Ambleside AC 00:38:26
42 Max Dunford MU18 St Davids College 00:38:26
43 Tom Saville MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:38:27
44 Richard Roberts MOpen Eryri Harriers 00:38:32
45 David Taylor MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:38:49
46 Steve Halsall MOpen Keswick AC 00:38:54
47 Danny Hope MV40 Horwich Rmi Harriers & A.C 00:39:03
48 Paul Jones MV40 Mercia 00:39:06
49 Harold Wyber MOpen Ambleside AC 00:39:08
50 Rob Grantham MV40 Pensby Runners 00:39:13
51 Jack Wright MOpen Ambleside AC 00:39:19
52 Tom Wood MU18 Eryri Harriers 00:39:26
53 Callum Hanson MOpen Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:39:32
54 Peter Ryder MOpen Aberdare Valley Amateur AC 00:39:36
55 Jack Agnew MU23 Mercia Fell Runners 00:39:46
56 Alasdair Campbell MOpen Buxton AC 00:39:49
57 Mark Burton MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:39:50
58 John Navis MOpen Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:39:58
59 Paul Cornforth MV50 Ambleside AC 00:40:02
60 Tom Simpson MU23 Ambleside AC 00:40:11
61 Graeme Brown MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:40:19
62 Ali Burns MOpen Wharfedale Harriers 00:40:21
63 Mike Fanning MV50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:40:23
64 Jon Wright MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:40:31
65 Todd Oates MOpen Ambleside AC 00:40:36
66 Harry Shuell MOpen Ambleside AC 00:40:39
67 Tim Werrett MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:40:39
68 Callum O'Donnell MU16 Eryri 00:40:46
69 Caitlin Rice FOpen Ribble Valley Harriers 00:40:49
70 Stephen Pyke MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:40:49
71 Gavin Roberts MOpen Eryri Harriers 00:41:05
72 Bronwen Jenkinson FU23 Eryri Harriers 00:41:09
73 Nigel Shekleton MOpen Carnethy 00:41:09
74 Noel Curtis MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:41:14
75 Matthew Fortes MV40 Eryri Harriers 00:41:17
76 Mark Taylor MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:41:20
77 Billy Starling MU23 Mercia Fell Runners 00:41:33
78 Joe Starling MU18 Mercia Fell Runners 00:41:41
79 Nick Barber MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:41:42
80 Mel Price FV40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:41:46
81 James Woodman MOpen Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:41:50
82 Mike Wallis MV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:41:54
83 Dylan Griffiths MOpen Rhedwyr Hebog 00:42:01
84 Paul Hobbs MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:42:07
85 Stephen Jones MV60 Eryri Harriers 00:42:15
86 Dan Stones MU16 Menai Track & Field 00:42:17
87 Richard Houghton MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:42:18
88 John Hunt MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:42:23
89 John Busby MOpen Carnethy Hill Racing Club 00:42:26
90 Megan Wilson FOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:42:32
91 Chris Atherton MOpen Ambleside AC 00:42:33
92 Bryan McKenna MOpen Buxton AC 00:42:39
93 Jon Deegan MV50 Ambleside AC 00:42:46
94 Kieran Hodgson MV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:42:49
95 Helen Berry FV40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:42:55
96 Ifan Dafydd MOpen 00:43:05
97 Sharon Taylor FOpen Helm Hill 00:43:10
98 Craig Jones MV40 Eryri Harriers 00:43:19
99 Colin Walker MV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:43:25
100 Scott Sadler MV40 Rossendale Harriers & AC 00:43:35
101 Karl Steinegger MOpen Ambleside AC 00:43:38
102 Josh Matthews MOpen 00:43:42
103 Paul Jeggo MV50 Springfield Striders RC 00:43:43
104 Virgil Barton MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:43:46
105 Sam Williams-Duncan MOpen Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:43:48
106 Cai La Trobe-Roberts MU16 Menai Track & Field 00:44:03
107 Hannah Russell FU23 Helm Hill Runners 00:44:09
108 Mark Pursell MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:44:13
