Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

20/03/2011 – Heptonstall





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ben Mounsey M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:55:49
2 Gavin Mulholland M Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:56:16
3 Tim Midgley M Bingley Harriers AC 01:58:31
4 Richard Pattinson V40* Pudsey And Bramley AC 01:59:48
5 Jon Wright V40 Todmorden Harriers 02:00:13
6 Nicholas Charlesworth V40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:00:18
7 Jason Stevens V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:00:52
8 Ged Callan M Bingley Harriers AC 02:03:06
9 Colin Walker M Pudsey And Bramley AC 02:03:31
10 Rob Grantham M Ellesmere Port 02:07:09
11 David Edmundson V40 Clayton Le Moors 02:08:26
12 James Mountain M Skipton 02:08:50
13 Steve Turland V40 Ilkley Harriers 02:08:57
14 Jason Hemsley V40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:09:18
15 Kevan Garner V40 Stockport Harriers 02:09:23
16 Gary Pearse V40 Blackburn Harriers 02:09:35
17 Kevin Hoult M Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:09:36
18 John Lloyd M Todmorden Harriers 02:10:04
19 Brian Stevenson V40 Pudsey And Bramley AC 02:10:45
20 David Kirkham M Wharfedale Harriers 02:11:01
21 Andy Thorpe V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:12:31
22 Chris Davies V50* Saddleworth 02:12:36
23 Graham Hill V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:13:34
24 Nigel Armitage M Pudsey Pacers 02:14:20
25 Jonathan Emberton V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:15:17
26 Simon Bourne V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:15:18
27 Shane Green V40 Pudsey And Bramley AC 02:15:49
28 Rick Solman M Rossendale Harriers 02:16:05
29 Neil Hardiman V40 Clayton Le Moors 02:17:23
30 Paul Hobbs M Todmorden Harriers 02:17:43
31 Helen Fines L * Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:18:05
32 Dave Collins V50 Todmorden Harriers 02:18:43
33 Tony Mills M Valley Striders 02:19:06
34 Colin Moses V40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:19:31
35 Simon Courtney M Stadium Runners 02:19:49
36 Jim Ryder V40 Ilkley Harriers 02:20:20
37 James Morris M Dewsbury Road Runners 02:21:15
38 Martin Huddleston V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:21:36
39 Matt Barnes V40 Unattached 02:21:44
40 Russell Craig Stead V40 Pudsey Pacers 02:21:55
41 Richard Scott V40 Bingley Harriers AC 02:22:12
42 Richard Hampson M Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:22:55
43 Andrew Armstrong V40 Clayton Le Moors 02:24:05
44 Paul Martin Crabtree V40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:24:14
45 Paul Smithson V40 Keighley And Craven AC 02:24:18
46 Simon Vallance V40 Valley Striders 02:25:02
47 Scott Davies M Wharfedale Harriers 02:25:45
48 Mat Nuttall V40 Blackburn Harriers 02:25:58
49 Matthew Blundell M Unattached 02:25:58
50 Matthew Haworth M Trawden AC 02:26:09
51 Dave Stephenson V40 Bingley Harriers AC 02:26:17
52 Paul Biddulph V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:26:20
53 Marcellus Springer V50 Horsforth Harriers 02:26:38
54 Bill Johnson V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:27:07
55 Laurence Doddy V40 Idle AC 02:27:13
56 Paul Brannigan V40 Todmorden Harriers 02:27:16
57 Ben Ryder M Trawden AC 02:27:22
58 Eirik Stagnes M Valley Striders 02:27:33
59 Dave McGuire V40 Hyde Park Harriers 02:27:47
