Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/08/2018 – Round Hill





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tim Stratton City Of York 00:53:07
2 Will Simmons Ilkley H 00:53:36
3 Ali Burns Wharfedale H 00:55:01
4 Chris Miller Harrogate H 00:55:54
5 Nathan Edmondson Ilkley H 00:56:47
6 Gareth Green M40 York Knavesmire H 00:57:09
7 John Navis Pudsey & Bramley 00:58:16
8 Istvan Jacso Ilkley H 00:58:41
9 Adam Lomas Hyde Park H 00:58:45
10 Philip Boynton Horsforth H 00:59:05
11 Nicholas Charlesworth M50 Wharfedale H 01:00:12
12 Michael Vargas Hyde Park H 01:01:37
13 Lee Athersmith Wharfedale H 01:02:26
14 Alistair Galt Queensbury 01:03:41
15 Jason Hemsley M45 Wharfedale H 01:04:33
16 Richard Herrington St Theresa's AC 01:04:48
17 Nik Tarrega L York Knavesmire H 01:05:11
18 Zach Jennings MU23 Settle H 01:05:15
19 Will Buckton Ilkley H 01:05:45
20 Tim Straughan M50 Valley Striders 01:06:48
21 Adam Ellis 01:06:56
22 Zoe Barber L 01:07:02
23 Tim Chadwick Barlick FR 01:07:11
24 David Naughton M55 Clayton Le Moors 01:07:19
25 Stephen Morran M60 Calder Valley FR 01:07:22
26 Gareth Holme Baildon R. 01:08:27
27 Jack Cooper Pudsey Pacers 01:08:38
28 Colin Williams M50 Ilkley H 01:08:46
29 Robert Samuels M55 Pudsey Pacers 01:09:09
30 Helen Thurston L Ilkley H 01:09:28
31 Patrick Foster MU23 01:09:36
32 Kieran Horrigan M55 01:09:44
33 Richard Willis M45 Harrogate H 01:09:57
34 Scott Leach M40 Fellandale 01:10:57
35 Adam Nowell North Leeds FR 01:11:00
36 Vicky Stainburn L Otley AC 01:11:34
37 Jeff Singleton Baildon R. 01:11:39
38 Laura McCabe L Otley AC 01:11:46
39 Graham Molyneux M55 Harrogate H 01:12:28
40 Graham Lake M40 Otley AC 01:12:44
41 Neil Maloney M45 Skipton AC 01:13:19
42 Paul Smith M45 Valley Striders 01:13:43
43 Laurence Martin Pudsey Pacers 01:13:48
44 Colin Shuttleworth M55 Preston H 01:13:50
45 Rachel Carter L40 Ilkley H 01:14:30
46 Josh Janotta 01:14:51
47 Simon Franklin M50 Fellandale 01:15:01
48 Jonathan Easton M40 Nidd Valley 01:15:03
49 Carol Morgan L40 Nidd Valley 01:15:08
50 Matthew Wilcock M50 Trawden AC 01:15:09
51 Matt Bourne M45 Bowland FR 01:15:11
52 Mike Furby M45 Valley Striders 01:15:19
53 Tony Thornton M45 Settle H 01:15:23
54 Dawn Metcalfe L40 Derwent Valley Trail R 01:15:29
55 Alex Burton-Johnson Hyde Park H 01:15:32
56 Steve Forster M50 Wharfedale H 01:15:51
57 Andrew Carruthers M55 Halesowen AC 01:15:54
58 Dick Waddington M45 Ilkley H 01:16:35
59 Emma Wilkins Baildon R. 01:16:41
60 Phil McGeever M55 Horsforth H 01:16:42
61 Chris Hudson M40 Kirkstall H 01:17:06
62 Robert Gatenby Leeds City 01:18:39
63 Malcolm Pickering M65 Ilkley H 01:19:20
64 Christian Ellis M45 01:19:32
65 Norman Bush M75 01:19:47
66 Christopher Beattie M60 Nidd Valley 01:19:50