109 Dwane Dixon MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:44:16
110 Steve Bell MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:44:26
111 Neil Ashcroft MV50 Ambleside AC 00:44:29
112 David White MOpen Buckley Runners 00:44:32
113 Stephen Smithies MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:44:39
114 Chris Davies MV60 Saddleworth Runners 00:45:02
115 Sara Willhoit FOpen Mercia Fell Runners 00:45:04
116 Jack Simpson MOpen Helm Hill Runners 00:45:09
117 Dan Stewart MV40 Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:45:19
118 Andy McMurdo MOpen Pennine Fell Runners 00:45:23
119 Kirsty Hall FV40 Ribble Valley Harriers 00:45:28
120 Richard Byers MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:45:34
121 Simon Titmuss MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 00:45:36
122 Steve Toogood MV50 Buckley Runners 00:45:37
123 Annie Roberts FOpen Todmorden Harriers 00:45:39
124 David Dickson MV60 Westerlands 00:45:40
125 James Baron MV50 Helm Hill 00:45:43
126 Gonks Hughes MV40 Clwb Rhedwyr Hebog 00:45:46
127 Ben Grant MV60 Harrogate Harriers & AC 00:45:47
128 William Procter MV60 Helm Hill Runners 00:45:55
129 Ivan Gee MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:45:59
130 Sarah Ridgway FV40 00:46:02
131 Matthew Seddon MOpen Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:46:13
132 Sian Williams FOpen Rhedwyr Hebog 00:46:32
133 Jimmy Sheldon MOpen Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:46:34
134 Daniel Latham MOpen Buxton AC 00:46:39
135 Jenn Mattinson FOpen Keswick AAC 00:46:46
136 Geoffrey Gough MV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:46:51
137 Ian Warhurst MV50 Pennine FR 00:47:06
138 Will Normand MOpen Carnethy Hill Racing Club 00:47:10
139 Anthony Powell MV40 Maldwyn Harriers 00:47:19
140 Paul Tucker MV50 Mynydd Du 00:47:22
141 Jonathan Moore MV50 Eryri Harriers 00:47:28
142 Rachel Pilling FOpen Pudsey And Bramley 00:47:30
143 James McQueen MV40 Eryri Harriers 00:47:43
144 Kevin Hagley MV50 South West Road Runners 00:48:02
145 Simon Entwisle MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:48:05
146 Paul Harlowe MV60 Wharfedale Harriers 00:48:10
147 Sarah Bell FOpen Ribble Valley Harriers 00:48:23
148 Rachel Normand FOpen Carnethy HRC 00:48:46
149 Bianca Dyer FV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:48:49
150 Graham Pilling MOpen Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:48:52
151 Chris Beadle MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:48:57
152 Nia Albiston FV40 Eryri 00:49:00
153 Leon Davies MV40 NWRRC 00:49:02
154 Arthur Livesey MOpen 00:49:08
155 Sarah Harley FOpen Eryri 00:49:11
156 James Riley MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:49:16
157 David Soles MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:49:25
158 Andy Watts MV60 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:49:29
159 Mark Agnew MV50 Mercia Fell Runners 00:49:41
160 Rebecca Patrick FV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:49:44
161 Robert Taylor MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:49:46
162 Andy Roberts MV50 Congleton Harriers 00:49:53
163 Stuart Wolstenholme MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:49:56
164 Peter German MOpen Helm Hill Runners 00:50:03
165 Steph Curtis FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:50:04
166 Fionnuala Swann FV40 Trawden AC 00:50:08
167 Jack Holt MV60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:09
168 Paul Jenkinson MV50 Eryri Harriers 00:50:11
169 John Robson MV50 Helm Hill Runners 00:50:17
170 Melanie Blackhurst FV50 Todmorden Harriers 00:50:17
171 Becki Law FOpen Eryri Harriers 00:50:22
172 Michael Green MV50 Horwich Rmi Harriers & A.C 00:50:29
173 Dave Keeling MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:50:36
174 Carrie Gibson FV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:50:49
175 Richard Borne MV50 Mysteruns Of Abergele 00:50:50