60 Nathan Crossley V40 Horsforth Harriers 02:27:52
61 Ian Hutchinson V40 Bowland 02:28:20
62 Stephen McNamara M Clayton Le Moors 02:28:31
63 Ben Crowther M Todmorden Harriers 02:28:41
64 Clive Greatorex V40 Todmorden Harriers 02:28:43
65 Zaheir Bashir M Pudsey Pacers 02:28:48
66 Shaun Lennon V40 Idle AC 02:28:51
67 Sandra Lewis L Altrincham 02:29:06
68 Adam Holloway V40 FRA 02:29:26
69 Andy Mcfie V40 Todmorden Harriers 02:29:40
70 Dan Taylor M Todmorden Harriers 02:29:40
71 Chris Campbell V40 Trawden AC 02:29:43
72 Alistair Barlow V40 Ilkley Harriers 02:30:23
73 Jordin Burke M Unattached 02:30:31
74 David Johnstone V50 Mercia Fell Runners 02:32:02
75 Nigel Barnes V40 Settle Harriers 02:32:19
76 Karl Stephenson V40 East Hull Harriers 02:32:21
77 Nick Murphy V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:33:18
78 Michael Fryer V40 Unattached 02:33:26
79 Nigel Gregory V40 Charnwood Tri 02:33:43
80 Jeffrey Pickup V50 Clayton Le Moors 02:34:08
81 Jon Tinman V40 Rossendale Harriers 02:34:19
82 Wally Coppelov V50 Newburgh Nomads 02:34:26
83 Robert Bumstead V40 Valley Striders 02:35:09
84 Tamara Hird L Wharfedale Harriers 02:35:18
85 Michael Ireland V40 Rossendale Harriers 02:35:35
86 Dean Ralphson V40 Trawden AC 02:35:45
87 Mark Woodhead V40 Valley Striders 02:36:07
88 Dave Reynolds V40 Newburgh Nomads 02:36:23
89 Gary Forrester V40 East Hull Harriers 02:36:34
90 Darren Fishwick V40 Chorley Harriers 02:36:44
91 Sally Malir Lv40* Ilkley Harriers 02:36:46
92 Jonathan Daniels M Unattached 02:37:34
93 Mark Wharton V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:37:52
94 Simon Beverley M Pudsey Pacers 02:38:24
95 Doug Fleming V50 Horwich RMI Harriers 02:38:52
96 Jake Rog M Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:39:41
97 Ashley Sharpe M Unattached 02:39:46
98 Dick Ballantine V40 Keighley And Craven AC 02:40:16
99 Darren Sargent M Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:40:25
100 Brian Melia V40 Ilkley Harriers 02:40:33
101 Phil Knight V40 Bingley Harriers AC 02:40:35
102 Graham Dyson V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:40:47
103 Neil Reed V40 Otley AC 02:41:01
104 Colin Hughes V50 Stainland Lions 02:41:39
105 Steve Webb V40 Valley Striders 02:41:52
106 Kath Brierley Lv40 Todmorden Harriers 02:41:53
107 Ali Richards L Helm Hill Runners 02:42:09
108 Adrian Rushworth V50 Bingley Harriers AC 02:42:14
109 Richard Wilkinson M Rothwell Harriers 02:42:17
110 Craig Worley V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:42:29
111 David Copping V40 Keighley And Craven AC 02:42:50
112 Leanne Hague L Pudsey Pacers 02:43:01
113 Andrew Bryant V40 Saffron Striders 02:43:26
114 Leon Winder M Idle AC 02:43:56
115 Paul Stephens V50 Ilkley Harriers 02:44:30
116 Jim Mosley M Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:44:36
117 Gary Clifton M Clayton Le Moors 02:44:57
118 Paul Smith V40 Todmorden Harriers 02:45:03
119 Dave Evans M Keighley And Craven AC 02:45:16
120 Andrew Bibby V50 Todmorden Harriers 02:45:23
121 David Anderson V40 East Hull Harriers 02:45:27
122 Richard Aiston V40 Dewsbury Road Runners 02:45:39
123 Peter Browning V50 Clayton Le Moors 02:45:45
124 Ian Page V40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:45:48
125 Michael Grsson M Wharfedale Harriers 02:45:56
126 Martin Whitehead V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:46:01
127 Andreas Mayer M Unattached 02:46:52