67 Neil Fairburn M55 Baildon R. 01:19:52
68 Martin Love M55 Saltaire Striders 01:19:55
69 Martyn Price M55 Harrogate H 01:20:19
70 Adam Elliot-Theakston Dewsbury RR 01:20:29
71 Sarah Gill L55 Harrogate H 01:20:56
72 Luke Salmons 01:21:10
73 Jane Evans L Nidd Valley 01:21:31
74 Andy Emery 01:21:31
75 Paul Dickens Hyde Park H 01:21:38
76 Emma Blake L40 Cottishall Jaguars 01:21:42
77 Dean Andrew Blake M40 Cottishall Jaguars 01:21:42
78 Andrew Walker M50 Pudsey Pacers 01:21:43
79 Chantal Busby L50 Ilkley H 01:22:23
80 Ken Fox M55 Valley Striders 01:22:31
81 Gareth Dixon Skipton AC 01:22:40
82 Randolph Haggerty M50 Kirkstall H 01:22:44
83 Colin Valentine M55 Keswich AC 01:22:47
84 Andrew Templeman M45 01:22:49
85 Dave Leslie M65 Abbey Runners 01:24:59
86 Adam Ellis M40 Abbey Runners 01:25:09
87 Ian Smith M65 Bolton United H 01:25:12
88 Martin Gebbett M55 Fellandale 01:25:15
89 Ruth Hodgson L40 Horsforth H 01:25:15
90 Sarah Haines L55 Ilkley H 01:25:33
91 Iain Jenkins M55 Harrogate H 01:25:37
92 Jed Field M40 Fellandale 01:25:55
93 Jo Rhodes Hyde Park H 01:25:56
94 Marion Muir L40 Kirkstall H 01:26:38
95 Phil Robinson M55 Nidd Valley 01:26:45
96 Caroline Pollard L55 Wharfedale H 01:27:18
97 Sarah Charlesworth L Wharfedale H 01:27:38
98 Matt Podd M60 Otley AC 01:27:46
99 Christine Addison L50 Fellandale 01:27:52
100 Steve Grange M55 Ripon Runners 01:28:05
101 Daniel Grant St Theresa's AC 01:28:33
102 Michael Gill M50 Harrogate H 01:28:41
103 Dave Seaman M70 Nidd Valley 01:29:13
104 Louise O'Brien L45 Kirkstall H 01:29:46
105 Daniel Metcalfe Fellandale 01:29:51
106 Bob Myers M60 Baildon R. 01:30:01
107 Steven Andrews M45 Barnsley H 01:30:30
108 Tanya Shepherd L Fellandale 01:31:16
109 Theresa Duckett L45 Horsforth H 01:31:23
110 James Timothy Cook M50 Nidd Valley 01:31:46
111 Helen Love L60 Saltaire Striders 01:32:23
112 Sarah Underwood Hyde Park H 01:32:45
113 Colin Best M60 Otley AC 01:32:59
114 Serena Blackburn L50 Horsforth H 01:33:21
115 Alys Griffiths Hyde Park H 01:35:02
116 James Underwood Hyde Park H 01:36:16
117 Debbie Gibson L55 Nidd Valley 01:39:28
118 Katherine Woodhead L Harrogate H 01:39:32
119 Chloe Janotta L 01:40:37
120 Kevin Connell-Moore M55 Rothwell H 01:41:28
121 Martin Umpleby M40 Harrogate H 01:42:27
122 Dan Simmonds M55 Harrogate H 01:43:03
123 Catherine Barber Nidd Valley 01:43:07
124 Leila Kara L50 Valley Striders 01:43:37
125 Mohanal Mistry M55 Saltaire Striders 01:43:50
126 Paul Dewhirst M50 Pudsey Pacers 01:51:02
127 Tommy Dickson Horsforth H 01:54:12
128 Fiona Robinson L50 Nidd Valley 01:58:22
129 David Cattanach M65 Otley AC 02:07:57
130 Sarah Chalmers L50 Nidd Valley 02:18:07
131 Antonio Cardinale M65 Otley AC 02:26:03