176 Stephen Morran MV60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:50:54
177 Alison Weston FV50 Ilkley Harriers AC 00:51:15
178 Ieuan Jones MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:51:16
179 Matthew Haynes MV40 Hay Hotfooters 00:51:18
180 Belinda Baquero FOpen Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:51:25
181 Mike Cooper MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:51:28
182 Louise Beetlestone FOpen Eryri Harriers 00:51:33
183 Holly Martin FOpen Pennine Fell Runners 00:51:47
184 Amy Shillcock FOpen Mercia Fell Runners 00:51:53
185 Marie Robson FV50 Helm Hill Runners 00:51:55
186 John Gerallt Hughes MOpen 00:52:02
187 Alison Richards FV40 Helm Hill Runners 00:52:03
188 Sarah Barnwell FV50 Eryri Harriers 00:52:08
189 Rhys Tudur MOpen 00:52:24
190 Rachel Findlay-Robinson FOpen Keswick AC 00:52:28
191 Jenny Rice FOpen Helm Hill Runners 00:52:37
192 Jean Powell FV50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:52:48
193 Sue Howarth FV50 Mercia Fell Runners 00:52:53
194 Tania Wilson FV50 Buxton Ac 00:52:59
195 Kate Mansell FV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:53:08
196 Brian Seery MOpen Eryri Harriers 00:53:34
197 David Appleyard MV50 Helm Hill Runners 00:53:43
198 Lois Lee FU18 St David's College 00:53:55
199 Karon Forster FV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:54:04
200 Richard Goff MOpen Buxton AC 00:54:13
201 Ron Rees MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:54:19
202 Celia Mills FV50 00:54:24
203 Georgia Stevens FU23 Helm Hill 00:54:31
204 Martin Roberts MV60 Todmorden Harriers 00:54:32
205 Sasha Habgood FV40 Mynydd Du 00:54:37
206 Tracy Ballinger FOpen Carnethy Hill Racing Club 00:54:40
207 Hadyn Cole MU23 St Davids College 00:54:45
208 David Livesey MV60 00:54:52
209 Judy Howells FV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:54:53
210 Tim Horrocks MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:55:06
211 Hugh Morgan-Jones MV50 WFRA 00:55:07
212 Anne Mynott FV50 Colwyn Bay AC 00:55:13
213 Emyr Davies MV70 Rhedwyr Hebog 00:55:13
214 Stephen Atherton MV60 Ambelside A.C 00:55:28
215 Kerry Cornforth FV40 Keswick AC 00:55:35
216 John Chambers MOpen GOG Tri 00:55:55
217 Rebecca Massey FV40 Deestriders RC 00:55:56
218 Ceri Belshaw FOpen Denbigh Harriers 00:56:11
219 Tom Albiston MOpen 00:56:13
220 Wendy Dodds FV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 00:56:26
221 Janet Burthem FV50 00:56:34
222 Mike Prior MV50 Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:56:44
223 Keith Holmes MV60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:57:07
224 Caroline Harding FV40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:57:10
225 Michael McLoughlin MV60 Preston Harriers 00:57:36
226 Ellie Salisbury FV50 Eryri Harriers 00:57:55
227 John Morris MV70 Buckley Runners 00:58:13
228 Suzanne Kapitanec FOpen Mercia Fell Runners 00:58:26
229 Claire Green FOpen Pudsey And Bramley AC 00:58:43
230 David York MV50 Tattenhall Runners 00:58:51
231 Mandy Peffers FV40 Clwydian Range Runners 00:58:53
232 Rachael Bateman FV40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:58:53
233 Beverley Tucker FV50 Mynydd Du 00:59:54
234 Kenny Forster MV50 Spectrum Striders RC 00:59:58
235 Owen Williams MV50 01:00:31
236 Kristen Ballinger FOpen 01:00:41
237 Rodrigo Reis MOpen Shettleston Harriers 01:01:13
238 Alwyn Oliver MV70 Eryri Harriers 01:01:49
239 Tim Oliver MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:02:02
240 Denise Tunstall FV50 Durham Fell Runners 01:02:18
241 Menai Baugh FV60 Denbigh Harriers 01:03:37
242 Geoffrey Fielding MV70 Eryri Harriers 01:04:58
243 Alexandra Fletcher FOpen Eryri Harriers 01:05:16
244 Fred Smith MOpen 01:05:22
245 Elizabeth Adams FV40 Helm Hill Runners 01:05:58
246 Jason Darke MV40 01:09:03
247 Paul Jackson MV50 Chorley AC 01:10:29
248 Helen Buchan FV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:10:38
249 Peter Ehrhardt MV70 Todmorden Harriers 01:11:27
250 Kurmang Rashid MV50 01:18:46