Results: Sat 19 May 2018 — Buttermere Sailbeck
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Calum Tinnion | (M) Senior | Keswick AC | 01:36:03 |
2 | Ted Ferguson | (M) U23 | Borrowdale | 01:36:27 |
3 | Tristan Windley | (M) Senior | Keswick AC | 01:37:28 |
4 | Victoria Wilkinson | (F) Senior | Bingley | 01:40:10 |
5 | Darren Kay | (M) Veteran40 | Calder Valley | 01:40:21 |
6 | Jim Davies | (M) Veteran50 | Borrowdale | 01:40:58 |
7 | Barry Wilkinson | (M) Veteran50 | Borrowdale | 01:44:28 |
8 | John Helme | (M) Veteran40 | Ambleside AC | 01:44:55 |
9 | Graeme Brown | (M) Veteran40 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:45:27 |
10 | Scott Keough | (M) Veteran40 | Netherhall Ac | 01:51:19 |
11 | Holly Pope | (F) Senior | Calder Valley | 01:51:27 |
12 | Daniel Jones | (M) Senior | Keswick AC | 01:51:34 |
13 | Tobias Bathelmas | (M) U21 | Keswick AC | 01:51:39 |
14 | Paul Lambert | (M) Veteran50 | Settle Harriers | 01:51:45 |
15 | Dave Warp | (M) Veteran40 | Penine FR | 01:52:06 |
16 | Edmond Jackson | (M) Veteran50 | Ambleside AC | 01:52:10 |
17 | Sharon Taylor | (F) Senior | Helm Hill Runners | 01:52:27 |
18 | Peter Davies | (M) Senior | Dark Peak | 01:54:17 |
19 | Roger Sillito | (M) Veteran40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 01:54:35 |
20 | Jonathan Melia | (M) Veteran50 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:56:42 |
21 | Philip Pearson | (M) Veteran50 | Northern Fell Runners | 01:57:17 |
22 | Sam Green | (M) Senior | Helm Hill Runners | 01:57:23 |
23 | Katie Kaars Sijpestein | (F) Senior | Keswick AC | 01:58:02 |
24 | David Wilson | (M) Veteran50 | Bowland | 01:58:22 |
25 | David Williams | (M) Senior | Ellenborough | 01:59:59 |
26 | Craig Burrow | (M) Veteran40 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:00:40 |
27 | Caleb Reid | (M) Veteran40 | Borrowdale | 02:03:38 |
28 | Tom Whittinton | (M) Veteran40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 02:03:42 |
29 | Nick Lancaster | (M) Veteran60 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:03:46 |
30 | Craig Smith | (M) Veteran50 | Keswick AC | 02:04:10 |
31 | John Ealing | (M) Veteran40 | Rossendale Harriers | 02:04:15 |
32 | Neil Sidaway | (M) Veteran40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:04:50 |
33 | Kevin Hagley | (M) Veteran50 | SWRR | 02:05:04 |
34 | Andrew Bradley | (M) Veteran50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:05:44 |
35 | Aaron Warmsley | (M) Senior | Bowland | 02:05:57 |
36 | Alistair Weymouth | (M) Senior | Border Harriers | 02:06:31 |
37 | Dave Sykes | (M) Veteran40 | Dark Peak | 02:08:45 |
38 | Sally Fawcett | (F) Senior | Dark Peak | 02:08:47 |
39 | Peter Charney | (M) Veteran40 | Bowland | 02:08:56 |
40 | Rob Pilling | (M) Veteran40 | 02:09:21 | |
41 | Keith Loan | (M) Veteran60 | Keswick AC | 02:09:25 |
42 | David McChesney | (M) Senior | 02:09:35 | |
43 | John Duff | (M) Veteran40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 02:10:33 |
44 | Paul Jennings | (M) Veteran50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:10:38 |
45 | Zoe Webber | (F) Senior | Keswick AC | 02:11:04 |
46 | Jim Francis | (M) Veteran50 | Cofor | 02:11:39 |
47 | Jack Holt | (M) Veteran60 | Claypoule Moors | 02:12:01 |
48 | Heather Marshall | (F) Senior | 02:12:19 | |
49 | Andy Holden | (M) Veteran50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:12:39 |
50 | Marie Robson | (F) Veteran50 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:14:06 |
51 | Ken Taylor | (M) Veteran70 | Rossendale Harriers | 02:14:20 |
52 | Ashley Kim | (M) Veteran50 | Results Base | 02:14:40 |
53 | Peter McAvoy | (M) Veteran40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:14:46 |
54 | Simon Whittaker | (M) Senior | Helm Hill Runners | 02:15:01 |
55 | Hannah Bradley | (F) Senior | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:15:58 |
