Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

24/06/2018 – North Devon Aonb Marathon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Keith Macintosh MAges 40 - 44 03:23:58
2 Mary Menon FSenior 03:46:22
3 Sam Mitchell MSenior 03:48:34
4 Roger Hayes MAges 50 - 54 03:55:03
5 Mark Hutcheson MAges 50 - 54 Bude Rats 03:58:48
6 Stephen Baker MAges 45 - 49 04:07:59
7 Nicholas Percival MAges 55 - 59 04:10:13
8 James Pheasant MAges 40 - 44 04:13:23
9 Luke Messinger MSenior 04:15:34
10 Leigh Pursey FSenior 04:18:53
11 Phil Strahan MAges 40 - 44 Croyde SLC - 04:19:21
12 Daniel Howard MAges 40 - 44 04:19:52
13 Paul Corthine MSenior 04:20:13
14 Ben Anderson MAges 45 - 49 04:21:45
15 Matthew Norman MSenior 04:23:18
16 Chris Hallman MSenior Hartland Hillbillies 04:26:23
17 Chris Prall MSenior 04:27:57
18 William Kumar MSenior 04:31:31
19 Kathryn Kyle FAges 40 - 44 04:31:59
20 Lisa Binmore FAges 45 - 49 North Devon Road Runners 04:33:49
21 Mike Lake MAges 40 - 44 04:38:35
22 Darren Jenness MAges 45 - 49 04:38:46
23 Bob Pentland MAges 60 - 69 Portsmouth Triathletes 04:39:06
24 Sally Warren FSenior 04:39:07
25 Chris Plant MAges 40 - 44 04:39:48
26 Jo Sleep FSenior 04:41:27
27 Mark Pike MAges 45 - 49 04:42:24
28 Kelvin Irwin MAges 45 - 49 04:43:04
29 Robin Arkell MAges 45 - 49 Run Wallingford 04:43:07
30 Kajal Bailey FSenior 04:43:10
31 Roland Hall MAges 40 - 44 04:43:26
32 Hannah Tollinton FSenior 04:44:00
33 Andrew Nash MSenior 04:44:32
34 Stephen Lysaczenko MAges 55 - 59 04:44:41
35 Helen Edwards FSenior 04:46:14
36 Rosie Beauvais FAges 40 - 44 04:46:29
37 Sean Parry MSenior 04:49:13
38 Jack Hampton MSenior 04:49:26
39 Mark Sarjant MAges 50 - 54 04:50:04
40 Billy Ware MSenior 04:50:37
41 Adam Farmer MSenior 04:50:41
42 Kieron Mumford MAges 40 - 44 04:50:59
43 Tim Rundell MSenior 04:51:09
44 Kit Davidson MSenior 04:51:26
45 Rob Yarde MSenior 04:52:05
46 Jeffrey Butler MAges 50 - 54 04:53:21
47 Deborah Butt FAges 50 - 54 04:53:32
48 Graham Still MAges 50 - 54 04:53:58
49 Lydia Cheyne FSenior 04:54:19
50 Harvey Gurry MAges 55 - 59 04:55:44
51 Marcus Mcdonald MSenior 04:56:22
52 Martin Longhurst MAges 50 - 54 04:57:55
53 Damian Fletcher MAges 40 - 44 04:58:29
54 Stephanie Wade FAges 50 - 54 04:58:32
55 Giles Matsell MAges 45 - 49 05:01:38
56 Lucy Curnow FAges 40 - 44 05:02:18
57 Adam Lamb MSenior 05:02:37
58 Lucie Lynk FAges 50 - 54 05:05:03
59 Luke Day MSenior North Devon Road Runners 05:05:50
60 Andrew Gaskell MAges 40 - 44 05:06:11
61 Emma Challis FAges 45 - 49 Cats Protection 05:06:48
62 Nicholas Whittaker MAges 50 - 54 Newquay Roadrunners 05:06:50
63 Mark Newson MAges 50 - 54 05:06:59
64 Sarah Haley FSenior 05:09:32
65 Sean Rivers MAges 40 - 44 05:09:33
66 Bill Thorne MAges 45 - 49 05:10:51
67 Pete Windust MSenior 05:11:08
68 Deborah Freeman FAges 45 - 49 05:12:10
69 Jim Jones MAges 50 - 54 05:12:19
70 Diana Parker FAges 60 - 69 05:13:13
71 Mark Hagley MAges 40 - 44 Baggy Breakfast Club 05:13:29
72 David Barnes MAges 60 - 69 Horwich RMI Harriers 05:13:35
73 Lynn Broom FAges 45 - 49 05:14:19
74 Mike Karthauser MAges 40 - 44 05:14:29
75 Matt Winsbury MSenior 05:14:38
76 Geraldine Addison FAges 40 - 44 05:15:16
77 Claire Meech FAges 45 - 49 05:15:17
78 Kay Lapish FAges 45 - 49 Time-2-Tri-Fitness 05:15:17
79 Andrew Crocker MAges 45 - 49 05:16:14
80 Kevin Snowball MAges 50 - 54 05:16:18
81 Ian Gower MAges 50 - 54 Tring RC 05:16:53