128 Oliver Cheyne M Valley Striders 02:46:57
129 Mick Craven V50 Todmorden Harriers 02:46:59
130 Dave Culpan V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:47:47
131 Alistair Smyth V50 Valley Striders 02:47:55
132 David Craig Tipton V40 Ackworth Road Runners 02:48:35
133 Aled Greenhalgh M Valley Striders 02:48:44
134 Richard Briscoe M Clayton Le Moors 02:48:47
135 Toby Peter Cotterill M Unattached 02:48:53
136 Carole Fryer Lv40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:49:03
137 John Wilcock V40 Aurora Harriers 02:49:28
138 Ian Sanderson V40 Valley Striders 02:50:00
139 Chris Cavey V40 Heptonstall Hurriers 02:50:00
140 Andy Quickfall V50 Newburgh 02:50:03
141 Derek Donohue V50 Todmorden Harriers 02:50:14
142 Mike Wardke V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:50:29
143 Barbara Savage Lv40 Clayton Le Moors 02:50:34
144 Sharon Williams Lv40 Ilkley Harriers 02:52:25
145 Fred Duenbier V50 Newburgh 02:52:29
146 Tony Steward V50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:52:38
147 Carl Greenwood V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:54:19
148 Simon Galloway V40 Todmorden Harriers 02:54:27
149 Allison Skillicorn L* Abbey Runners 02:54:57
150 Carl Bradshaw V40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:55:01
151 Paul Crabtree V40 Wharfedale Harriers 02:55:01
152 Gavin Lee V40 Unattached 02:55:12
153 Paul Bowers V40 Rothwell Harriers 02:55:13
154 Katherine Kircham L Wharfedale Harriers 02:55:35
155 Lisa Parsons Lv40 Todmorden Harriers 02:56:09
156 Shaun Jukes V40 Unattached 02:57:02
157 Tim Whitcombe V50 Idle AC 02:57:23
158 Steve Clark M Horsforth Harriers 02:57:50
159 George Large V60* Northern Vets 02:58:00
160 Phil Gillard V40 Helsby 02:58:49
161 John Parkin M Bingley Harriers AC 03:00:24
162 Phillip Hargraves V40 Skipton 03:01:11
163 Raj Madhas V40 Wharfedale Harriers 03:04:18
164 Paul Cruthers V40 Todmorden Harriers 03:04:53
165 Angela Donlan L Wharfedale Harriers 03:05:04
166 Gillian Wisbey Lv40 Unattached 03:05:22
167 Jeremy Wilkinson V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:06:22
168 Sarah Martin L Wharfedale Harriers 03:06:30
169 Thomas Skelton M Glossopdale Harriers 03:07:10
170 Helen Hodgkinson L Todmorden Harriers 03:08:13
171 Malcolm Coles V70* Valley Striders 03:09:04
172 Ian Newbold V40 Wharfedale Harriers 03:09:45
173 Will Richardson V40 Unattached 03:10:20
174 Bob Richardson V40 Unattached 03:10:21
175 Jo Foster Lv40 Ilkley Harriers 03:10:30
176 Stuart Boulton V50 Todmorden Harriers 03:11:57
177 Richard Blakeley V60 Todmorden Harriers 03:12:45
178 Peter Ehrhardt V60 Todmorden Harriers 03:16:22
179 Sue Morley Lv50* Ilkley Harriers 03:16:46
180 Manhar Patel V40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:18:26
181 Nerys Rolinson Lv40 Unattached 03:22:36
182 Patsey Reilly V40 Todmorden Harriers 03:22:37
183 Beverly Holmes Lv40 Unattached 03:23:50
184 Peter Hudson V40 Mercia Fell Runners 03:25:31
185 Fiona Armer Lv40 Todmorden Harriers 03:25:55
186 Michael Fenton M Unattached 03:26:33
187 Stephanie French L Fell Ponies 03:27:53
188 Andrew Kitts V40 Keighley And Craven AC 03:27:54
189 Louise Abdy Lv50 Todmorden Harriers 03:35:07
190 Sharon Hague Lv40 Pudsey Pacers 03:36:42
191 Jenny Cooper L Pudsey Pacers 03:36:42
192 John Riley V60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:37:19
193 Anil Bose V50 Unattached 04:10:00