56 | Donald Ferguson | (M) Veteran50 | Keswick AC | 02:16:05 |
57 | Tom Stoddart | (M) Senior | 02:16:28 | |
58 | Chris Rowe | (M) Veteran40 | North Shields Poly | 02:18:36 |
59 | Rowena Brown | (F) Veteran50 | Bowland | 02:18:52 |
60 | Adam Green | (M) Senior | Sunderland Strollers | 02:19:11 |
61 | Jennie Chatterley | (F) Veteran40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:20:45 |
62 | Christopher John Howitt | (M) Senior | 02:21:12 | |
63 | Dan Rhodes | (M) Veteran40 | Durham Fell Runners | 02:21:30 |
64 | Matt Bourne | (M) Veteran40 | Bowland | 02:21:33 |
65 | Darren Parker | (M) Veteran50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:21:58 |
66 | David Mackie | (M) Veteran40 | Corsham | 02:22:14 |
67 | Rodereick Pugh | (M) Veteran60 | Kilmarnock Harriers | 02:22:25 |
68 | Rachel Vincent | (F) Veteran40 | Tynedale Harriers | 02:22:34 |
69 | Kerry Cornforth | (F) Veteran40 | Keswick AC | 02:23:25 |
70 | Andy Hewitt | (M) Veteran50 | Rossendale Harriers | 02:23:36 |
71 | Jim Clapp | (M) Veteran60 | Durham Fell Runners | 02:25:25 |
72 | Ben Holmes | (M) Senior | Todmorden Harriers | 02:27:48 |
73 | John Robson | (M) Veteran50 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:28:00 |
74 | Robert Carter | (M) Veteran40 | Tynedale Harriers | 02:28:04 |
75 | Julie Carter | (F) Veteran50 | Keswick AC | 02:28:35 |
76 | John Underwood | (M) Veteran40 | Calder Valley | 02:28:38 |
77 | David White | (M) Veteran40 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:28:41 |
78 | Kathleen Aubrey | (F) Veteran50 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:28:49 |
79 | Freda Summerfield | (F) Veteran40 | Gateshead | 02:29:03 |
80 | Anita Barker | (F) Veteran40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:30:13 |
81 | Jo Taylor | (F) Veteran50 | Bowland | 02:30:33 |
82 | Mark Wise | (M) Veteran50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:31:32 |
83 | Amanda Graham | (F) Veteran40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:34:26 |
84 | Simon Veich | (M) Veteran50 | Keswick AC | 02:34:38 |
85 | John Taylor | (M) Veteran60 | Bowland | 02:34:56 |
86 | Ann Cummins | (M) Veteran50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:35:09 |
87 | Emma Bain | (F) Veteran50 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 02:37:03 |
88 | Malcolm Cox | (M) Veteran60 | Sunderland Strollers | 02:38:28 |
89 | Eddie Dealtry | (M) Veteran70 | Border Harriers | 02:39:28 |
90 | Lesley Ruth Malarkey | (F) Veteran60 | Keswick AC | 02:39:38 |
91 | Mel Bradley | (M) Veteran50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:43:28 |
92 | Chris Schofield | (M) Veteran50 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:48:48 |
93 | Hetty Horton | (F) Senior | 02:50:12 | |
94 | Anna Blackburn | (F) Veteran50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:50:33 |
95 | Craig Wilkinson | (M) Veteran50 | Blackburn Road Runners | 02:51:00 |
96 | Craig Tipton | (M) Veteran40 | Ackworth RR | 02:55:56 |
97 | Nick Harris | (M) Veteran60 | Rossendale Harriers | 02:56:08 |
98 | Derek Mchugh | (M) Veteran50 | Teviotdale Harriers | 02:56:13 |
99 | Ian Grimshaw | (M) Veteran50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:57:06 |
100 | Sarah Bowen | (F) Veteran40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 02:57:12 |
101 | Denise Tunstall | (F) Veteran50 | Durham Fell Runners | 03:03:06 |
102 | Hilary Page | (F) Veteran50 | 03:07:59 | |
103 | Jo Bowen | (F) Veteran40 | PFR | 03:12:35 |
104 | Wayne Peter Walsh | (M) Veteran50 | Bowland | 03:16:48 |
105 | Richard Stokes | (M) Veteran50 | FRA | 03:28:12 |
106 | Jill Gates | (F) Veteran50 | Settle Harriers | 03:49:17 |
107 | Mark Checkley | (M) Veteran50 | Lostoch AC | 03:58:30 |
108 | Jocelyn Chaddenton | (F) Veteran40 | Lostock Ac | 03:58:37 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.