82 Katrina Smale FAges 45 - 49 North Devon Road Runners 05:17:27
83 Sam Bryer MSenior 05:17:31
84 Daniel-James Carrington MSenior 05:18:28
85 Andrew Burgess MAges 45 - 49 Running Forever Running Club 05:18:29
86 Adrian Edwards MAges 40 - 44 05:18:29
87 Andrew Medland MSenior 05:18:59
88 Sue Garland FAges 50 - 54 05:21:00
89 Nik Whalley MAges 40 - 44 05:22:07
90 Marsh Pullen MSenior 05:22:25
91 Annie Challacombe FSenior 05:24:41
92 Terry Nippress MAges 45 - 49 05:24:47
93 Lisa Hutchings FSenior Hartland Hillbillies 05:26:03
94 Lynda Bennett FAges 40 - 44 Chippenham Harriers 05:26:32
95 Amy Williamson FSenior 05:26:32
96 Susie Jacob FAges 45 - 49 Lymington Tri Club 05:27:14
97 Matthew Arnold MAges 45 - 49 05:27:15
98 Marilyn Langman FSenior 05:29:47
99 Jim Donovan MAges 50 - 54 05:31:02
100 Andrew Deighton MAges 50 - 54 Rolls Royce Harriers 05:33:27
101 Ben Still MSenior 05:34:32
102 Alison Davies FAges 40 - 44 RMR 05:35:05
103 Alison Little FAges 50 - 54 Chatty Paces 05:35:30
104 Robert Hutton MAges 50 - 54 05:36:43
105 Ian Cragg MAges 45 - 49 05:40:09
106 Neil Wilkes MAges 50 - 54 Centurion RC 05:40:59
107 Peter Kneil MAges 50 - 54 05:41:17
108 Jonathan Oakes MAges 55 - 59 05:41:35
109 Matthew Roberts MSenior 05:43:17
110 Patricia Keene FAges 60 - 69 05:44:21
111 Harry Macpherson MSenior 05:44:36
112 Guy Swanson MSenior 05:46:36
113 Richard Roberts MSenior 05:46:36
114 Dawn Herridge FAges 40 - 44 05:48:55
115 Sarah Casavieille-Lacaze FAges 40 - 44 05:52:12
116 George Swiatek MSenior RunWallingford - 05:52:35
117 Amy Flaxman FSenior RunWallingford 05:52:37
118 Tom Barfield MSenior 05:53:01
119 Georgina Pymer FSenior 05:56:10
120 Emma Thorne FAges 40 - 44 05:56:44
121 Denise Sanders FSenior 05:56:44
122 Claire Bishop FSenior Betsi Runaways 05:56:55
123 Claire Scammell FAges 40 - 44 Wimborne AC 05:56:56
124 Andrew Bickle MAges 60 - 69 100 Marathon Club 05:57:16
125 Karen Hilton FAges 45 - 49 05:57:22
126 Claire Strong FSenior 05:57:22
127 Stuart Colwill MAges 45 - 49 05:57:23
128 Kristian Jones MSenior 05:57:54
129 Rosemary Hartley FSenior 05:58:44
130 Shaun Callaghan MAges 50 - 54 06:00:34
131 Daniel Zipfel MAges 40 - 44 06:02:50
132 Steve Harvey MAges 45 - 49 06:04:55
133 Jo Earlam FAges 50 - 54 06:09:32
134 Andrew Geldard MSenior 06:14:41
135 Ulrich Heitfeldt MAges 60 - 69 100MC Germany 06:15:07
136 Mark Brockman MSenior 06:16:52
137 Martyn Ewers MSenior 06:17:00
138 Simon Powlesland FSenior 06:20:24
139 Andy Scourfield MAges 45 - 49 06:23:03
140 Carl Harrison MSenior 06:24:04
141 John Harrison MAges 60 - 69 06:24:04
142 Sally Tapp FAges 40 - 44 06:25:13
143 Stewart Alden MAges 45 - 49 06:25:14
144 Richard Uffendell MSenior Trail Running Association - 06:34:33
145 Matt Spencer MSenior 06:41:57
146 Keith Lambert MAges 60 - 69 06:49:21
147 Jacqui Ives FAges 40 - 44 06:50:07
148 Guy Hocking MSenior 06:50:31
149 Joey Berry MSenior 06:50:31
150 Elizabeth Martin FAges 60 - 69 Langport Runners 07:08:37
151 Sue White FAges 50 - 54 Langport Runners 07:08:39
152 Tony Collyer MAges 60 - 69 South Molton Strugglers 07:15:58
153 Ann Pontefract FAges 60 - 69 07:17:12
154 Jacqueline Wiggins FAges 45 - 49 Phoenix Panthers 07:17:14
155 Lorraine Barry FAges 55 - 59 100 Marathon Club 07:26:55
156 Mandy Buck FAges 45 - 49 07:35:33
157 Brett Woolley MAges 40 - 44 07:35:34
158 Phil Rycroft MAges 60 - 69 07:37:08
159 Jackie Murphy FAges 50 - 54 07:56:45
160 Patricia Seabrook FAges 70+ Finch Coasters 08:17:58