Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/07/2018 – Langley Fete





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Harding MSEN Macc Harriers 00:19:26
2 Neil Walker MSEN Altrincham AC 00:20:51
3 Robert Rowsen JUNIOR Macc Wheelers 00:21:10
4 Rob Wood MSEN 00:21:45
5 Tony Robson MSEN Pennine FR 00:21:56
6 Matt Lawton MSEN Macc Wheelers 00:22:09
7 Billy Parkison MSEN Sandbach Striders 00:22:31
8 James Wilson MSEN 00:22:41
9 Ewan Edmondson MSEN Macc Harriers 00:22:55
10 Jonathan Metcalfe M40 Macc Harriers 00:23:19
11 Harry Bond JUNIOR Buxton A.C 00:23:49
12 Tyrell Basson M40 DPFR 00:24:00
13 Simon Reeves M40 Macc Harriers 00:24:11
14 Neil Hey M50 Macc Harriers 00:24:14
15 Lucas Parker JUNIOR Macc Harriers 00:24:22
16 Natalie Duncombe WSEN Run Macclesfield 00:24:23
17 Dale Foster M40 00:24:24
18 Robert Maxwell M40 Macc Harriers 00:24:28
19 David Chambers MSEN 00:25:10
20 Gillian Lindsay W40 Macc Harriers 00:25:20
21 Steven Millar M40 Macc Harriers 00:25:35
22 Martin Mallets M40 00:25:57
23 Andrew Wall M40 00:26:17
24 Guy Maddox M40 Cardiac Athletes 00:26:33
25 Andrew Vincent M50 Bollington Harriers 00:26:39
26 Rich Wilkinson M50 Long Eaton Running Club 00:26:42
27 Ruth Gamwell W40 Macc Wheelers 00:26:46
28 Karon Forster W50 Calder Valley FR 00:26:58
29 Barry Blyth M70 Macc Harriers 00:27:15
30 Matthew Tute MSEN 00:27:26
31 Mark McDermott M50 FRA 00:27:37
32 Russ Hope MSEN West Bond Runners 00:27:54
33 Helen Evans WSEN 00:28:05
34 Catharine Voyce W40 Macc Harriers 00:28:07
35 Arlene Wood W40 00:28:08
36 Kenny Forster M50 Spectrum Striders 00:28:15
37 Raymond Hunt M60 00:28:47
38 Barrie Thomason M50 Macc Harriers 00:28:58
39 Steve Smallwood M60 00:29:13
40 Bernard McCarron M50 Macc Harriers 00:29:33
41 Dave Walker M60 Macc Harriers 00:29:41
42 Joyce Ruth Johnson W60 Bollington Harriers 00:29:52
43 David Larkin M40 Macc Harriers 00:29:58
44 Nigel Hopper M50 00:30:02
45 Marion Howells WSEN 00:30:21
46 Sally Furphy WSEN 00:31:23
47 David Howells MSEN 00:31:51
48 Andy Skelhorn M50 Macc Harriers 00:32:03
49 Katie Brookes WSEN Biddulph 00:33:38
50 Fred Wardle M60 Macc Harriers 00:34:17
51 John McDermott JUNIOR 00:37:07
52 Caz Shappley W40 00:37:50
53 Jon Wright M50 Bollington Harriers 00:38:03
54 Mark Ferguson MSEN 00:38:15
55 Richard Brown M40 Macc Harriers 00:45:51
56 Helen Clarke W50 Bollington Harriers 00:45:51
57 Andrew Langdon M40 Bollington Harriers 00:45:52